List of current ships of the Royal Atmoran Navy: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
| HMS ''Frederik Alexander'' | | HMS ''Frederik Alexander'' | ||
| CG-49 | | CG-49 | ||
| | | 4 July 1988 | ||
| rowspan="24"| {{wpl|Guided missile cruiser}} | | rowspan="24"| {{wpl|Guided missile cruiser}} | ||
| | | | ||
Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
| HMS ''Nikolaas II'' | | HMS ''Nikolaas II'' | ||
| CG-50 | | CG-50 | ||
| | | 4 July 1988 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
| HMS ''Joeri VI'' | | HMS ''Joeri VI'' | ||
| CG-51 | | CG-51 | ||
| | | 4 July 1988 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
| HMS ''Prinsesse van Wolf'' | | HMS ''Prinsesse van Wolf'' | ||
| CG-52 | | CG-52 | ||
| | | 17 September 1988 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
| HMS ''Koningin Katherina I'' | | HMS ''Koningin Katherina I'' | ||
| CG-53 | | CG-53 | ||
| | | 19 September 1988 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
| HMS ''Koning Willem'' | | HMS ''Koning Willem'' | ||
| CG-54 | | CG-54 | ||
| 19 September 1988 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| HMS ''Alexandra de Grote'' | |||
| CG-55 | |||
| 21 September 1988 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| HMS ''Hendrik IV'' | |||
| CG-56 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| HMS ''Prinsesse van Randgriz'' | |||
| CG-57 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 05:43, 31 August 2020
The Royal Atmoran Navy is the principal naval warfare fighting service of the Atmoran Armed Forces. The Royal Atmoran Navy currently has 486 commissioned warships, with 85 more warships in either the planning or construction stage.
Submarines
Class | Ship | Pennant No. | Commissioned | Displacement | Type | Homeport | Note |
---|
Aircraft carriers
Class | Ship | Hull No. | Commissioned | Type | Homeport | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lieseltania class aircraft carrier | HMS Lieseltanië | CVN-72 | Aircraft carrier | |||
HMS Asvarre | CVN-73 | |||||
HMS Brunswijk | CVN-74 | |||||
HMS Larsenburg | CVN-75 | |||||
HMS Bonaventure | CVN-76 | |||||
HMS Huldenberg | CVN-77 | |||||
HMS Guldenhof | CVN-78 |
Amphibious Warfare Ships
Cruisers
Class | Ship | Hull No. | Commissioned | Type | Homeport | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Frederik-Alexander class cruiser | HMS Frederik Alexander | CG-49 | 4 July 1988 | Guided missile cruiser | ||
HMS Nikolaas II | CG-50 | 4 July 1988 | ||||
HMS Joeri VI | CG-51 | 4 July 1988 | ||||
HMS Prinsesse van Wolf | CG-52 | 17 September 1988 | ||||
HMS Koningin Katherina I | CG-53 | 19 September 1988 | ||||
HMS Koning Willem | CG-54 | 19 September 1988 | ||||
HMS Alexandra de Grote | CG-55 | 21 September 1988 | ||||
HMS Hendrik IV | CG-56 | |||||
HMS Prinsesse van Randgriz | CG-57 |