List of current ships of the Royal Atmoran Navy: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
| HMS ''Prinsesse van Randgriz'' | | HMS ''Prinsesse van Randgriz'' | ||
| CG-57 | | CG-57 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| HMS ''Sjarel IX'' | |||
| CG-58 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| HMS ''Sjarel Adolf de Grote'' | |||
| CG-59 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| HMS ''Marie Adelheid'' | |||
| CG-60 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| HMS ''Maximiliaan VII'' | |||
| CG-61 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| HMS ''Eduard VI'' | |||
| CG-62 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| HMS ''Prinsesse van Bassenheim'' | |||
| CG-63 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| HMS ''Hertog van Menevië'' | |||
| CG-64 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| HMS ''Theodore II'' | |||
| CG-65 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| HMS ''Prinsesse van Vianen'' | |||
| CG-67 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| HMS ''Henrietta de Grote'' | |||
| CG-68 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| HMS ''Koningin Sierra'' | |||
| CG-69 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| HMS ''Koningin Elizabeth'' | |||
| CG-70 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| HMS ''Prinsesse Winter'' | |||
| CG-71 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| HMS ''Prinsesse Juliet-Alexandra'' | |||
| CG-72 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| HMS ''Koningin Alexandra'' | |||
| CG-73 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 06:10, 31 August 2020
The Royal Atmoran Navy is the principal naval warfare fighting service of the Atmoran Armed Forces. The Royal Atmoran Navy currently has 486 commissioned warships, with 85 more warships in either the planning or construction stage.
Submarines
Class | Ship | Pennant No. | Commissioned | Displacement | Type | Homeport | Note |
---|
Aircraft carriers
Class | Ship | Hull No. | Commissioned | Type | Homeport | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lieseltania class aircraft carrier | HMS Lieseltanië | CVN-72 | Aircraft carrier | |||
HMS Asvarre | CVN-73 | |||||
HMS Brunswijk | CVN-74 | |||||
HMS Larsenburg | CVN-75 | |||||
HMS Bonaventure | CVN-76 | |||||
HMS Huldenberg | CVN-77 | |||||
HMS Guldenhof | CVN-78 |
Amphibious Warfare Ships
Cruisers
Class | Ship | Hull No. | Commissioned | Type | Homeport | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Frederik-Alexander class cruiser | HMS Frederik Alexander | CG-49 | 4 July 1988 | Guided missile cruiser | ||
HMS Nikolaas II | CG-50 | 4 July 1988 | ||||
HMS Joeri VI | CG-51 | 4 July 1988 | ||||
HMS Prinsesse van Wolf | CG-52 | 17 September 1988 | ||||
HMS Koningin Katherina I | CG-53 | 19 September 1988 | ||||
HMS Koning Willem | CG-54 | 19 September 1988 | ||||
HMS Alexandra de Grote | CG-55 | 21 September 1988 | ||||
HMS Hendrik IV | CG-56 | |||||
HMS Prinsesse van Randgriz | CG-57 | |||||
HMS Sjarel IX | CG-58 | |||||
HMS Sjarel Adolf de Grote | CG-59 | |||||
HMS Marie Adelheid | CG-60 | |||||
HMS Maximiliaan VII | CG-61 | |||||
HMS Eduard VI | CG-62 | |||||
HMS Prinsesse van Bassenheim | CG-63 | |||||
HMS Hertog van Menevië | CG-64 | |||||
HMS Theodore II | CG-65 | |||||
HMS Prinsesse van Vianen | CG-67 | |||||
HMS Henrietta de Grote | CG-68 | |||||
HMS Koningin Sierra | CG-69 | |||||
HMS Koningin Elizabeth | CG-70 | |||||
HMS Prinsesse Winter | CG-71 | |||||
HMS Prinsesse Juliet-Alexandra | CG-72 | |||||
HMS Koningin Alexandra | CG-73 |