Foreign relations of Kurdistan: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Channel101 (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Channel101 (talk | contribs) m (→Asia) |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
=== Africa === | === Africa === | ||
=== Asia === | === Asia === | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Header text !! Header text !! Header text | |||
|- | |||
| Afghanistan || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Armenia || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Azerbaijan || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Bahrain || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Bangladesh || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Bhutan || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Brunei || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Cambodia || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| China || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Cyprus || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Georgia || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| [[Heiblinath]] || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| India || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Indonesia || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Iran || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Iraq || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Israel || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Japan || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Jordan || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Kazakhstan || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Democratic People's Republic of Korea || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Republic of Korea || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Kuwait || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Kyrgyzstan || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Laos || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Lebanon || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Malaysia || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Maldives || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Mongolia || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Myanmar || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Nepal || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Oman || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Pakistan || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Palestine || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Philippines || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Qatar || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Russia || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Saudi Arabia || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Singapore || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Sri Lanka || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Syria || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Taiwan || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Tajikistan || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Thailand || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Timor-Leste || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Turkey || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Turkmenistan || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| United Arab Emirates (UAE) || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Uzbekistan || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Vietnam || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Yemen || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example | |||
|} | |||
=== Europe === | === Europe === | ||
=== North America === | === North America === |
Revision as of 20:04, 18 September 2020
The official foreign relations of Kurdistan refer to the external relations between the Republic of Kurdistan and the international community. Kurdish foreign relations are handled by the Office of External Affairs.
Bilateral relations
Key to Relations
- - Exceptionally Friendly
- - Very Friendly
- - Friendly
- - Fair
- - Strained
- - Poor
- - Exceptionally Poor
- - Hostile
- - Neutral
- - No/Former diplomatic relations (neutral officially)
Africa
Asia
Header text | Header text | Header text |
---|---|---|
Afghanistan | Example | Example |
Armenia | Example | Example |
Azerbaijan | Example | Example |
Bahrain | Example | Example |
Bangladesh | Example | Example |
Bhutan | Example | Example |
Brunei | Example | Example |
Cambodia | Example | Example |
China | Example | Example |
Cyprus | Example | Example |
Georgia | Example | Example |
Heiblinath | Example | Example |
India | Example | Example |
Indonesia | Example | Example |
Iran | Example | Example |
Iraq | Example | Example |
Israel | Example | Example |
Japan | Example | Example |
Jordan | Example | Example |
Kazakhstan | Example | Example |
Democratic People's Republic of Korea | Example | Example |
Republic of Korea | Example | Example |
Kuwait | Example | Example |
Kyrgyzstan | Example | Example |
Laos | Example | Example |
Lebanon | Example | Example |
Malaysia | Example | Example |
Maldives | Example | Example |
Mongolia | Example | Example |
Myanmar | Example | Example |
Nepal | Example | Example |
Oman | Example | Example |
Pakistan | Example | Example |
Palestine | Example | Example |
Philippines | Example | Example |
Qatar | Example | Example |
Russia | Example | Example |
Saudi Arabia | Example | Example |
Singapore | Example | Example |
Sri Lanka | Example | Example |
Syria | Example | Example |
Taiwan | Example | Example |
Tajikistan | Example | Example |
Thailand | Example | Example |
Timor-Leste | Example | Example |
Turkey | Example | Example |
Turkmenistan | Example | Example |
United Arab Emirates (UAE) | Example | Example |
Uzbekistan | Example | Example |
Vietnam | Example | Example |
Yemen | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |