List of current ships of the Royal Atmoran Navy: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 564: | Line 564: | ||
| LHA-10 | | LHA-10 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[File:Uss_san_antonio_1330453.jpg|220px|thumb|left|HMS ''Bastenaken'']] | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="margin:auto; width:80%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="text-align:center; width:14%;"|{{wpl|Ship class|Class}} | |||
! style="text-align:center; width:14%;"|Ship | |||
! style="text-align:center; width:14%;"|Hull No. | |||
! style="text-align:center; width:14%;"|Commissioned | |||
! style="text-align:center; width:14%;"|Type | |||
! style="text-align:center; width:14%;"|Homeport | |||
! style="text-align:center; width:2%;"|Note | |||
|- | |||
! rowspan="13"| [[Cortenoever-class amphibious transport dock|''Cortenoever'' class]] | |||
| HMS ''Cortenoever'' | |||
| LPD-16 | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="13"| {{wpl|Amphibious transport dock}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| HMS ''Bastenaken'' | |||
| LPD-17 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| HMS ''Westermient'' | |||
| LPD-18 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| HMS ''Zeebrugge'' | |||
| LPD-19 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| HMS ''Bredene'' | |||
| LPD-20 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| HMS ''Oostende'' | |||
| LPD-21 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| HMS ''Raversijde'' | |||
| LPD-22 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| HMS ''Westende'' | |||
| LPD-23 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| HMS ''Bassin'' | |||
| LPD-24 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| HMS ''Sint-Truiden'' | |||
| LPD-25 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| HMS ''Biesmelle'' | |||
| LPD-26 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| HMS ''Rietmolen'' | |||
| LPD-27 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| HMS ''Wijnbergen'' | |||
| LPD-28 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 19:00, 19 February 2021
The Royal Atmoran Navy is the principal naval warfare fighting service of the Atmoran Armed Forces. The Royal Atmoran Navy currently has 486 commissioned warships, with 85 more warships in either the planning or construction stage.
Submarines
Class | Ship | Pennant No. | Commissioned | Displacement | Type | Homeport | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Zeewolf class | HMS Zeewolf | OZN-690 | Nuclear attack submarine | ||||
HMS Dolfijn | OZN-691 | ||||||
HMS Zeehond | OZN-692 | ||||||
HMS Schuttervisch | OZN-693 | ||||||
HMS Zwaardvisch | OZN-694 | ||||||
HMS Zeeleeuw | OZN-695 | ||||||
HMS Bruinvis | OZN-696 | ||||||
HMS Walrus | OZN-697 | ||||||
HMS Barracuda | OZN-698 | ||||||
HMS Narwal | OZN-699 | ||||||
HMS Orka | OZN-700 | ||||||
HMS Speervisch | OZN-701 | ||||||
HMS Zeedraak | OZN-702 | ||||||
HMS Zeeluipaard | OZN-703 | ||||||
HMS Walvis | OZN-704 | ||||||
HMS Blauwe Vinvis | OZN-705 | ||||||
HMS Maanvisch | OZN-706 | ||||||
HMS Blauwe Visch | OZN-707 | ||||||
HMS Beloega | OZN-708 | ||||||
HMS Zilverflank | OZN-708 | ||||||
HMS Tonijn | OZN-709 | ||||||
HMS Gustaaf Sjoerdsma | OZN-710 | ||||||
HMS Zeeolifant | OZN-711 | ||||||
HMS Hamerhaai | OZN-712 | ||||||
HMS Tijgerhaai | OZN-713 | ||||||
HMS Zeeduivel | OZN-714 | ||||||
HMS Gudo Koldsmid | OZN-715 | ||||||
HMS Forel | OZN-716 | ||||||
HMS Zalm | OZN-717 | ||||||
HMS Heilbot | OZN-718 | ||||||
HMS Lansvisch | OZN-719 | ||||||
HMS Marnix H. Thomeeze | OZN-720 | ||||||
HMS Murene | OZN-721 | ||||||
HMS Tarpoen | OZN-722 | ||||||
HMS Trompetvisch | OZN-723 | ||||||
HMS Doornhaai | OZN-724 |
Class | Ship | Pennant No. | Commissioned | Displacement | Type | Homeport | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Karth class | HMS Karth | OZGN-726 | Nuclear cruise missile submarine | ||||
HMS Siletzië | OZGN-727 | ||||||
HMS Voshagne | OZGN-728 | ||||||
HMS Angara | OZGN-729 | ||||||
HMS Hamaland | OZGN-730 | ||||||
HMS Voznesenka | OZGN-731 | ||||||
HMS Kivalina | OZGN-732 | ||||||
HMS Prymont | OZGN-733 | ||||||
HMS Vaals | OZGN-734 | ||||||
HMS Nordenham | OZGN-735 | ||||||
HMS Anholt | OZGN-736 | ||||||
HMS Montelbaan | OZGN-737 | ||||||
HMS Montpezat | OZGN-738 | ||||||
HMS Castasengen | OZGN-739 | ||||||
HMS Randgriz | OZGN-740 | ||||||
HMS Oost–Gallië | OZGN-741 | ||||||
HMS Holland | OZGN-742 | ||||||
HMS De Kempen | OZGN-743 | ||||||
HMS Westerland | OZGN-744 | ||||||
HMS Saksen | OZGN-745 | ||||||
HMS Lombardie | OZGN-746 |
Aircraft carriers
Class | Ship | Hull No. | Commissioned | Type | Homeport | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lieseltania class | HMS Lieseltanië | VKN-72 | Aircraft carrier | |||
HMS Asvarre | VKN-73 | |||||
HMS Brunswijk | VKN-74 | |||||
HMS Larsenburg | VKN-75 | |||||
HMS Bonaventure | VKN-76 | |||||
HMS Huldenberg | VKN-77 | |||||
HMS Guldenhof | VKN-78 |
Amphibious Warfare Ships
Class | Ship | Hull No. | Commissioned | Type | Homeport | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sint Marine class | HMS Sint Marine | LHA-1 | Amphibious assault ship | |||
HMS Sednazee | LHA-2 | |||||
HMS Driefontein | LHA-3 | |||||
HMS Griessie | LHA-4 | |||||
HMS Heiligerlee | LHA-5 | |||||
HMS Bredevoort | LHA-6 | |||||
HMS Bergen op Zoom | LHA-7 | |||||
HMS Arnemuiden | LHA-8 | |||||
HMS Matanzas | LHA-9 | |||||
HMS Jenisej | LHA-10 |
Class | Ship | Hull No. | Commissioned | Type | Homeport | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cortenoever class | HMS Cortenoever | LPD-16 | Amphibious transport dock | |||
HMS Bastenaken | LPD-17 | |||||
HMS Westermient | LPD-18 | |||||
HMS Zeebrugge | LPD-19 | |||||
HMS Bredene | LPD-20 | |||||
HMS Oostende | LPD-21 | |||||
HMS Raversijde | LPD-22 | |||||
HMS Westende | LPD-23 | |||||
HMS Bassin | LPD-24 | |||||
HMS Sint-Truiden | LPD-25 | |||||
HMS Biesmelle | LPD-26 | |||||
HMS Rietmolen | LPD-27 | |||||
HMS Wijnbergen | LPD-28 |
Cruisers
Class | Ship | Hull No. | Commissioned | Type | Homeport | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Frederik-Alexander class | HMS Frederik Alexander | KG-49 | 4 July 1988 | Guided missile cruiser | ||
HMS Nikolaas II | KG-50 | 4 July 1988 | ||||
HMS Joeri VI | KG-51 | 4 July 1988 | ||||
HMS Prinsesse van Wolf | KG-52 | 17 September 1988 | ||||
HMS Koningin Katherina I | KG-53 | 19 September 1988 | ||||
HMS Koning Willem | KG-54 | 19 September 1988 | ||||
HMS Alexandra de Grote | KG-55 | 21 September 1988 | ||||
HMS Graaf Moltke | KG-56 | |||||
HMS Prinsesse van Randgriz | KG-57 | |||||
HMS Sjarel IX | KG-58 | |||||
HMS Sint Anna | KG-59 | |||||
HMS Graaf Alphen | KG-60 | |||||
HMS Graaf Spee | KG-61 | |||||
HMS Admiraal DeWolf | KG-62 | |||||
HMS Prinsesse van Bassenheim | KG-63 | |||||
HMS Gneisenau | KG-64 | |||||
HMS Theodore II | KG-65 | |||||
HMS Prinsesse van Vianen | KG-67 | |||||
HMS Henrietta de Grote | KG-68 | |||||
HMS Scharnhorst | KG-69 | |||||
HMS Admiraal Tromp | KG-70 | |||||
HMS Prinsesse Winter | KG-71 | |||||
HMS Prinsesse Juliet-Alexandra | KG-72 | |||||
HMS Koningin Alexandra | KG-73 |
Destroyers
Class | Ship | Hull No. | Commissioned | Type | Homeport | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nuuchahnulth class | HMS Nuuchahnulth | JJG-43 | Guided missile destroyer | |||
HMS Ahousaht | JJG-44 | |||||
HMS Maaqtusiis | JJG-45 | |||||
HMS Kelthsmaht | JJG-46 | |||||
HMS Yaaksis | JJG-47 | |||||
HMS Athabasca | JJG-48 | |||||
HMS Assiniboine | JJG-49 | |||||
HMS Skeena | JJG-51 | |||||
HMS Haida | JJG-52 | |||||
HMS Aleoeten | JJG-53 | |||||
HMS Haisla | JJG-54 | |||||
HMS Heiltsuk | JJG-55 | |||||
HMS Nisga’a | JJG-56 | |||||
HMS Tahltaan | JJG-57 | |||||
HMS Nehalem | JJG-58 | |||||
HMS Tlingit | JJG-59 | |||||
HMS Ts’msyan | JJG-60 | |||||
HMS Esowista | JJG-61 | |||||
HMS Yakama | JJG-62 | |||||
HMS Kwakiutl | JJG-63 |