Cabonde Bay Music Festival 2021: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 450: | Line 450: | ||
===International broadcast=== | ===International broadcast=== | ||
==Cabonde Marroquin 2021== | ==Cabonde Marroquin 2021== | ||
===Semi-final 1=== | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" style="margin: 1em auto 1em auto; text-align:center" | |||
! colspan="8" |Semi-final 1 – 20 March 2020 | |||
|- | |||
!Draw | |||
!Artist | |||
!Song | |||
!Jury | |||
!Televote | |||
!Total | |||
!Place | |||
!Result | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|align="left"|Bella Sayo | |||
|align="left"|"Somo ye" | |||
|3 | |||
|4 | |||
|7 | |||
|8 | |||
|Eliminated | |||
|- style="font-weight: bold; background: navajowhite;" | |||
|2 | |||
|align="left"|Gac Robinson | |||
|align="left"|"Fire" | |||
|6 | |||
|10 | |||
|16 | |||
|4 | |||
|Advanced | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|align="left"|Olivia Green | |||
|align="left"|"Berisha Ne Bo Hwazi" | |||
|5 | |||
|3 | |||
|8 | |||
|7 | |||
|Eliminated | |||
|- style="font-weight: bold; background: navajowhite;" | |||
|4 | |||
|align="left"|Mila Santerda | |||
|align="left"|"Para sempre" | |||
|12 | |||
|5 | |||
|17 | |||
|3 | |||
|Advanced | |||
|- style="font-weight: bold; background: navajowhite;" | |||
|5 | |||
|align="left"|Rosa Da Costa | |||
|align="left"|"Estrada para o campo" | |||
|10 | |||
|8 | |||
|18 | |||
|2 | |||
|Advanced | |||
|- style="font-weight: bold; background: navajowhite;" | |||
|6 | |||
|align="left"|Coats&Coals | |||
|align="left"|"Power Cut" | |||
|7 | |||
|12 | |||
|19 | |||
|1 | |||
|Advanced | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|align="left"|Kezderock | |||
|align="left"|"Ninguém mais" | |||
|4 | |||
|7 | |||
|11 | |||
|6 | |||
|Eliminated | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|align="left"|Jeremiah | |||
|align="left"|"Town" | |||
|8 | |||
|6 | |||
|14 | |||
|5 | |||
|Eliminated | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Semi-final 2=== | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" style="margin: 1em auto 1em auto; text-align:center" | |||
! colspan="8" |Semi-final 2 – 21 March 2020 | |||
|- | |||
!Draw | |||
!Artist | |||
!Song | |||
!Jury | |||
!Televote | |||
!Total | |||
!Place | |||
!Result | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|align="left"|www.mp3 | |||
|align="left"|"Yes, you xoxo" | |||
|4 | |||
|7 | |||
|11 | |||
|6 | |||
|Eliminated | |||
|- style="font-weight: bold; background: navajowhite;" | |||
|2 | |||
|align="left"|Bandoze | |||
|align="left"|"Fadeyo" | |||
|10 | |||
|6 | |||
|16 | |||
|3 | |||
|Advanced | |||
|- style="font-weight: bold; background: navajowhite;" | |||
|3 | |||
|align="left"|Frank Despe | |||
|align="left"|"Canção para os esquecidos" | |||
|12 | |||
|10 | |||
|22 | |||
|1 | |||
|Advanced | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|align="left"|Yohan Leniwaki | |||
|align="left"|"Cherrytree" | |||
|3 | |||
|3 | |||
|6 | |||
|8 | |||
|Eliminated | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|align="left"|Origon | |||
|align="left"|"Cosa de avaento" | |||
|5 | |||
|4 | |||
|9 | |||
|7 | |||
|Eliminated | |||
|- style="font-weight: bold; background: navajowhite;" | |||
|6 | |||
|align="left"|Coàs áé Zãniemeq | |||
|align="left"|"Parede da Ganjiterra" | |||
|6 | |||
|12 | |||
|18 | |||
|2 | |||
|Advanced | |||
|- style="font-weight: bold; background: navajowhite;" | |||
|7 | |||
|align="left"|Prawitown Girls | |||
|align="left"|"Powerful" | |||
|7 | |||
|8 | |||
|15 | |||
|4 | |||
|Advanced | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|align="left"|Elisa Acosta | |||
|align="left"|"Destemido" | |||
|8 | |||
|5 | |||
|13 | |||
|5 | |||
|Eliminated | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Final=== | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" style="margin: 1em auto 1em auto; text-align:center" | |||
! colspan="7" |Final – | |||
|- | |||
!Draw | |||
!Artist | |||
!Song | |||
!Jury | |||
!Televote | |||
!Total | |||
!Place | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|align="left"| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|align="left"| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|align="left"| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|align="left"| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|align="left"| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|align="left"| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|align="left"| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|align="left"| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed collapsible collapsed" | |||
!colspan="12"|Detailed regional votes | |||
|- | |||
! Song | |||
! Southern Ganji | |||
! Eastern Ganji | |||
! Western Ganji | |||
! Northern Ganji | |||
! Central Ganji | |||
! Banton Island | |||
! Cevi | |||
! Middleton | |||
! Marley Capital Region | |||
! Total | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Notes== | ==Notes== | ||
<references/> | <references/> |
Revision as of 01:18, 27 February 2021
This article is incomplete because it is pending further input from participants, or it is a work-in-progress by one author. Please comment on this article's talk page to share your input, comments and questions. Note: To contribute to this article, you may need to seek help from the author(s) of this page. |
Cabonde Bay Music Festival 2021 | |
---|---|
Date(s) | 1st Night: 26 March 2021 2nd Night: 27 March 2021 3rd Night: 2 April 2021 4th Night: 3 April 2021 5th Night: 9 April 2021 Final Night: 10 April 2021 |
Venue | Theatro Willman |
Location(s) | Cabonde Bay |
Country | Ganji Islands |
Participants | Big Artists: 26 participants Newcomers: 12 participants Composers: 6 participants |
Cabonde Bay Music Festival 2021 will be the 52nd edition of Cabonde Bay Music Festival. It will be held traditionally in Theatro Willman, Cabonde Bay during March-April.
List of best-selling music artists in Ganji Islands
Novo Musico Koncursa 2021
List of Ganjian municipalities
Competing entries
Big Artists
Newcomers
Artist | Song | Songwriter(s) | Genre | Language |
---|---|---|---|---|
Odds
Current betting odds for CBMF2021 "Big Artists" category.
Orchestra
Awards
Big Artists
Newcomers
Statistics
Broadcast and ratings
Broadcast
Viewership
International broadcast
Cabonde Marroquin 2021
Semi-final 1
Semi-final 1 – 20 March 2020 | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Draw | Artist | Song | Jury | Televote | Total | Place | Result |
1 | Bella Sayo | "Somo ye" | 3 | 4 | 7 | 8 | Eliminated |
2 | Gac Robinson | "Fire" | 6 | 10 | 16 | 4 | Advanced |
3 | Olivia Green | "Berisha Ne Bo Hwazi" | 5 | 3 | 8 | 7 | Eliminated |
4 | Mila Santerda | "Para sempre" | 12 | 5 | 17 | 3 | Advanced |
5 | Rosa Da Costa | "Estrada para o campo" | 10 | 8 | 18 | 2 | Advanced |
6 | Coats&Coals | "Power Cut" | 7 | 12 | 19 | 1 | Advanced |
7 | Kezderock | "Ninguém mais" | 4 | 7 | 11 | 6 | Eliminated |
8 | Jeremiah | "Town" | 8 | 6 | 14 | 5 | Eliminated |
Semi-final 2
Semi-final 2 – 21 March 2020 | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Draw | Artist | Song | Jury | Televote | Total | Place | Result |
1 | www.mp3 | "Yes, you xoxo" | 4 | 7 | 11 | 6 | Eliminated |
2 | Bandoze | "Fadeyo" | 10 | 6 | 16 | 3 | Advanced |
3 | Frank Despe | "Canção para os esquecidos" | 12 | 10 | 22 | 1 | Advanced |
4 | Yohan Leniwaki | "Cherrytree" | 3 | 3 | 6 | 8 | Eliminated |
5 | Origon | "Cosa de avaento" | 5 | 4 | 9 | 7 | Eliminated |
6 | Coàs áé Zãniemeq | "Parede da Ganjiterra" | 6 | 12 | 18 | 2 | Advanced |
7 | Prawitown Girls | "Powerful" | 7 | 8 | 15 | 4 | Advanced |
8 | Elisa Acosta | "Destemido" | 8 | 5 | 13 | 5 | Eliminated |
Final
Final – | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Draw | Artist | Song | Jury | Televote | Total | Place |
1 | ||||||
2 | ||||||
3 | ||||||
4 | ||||||
5 | ||||||
6 | ||||||
7 | ||||||
8 |
Detailed regional votes | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Song | Southern Ganji | Eastern Ganji | Western Ganji | Northern Ganji | Central Ganji | Banton Island | Cevi | Middleton | Marley Capital Region | Total | |
Notes