![Ambox notice.png](https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/c/c8/Ambox_notice.png)
Scheduled Maintenance
The wiki will be going down for routine maintenance on Wednesday, July 17th, 2024, at approximately 1:00 PM Central Time (13:00) or 11:00 Pacific Time. The site may be inaccessible during this time and the database will be locked from editing. We expect the maintenance to take about one hour. We strongly encourage joining our Discord for updates.
List of Lyonheimerish Prime-Ministers: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Lyooonheimer (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Lyooonheimer (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
| rowspan=2 | 8 years | | rowspan=2 | 8 years | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2 | 5 | | rowspan=2 | 5 | ||
Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1962 | |1962 | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | 8 | |||
| rowspan=2 | <span class="date" style="white-space:nowrap;">1962</span><br />–<br /><span class="date" style="white-space:nowrap;">1970</span> | |||
| rowspan=2 | [[File:Lyon Leader 7.jpg|165px]] | |||
| rowspan=2 style="width:19%;" | '''<big>Ferenc Mádl</big>'''<br /> 1927-2014 <br /><small>(Lived: 85 years)</small> | |||
| rowspan=2 | Activist | |||
| rowspan=2 | Democrats Party | |||
| class=nowrap | 1962 | |||
| rowspan=2 | Gordon Bajnai | |||
| rowspan=2 | 8 years | |||
|- | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 18:40, 25 May 2021
Ministership | Executive Minister | Prior office | Party | Election | Deputy Executive Minister | Length of term | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1911 – 1915 |
![]() |
János Pilinszky 1873-1943 (Lived: 70 years) |
Commander (Great War) | Centrist Party | 1911 | Joszef Kiralyoi | 4 years |
1915 | ||||||||
2 | 1915 – 1923 |
![]() |
Fritz Reiner 1865-1929 (Lived: 64 years) |
Magistrate | Civic Alliance | 1915 | Roland Salloi | 8 years |
1919 | ||||||||
3 | 1923 – 1927 |
![]() |
Saveskan Nagy 1874-1947 (Lived: 71 years) |
Officer First-Class | Centrist Party | 1923 | Szegedy Csaba | 4 years |
1927 | ||||||||
4 | 1927 – 1935 |
![]() |
Szegedy Csaba 1875-1976 (Lived: 101 years) |
Vice-Minister | Centrist Party | 1923 | Sándor Simonyi-Semadam | 8 years |
N/A | ||||||||
5 | 1935 – 1954 |
![]() |
Milkos Varmaskov 1880-1958 (Lived: 77 years) |
Political Figure | N/A | 1935 | N/A | 19 years |
N/A | ||||||||
6 | 1954 – 1958 |
![]() |
Samir Imre 1905-1995 (Lived: 90 years) |
Leader of the Civic Alliance Party | Civic Alliance | 1954 | Jakab Gordos | 4 years |
1958 | ||||||||
7 | 1958 – 1962 |
![]() |
János Rákosi 1899-1991 (Lived: 92 years) |
Political Advisor | Centrist Party | 1958 | Gordon Bajnai | 4 years |
1962 | ||||||||
8 | 1962 – 1970 |
![]() |
Ferenc Mádl 1927-2014 (Lived: 85 years) |
Activist | Democrats Party | 1962 | Gordon Bajnai | 8 years |
N/A |