Udassa: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[1950 Riverolando general election|1950]] | ! [[1950 Riverolando general election|1950]] | ||
| | | 47.2% | ||
| {{Composition bar| | | {{Composition bar|55|110|hex=#CD5C5C}} | ||
| | | | ||
| {{increase}} 1 | | {{increase}} 1 | ||
| {{yes2|Government}} | | {{yes2|Government<BR>Udassa-Regionalist}} | ||
|- | |||
! [[1954 Riverolando general election|1954]] | |||
| 47.0% | |||
| {{Composition bar|56|110|hex=#CD5C5C}} | |||
| {{decrease}} 0.2 | |||
| {{increase}} 1 | |||
| {{yes2|Majority<BR>Government}} | |||
|- | |||
! [[1958 Riverolando general election|1958]] | |||
| 47.2% | |||
| {{Composition bar|50|110|hex=#CD5C5C}} | |||
| {{increase}} 0.2 | |||
| {{decrease}} 6 | |||
| {{no2|Opposition}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:18, 16 August 2021
Udassa | |
---|---|
Founded | 1904 |
Merger of | Association of Socialists Democratic Trade Unionists independent Socialists |
Ideology | Social democracy Pacifism Civic nationalism |
Political position | Centre-left |
Colors | Indian Red |
Parliament | 60 / 110
|
Governorships of Provinces | 7 / 8
|
Udassa (an acronym for Esperanto: Unuiĝinta Demokrata Asocio de Socialistoj, Sindikatanoj kaj Aktivuloj lit. United Democratic Association of Socialists, trade Unionists and Activists) is a social democratic political party.
Electoral performance
Election year | % of votes | Seats won | +/- (% point) | +/- (seats) | Govt? |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1950 | 47.2% | 55 / 110
|
1 | Government Udassa-Regionalist | |
1954 | 47.0% | 56 / 110
|
0.2 | 1 | Majority Government |
1958 | 47.2% | 50 / 110
|
0.2 | 6 | Opposition |