Scheduled Maintenance
The wiki will be going down for routine maintenance on Friday, October 4th, 2024, at approximately 3:30 PM Central Time (15:30) or 1:30 PM Pacific Time. The site may be inaccessible during this time and the database will be locked from editing. We expect the maintenance to take about thirty minutes. We strongly encourage joining our Discord for updates.
The Incredible Race Season 17: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|Michael Bolender<br />Vanessa Wepper | |Michael Bolender<br />Vanessa Wepper | ||
|Dating | |Dating | ||
|{{eliminated}} | |||
|- | |||
|Gervásio Fidalgo<br />Nico Ferreira | |||
|Friends | |||
|{{eliminated}} | |{{eliminated}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 193: | Line 197: | ||
|''9th''{{brown|'''⊂'''}} | |''9th''{{brown|'''⊂'''}} | ||
| {{eliminated|''9th''}} | | {{eliminated|''9th''}} | ||
| colspan="20" style="background:#bfbfbf"| | |||
|- | |||
! Gervásio<br />Nico | |||
|''11th'' | |||
|''10th'' | |||
| {{eliminated|''10th''}} | |||
| colspan="20" style="background:#bfbfbf"| | | colspan="20" style="background:#bfbfbf"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Karina<br />Nathan | ! Karina<br />Nathan | ||
|''8th'' | |''8th'' | ||
| {{eliminated|'' | | {{eliminated|''11th''}} | ||
| colspan="20" style="background:#bfbfbf"| | | colspan="20" style="background:#bfbfbf"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Felia<br />Lucy | ! Felia<br />Lucy | ||
| {{eliminated|'' | | {{eliminated|''12th''}} | ||
| colspan="20" style="background:#bfbfbf"| | | colspan="20" style="background:#bfbfbf"| | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 08:43, 2 January 2022
The Incredible Race Season 17 | |
---|---|
Hosted by | Carmen de Cappi |
Winner | Kristin Shannonoa Verona Paivas |
Runner-up | Lio Tabiasso Steffan Tabiaso |
Number of Teams | 11 |
Country of origin | Vitosium |
Release | |
Original network | EBTV |
This is the 17th installment of the Vitosian reality television show, The Incredible Race, which aired in 2015.
Teams
Names | Relation | Finish |
---|---|---|
Kristin Shannonoa Verona Paivas |
Childhood Friends | Winner |
Lio Tabiasso Silvo Tabiasso |
AllVidzer Brothers | 2nd |
Evelyn Rowmore Ray Rowmore |
Married for 12 Years | 3rd |
Neil lo Garo Silvia lo Garo |
Son & Mother | Eliminated |
Leonard "Lenny" Louras Vera Louras |
Married for 27 Years | Eliminated |
Henry Sansala Susanne Vonnera |
Engaged | Eliminated |
Chris Brago Katie Brago |
Father & Daughter | Eliminated |
Rosalia Beck Zora Famazia |
Neighbours | Eliminated |
Michael Bolender Vanessa Wepper |
Dating | Eliminated |
Gervásio Fidalgo Nico Ferreira |
Friends | Eliminated |
Karina Bartoni Nathan Bartoni |
Cousins | Eliminated |
Felia Spiess Lucy Botello |
Friends | Eliminated |
Prizes
Results
Team | Position (by leg) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Kristin Verona |
10th | 1st | 3rd | 6th | 1st | 3rd | 3rd | 2nd | 2nd | Winner | |||||||||||||||||||
Lio Silvo |
7th | 5th | 4th | 3rd | 4th⊂ | 1st | 1st | 4th | 3rd | 2nd | |||||||||||||||||||
Evelyn Ray |
5th | 7th | 8th | 2nd | 2nd⊃ | 2nd | 5th | 3rd | 1st | 3rd | |||||||||||||||||||
Neil Silvia |
6th | 2nd | 7th⊃ | 7th | 3rd | 4th | 2nd | 1st | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||||
Lenny Vera |
4th | 6th | 1st | 5th | 7th | 6th | 4th | 5th | |||||||||||||||||||||
Henry Susanne |
9th | 3rd | 5th⊂ | 1st | 5th | 5th⊃ | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Chris Katie |
1st | 4th | 2nd | 4th>> | 6th | 7th⊂ | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Rosalia Zora |
2nd | 8th⊃ | 6th | 8th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Michael Vanessa |
3rd | 9th⊂ | 9th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gervásio Nico |
11th | 10th | 10th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Karina Nathan |
8th | 11th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Felia Lucy |
12th |
- A brown ⊃ means the team chose to use a U-Turn; ⊂ indicates the team who received it; ⊂⊃ around a leg number indicates a leg where the U-Turn was available but not used.
- A green >> means that the team that won the first leg uses their Express Pass to skip one task.