List of Prime Ministers of Vaquas: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
| rowspan="2"| Liberal | | rowspan="2"| Liberal | ||
| rowspan="2"| 20 October 1946 | | rowspan="2"| 20 October 1946 | ||
| rowspan="2"| 20 October | | rowspan="2"| 20 October 1950 | ||
| rowspan="2"| {{ayd|1946|10|20|1954|10|20}} | | rowspan="2"| {{ayd|1946|10|20|1954|10|20}} | ||
| 1946<br/>{{small|(Majority)}} | | 1946<br/>{{small|(Majority)}} | ||
Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
| {{nowrap|Wiltson II}} | | {{nowrap|Wiltson II}} | ||
| LPV-CPV | | LPV-CPV | ||
|- style="background:#EEEEEE" | |||
! style="color:black"; rowspan="1"|2 | |||
| rowspan="1"; align="center"|Joseph Ulrich Asteve<br>{{small|27 March 1875 - {{death date and age|1961|06|14 |1875|03|27|df=yes}}}} | |||
| rowspan="1"|[[File:Chas G Dawes-H&E.jpg|100px]] | |||
| rowspan="1"; style="background:#F68F2D"| | |||
| rowspan="1"| Conservative | |||
| rowspan="1"| 20 October 1954 | |||
| rowspan="1"| 19 April 1955 | |||
| rowspan="1"| {{ayd|1954|10|20|1955|04|19}} | |||
| 1954<br/>{{small|(Majority)}} | |||
| {{nowrap|Asteve}} | |||
| CPV-RP-FP | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{notelist}} | {{notelist}} |
Revision as of 02:03, 24 November 2021
Name (Birth–Death) |
Portrait | Party | Term of office | Elected (Mandate of Government) |
Ministry | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Start Date | End Date | Length of Service | No. | Composition | ||||||
1 | George Alan Andrews 6 January 1891 - 3 July 1944 (aged 53) |
![]() |
Conservative | 20 October 1934 | 3 September 1944 | 9 years, 319 days | 1934 (Majority) |
Andrews I | CPV | |
1938 (Majority) |
Andrews II | CPV | ||||||||
1942 (Majority) |
Andrews III | CPV | ||||||||
2 | Walt Christopher Ernbaum 27 March 1875 - 14 June 1961 (aged 86) |
![]() |
Conservative | 3 September 1944 | 13 July 1945 | 313 days | —[a] | Ernbaum | CPV | |
2 | Trevor Richard Pillsborough 11 November 1890 - 19 February 1969 (aged 78) |
![]() |
Conservative | 13 July 1945 | 20 October 1946 | 1 year, 99 days | —[b] | Pillsborough | CPV | |
2 | Thomas Grisham Wiltson 17 January 1893 - 26 January 1972 (aged 79) |
![]() |
Liberal | 20 October 1946 | 20 October 1950 | 8 years, 0 days | 1946 (Majority) |
Wiltson I | LPV-FP-NWP | |
1952 (Majority) |
Wiltson II | LPV-CPV | ||||||||
2 | Joseph Ulrich Asteve 27 March 1875 - 14 June 1961 (aged 86) |
![]() |
Conservative | 20 October 1954 | 19 April 1955 | 181 days | 1954 (Majority) |
Asteve | CPV-RP-FP |