Administrative Divison Freedonia): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==List of Regions== | ==List of Regions== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Region Name !! Postal Code !! Capital !! Largest City !! Population (2022) !! Land Area !! Population Density !! Premier/ Executive Mayor !! Seats in the [[National Assembly (Freedonia)| National Assembly]] !! Number of Counties/ Boroughs | |||
|- | |||
| [[Oxcourt (Freedonia)| Oxcourt]] || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hartridge City (Freedonia)| Hartridge City]] || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dream City (Freedonia)| Dream City]] || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cantalle Vineyards (Freedonia)| Cantalle Vineyards]] || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| [[Northern Riviera (Freedonia)| Northern Riviera]] || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mableland (Freedonia)| Mableland]] || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| [[Yorkland (Freedonia)| Yorkland]] || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| [[Midlands (Freedonia)| Midlands]] || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| [[Southland (Freedonia)| Southland]] || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gough Islands (Freedonia)| Gough Islands]] || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|} | |||
[[Category: Freedonia]] | [[Category: Freedonia]] |
Revision as of 16:20, 21 March 2022
In Freedonia a Administrative Division is a political entity that is known as a Region, there 10 regions that make up Freedonia. There are 4 City Regions and 7 Regular Regions. A City Region is a city state that has the same authorities and same status as a regular region.
List of Regions
Region Name | Postal Code | Capital | Largest City | Population (2022) | Land Area | Population Density | Premier/ Executive Mayor | Seats in the National Assembly | Number of Counties/ Boroughs |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oxcourt | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
Hartridge City | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
Dream City | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
Cantalle Vineyards | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
Northern Riviera | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
Mableland | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
Yorkland | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
Midlands | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
Southland | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
Gough Islands | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |