Albion State Route 93: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "right|300px {{Infobox road |length_mi=298 |length_ref= |formed=1943 |direction_a=South |terminus_a= 25px|link=Ochoa State Highway 35 near...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
| [[File:AL-8.png|25px|link=Albion State Route 8]] - [[Liberty Hill, Albion|Liberty Hill]], [[Ruth, Albion|Ruth]] | | [[File:AL-8.png|25px|link=Albion State Route 8]] - [[Liberty Hill, Albion|Liberty Hill]], [[Ruth, Albion|Ruth]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hart County, Albion|Hart]] | | rowspan="2" | [[Hart County, Albion|Hart]] | ||
| [[Hartford, Albion|Hartford]] | | [[Hartford, Albion|Hartford]] | ||
| [[File:AL-72.png|25px|link=Albion State Route 72]] - [[Wendover, Albion|Wendover]], [[Devers, Albion|Devers]] | | [[File:AL-72.png|25px|link=Albion State Route 72]] - [[Wendover, Albion|Wendover]], [[Devers, Albion|Devers]] | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[File:US 35.svg|25px|link=Ibican Route 35]] - [[Wendover, Albion|Wendover]], [[McCarble, Albion|McCarble]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Jordan County, Albion|Jordan]] | | rowspan="2" | [[Jordan County, Albion|Jordan]] |
Latest revision as of 02:24, 10 May 2023
Route information | |
---|---|
Length | 298 mi (480 km) |
Existed | 1943–present |
Major junctions | |
South end | ![]() |
North end |
Albion State Route 93 (SR 93) is a major north-south state highway running from the Ochoa state line to Interstate 85 near Grayson in the northeastern part of the state.
Major intersections
County | Location | Destination |
---|---|---|
Harrod | Ochoa state line | ![]() |
Lansing | ![]() | |
Fleetwood | Carrollton | ![]() |
French | Rice | ![]() |
Fisher | Langtree | ![]() |
Saleme | Freeport | |
![]() | ||
Carlisle | Toin | ![]() |
Hart | Hartford | ![]() |
Jordan | Birmingham | |