Scheduled Maintenance
The wiki will be going down for routine maintenance on Friday, October 4th, 2024, at approximately 3:30 PM Central Time (15:30) or 1:30 PM Pacific Time. The site may be inaccessible during this time and the database will be locked from editing. We expect the maintenance to take about thirty minutes. We strongly encourage joining our Discord for updates.
Vilerian Imperial Army: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
AyanamiChan (talk | contribs) |
AyanamiChan (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 212: | Line 212: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ARK-2017 | ||
|{{flag|Federation of Ekharnia}}<br/>[[EKH Nikonov Group]] | |{{flag|Federation of Ekharnia}}<br/>[[EKH Nikonov Group]] | ||
|[[7.62x35mm Nikonov|7.62x35mm]] | |[[7.62x35mm Nikonov|7.62x35mm]] | ||
| | | | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:ARK-2017.png|200px]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ARK-2022 | |||
|{{flag|Federation of Ekharnia}}<br/>[[EKH Nikonov Group]] | |||
|[[7.62x35mm Nikonov|7.62x35mm]] | |||
| | |||
|[[File:ARK-2022.png|200px]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 11:19, 18 January 2023
This article is incomplete because it is pending further input from participants, or it is a work-in-progress by one author. Please comment on this article's talk page to share your input, comments and questions. Note: To contribute to this article, you may need to seek help from the author(s) of this page. |
Ekharnian Federal Army | |
---|---|
Eхaрӈäтскў Aрмия | |
Country | Federation of Ekharnia |
Allegiance | Ekharnian Defense Force |
Branch | Army |
Size | ~170,000 |
Patron | Saint Ivan |
Anniversaries | November 16th |
Engagements | First Ekharnian Civil War Second Ekharnian Civil War Third Ekharnian Civil War Operation Crosswind Operation Stormbreaker |
Commanders | |
Commander-in-Chief | President Roban Svobadov |
Chief of Staff of the Ekharnian Federal Army | Army General Yovan Chergov |