Scheduled Maintenance
The wiki will be going down for routine maintenance on Friday, October 4th, 2024, at approximately 3:30 PM Central Time (15:30) or 1:30 PM Pacific Time. The site may be inaccessible during this time and the database will be locked from editing. We expect the maintenance to take about thirty minutes. We strongly encourage joining our Discord for updates.
Vilerian Imperial Army: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
AyanamiChan (talk | contribs) |
AyanamiChan (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 298: | Line 298: | ||
!Origin | !Origin | ||
!Caliber | !Caliber | ||
! | !Type | ||
!Image | !Image | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|GT-27 Gurmach | |||
|{{flag|Federation of Ekharnia}}<br/>[[EKH Nikonov Group]] | |||
|[[40mm GL Nikonov|40mm GL]] | |||
|Automatic grenade launcher | |||
|[[File:GT-27.png|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|GRS-95 | |||
|{{flag|Federation of Ekharnia}}<br/>[[EKH Nikonov Group]] | |||
|[[40mm GL Nikonov|40mm GL]] | |||
|Automatic grenade launcher | |||
|[[File:GRS-95.png|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |GR-11 | ||
|{{flag|Federation of Ekharnia}}<br/>[[EKH Nikonov Group]] | |{{flag|Federation of Ekharnia}}<br/>[[EKH Nikonov Group]] | ||
| | | | ||
|Grenade | |||
|[[File:GR-11.png|200px]] | |||
|[[File: | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |GRF-10 | ||
|{{flag|Federation of Ekharnia}}<br/>[[EKH Nikonov Group]] | |{{flag|Federation of Ekharnia}}<br/>[[EKH Nikonov Group]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Flashbang | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:GRF-10.png|200px]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | !colspan="6" |Portable-anti-material weapons | ||
|- | |||
|BAPU M3AP | |||
|{{flag|Federation of Ekharnia}}<br/>[[EKH Nikonov Group]] | |{{flag|Federation of Ekharnia}}<br/>[[EKH Nikonov Group]] | ||
|[[ | |[[84mm Nikonov|84mm]] | ||
| | |Anti-Air Recoilless Launcher | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:BAPU_M3AP.png|200px]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|BAPU M4AZ | |||
|{{flag|Federation of Ekharnia}}<br/>[[EKH Nikonov Group]] | |||
|[[84mm Nikonov|84mm]] | |||
|Anti-Tank Recoilless Launcher | |||
|[[File:BAPU M4AZ.png|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|BAPU X71AP | |||
|{{flag|Federation of Ekharnia}}<br/>[[EKH Nikonov Group]] | |||
|[[127mm Nikonov|127mm]] | |||
|Fire-And-Forget Anti-Tank Launcher | |||
|[[File:BAPU_X71AP.png|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Artillery=== | ===Artillery=== |
Revision as of 12:08, 18 January 2023
This article is incomplete because it is pending further input from participants, or it is a work-in-progress by one author. Please comment on this article's talk page to share your input, comments and questions. Note: To contribute to this article, you may need to seek help from the author(s) of this page. |
Ekharnian Federal Army | |
---|---|
Eхaрӈäтскў Aрмия | |
Country | Federation of Ekharnia |
Allegiance | Ekharnian Defense Force |
Branch | Army |
Size | ~170,000 |
Patron | Saint Ivan |
Anniversaries | November 16th |
Engagements | First Ekharnian Civil War Second Ekharnian Civil War Third Ekharnian Civil War Operation Crosswind Operation Stormbreaker |
Commanders | |
Commander-in-Chief | President Roban Svobadov |
Chief of Staff of the Ekharnian Federal Army | Army General Yovan Chergov |
History
Structure
1st Crossland Army
1st Armored Corps
Military Bases and Boot Camps
Inventory
Small Arms
Firearms
Explosives
Name | Origin | Caliber | Type | Image | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
GT-27 Gurmach | Federation of Ekharnia EKH Nikonov Group |
40mm GL | Automatic grenade launcher | ||
GRS-95 | Federation of Ekharnia EKH Nikonov Group |
40mm GL | Automatic grenade launcher | ||
GR-11 | Federation of Ekharnia EKH Nikonov Group |
Grenade | |||
GRF-10 | Federation of Ekharnia EKH Nikonov Group |
Flashbang | |||
Portable-anti-material weapons | |||||
BAPU M3AP | Federation of Ekharnia EKH Nikonov Group |
84mm | Anti-Air Recoilless Launcher | ||
BAPU M4AZ | Federation of Ekharnia EKH Nikonov Group |
84mm | Anti-Tank Recoilless Launcher | ||
BAPU X71AP | Federation of Ekharnia EKH Nikonov Group |
127mm | Fire-And-Forget Anti-Tank Launcher |