List of political parties in Hverland: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2" rowspan="2"|Party | !colspan="2" rowspan="2"|Party | ||
!colspan=" | !colspan="2"|Name | ||
!rowspan="2"|Ideology | !rowspan="2"|Ideology | ||
!rowspan="2"|Position | !rowspan="2"|Position | ||
!colspan="2"|Seats | |||
|- | |- | ||
!English | !English | ||
![[Hverlandic language|Hverlandic]] | ![[Hverlandic language|Hverlandic]] | ||
![[ | ![[Fjallting]] | ||
!Local | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:{{HV-CP/meta/color}}"| | |||
|{{HV-CP/meta/shortname}} | |||
|{{HV-CP}} | |||
| | |||
|{{flatlist| }} | |||
|Centre-right | |||
|<small>{{Composition bar|23|101|{{HV-CP/meta/color}}}}</small> | |||
|<small>{{Composition bar|75|475|{{HV-CP/meta/color}}}}</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:{{HV-VP/meta/color}}"| | |style="background:{{HV-VP/meta/color}}"| | ||
|{{HV-VP/meta/shortname}} | |{{HV-VP/meta/shortname}} | ||
|{{HV-VP}} | |{{HV-VP}} | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flatlist| }} | |||
|{{flatlist| | |Big tent | ||
|<small>{{Composition bar|17|101|{{HV-VP/meta/color}}}}</small> | |||
|<small>{{Composition bar|49|475|{{HV-VP/meta/color}}}}</small> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{HV- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:{{HV-LI/meta/color}}"| | |style="background:{{HV-LI/meta/color}}"| | ||
|{{HV-LI/meta/shortname}} | |{{HV-LI/meta/shortname}} | ||
|{{HV-LI}} | |{{HV-LI}} | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flatlist|}} | |||
|{{flatlist| | | Centre-left | ||
|<small>{{Composition bar|16|101|{{HV-LI/meta/color}}}}</small> | |||
|<small>{{Composition bar|60|475|{{HV-LI/meta/color}}}}</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:{{HV- | |style="background:{{HV-CN/meta/color}}"| | ||
|{{HV- | |{{HV-CN/meta/shortname}} | ||
|{{HV- | |{{HV-CN}} | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flatlist|}} | |||
|{{flatlist| | | Right-wing | ||
|<small>{{Composition bar|13|101|{{HV-CN/meta/color}}}}</small> | |||
|<small>{{Composition bar|41|475|{{HV-CN/meta/color}}}}</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |style="background:{{HV-GR/meta/color}}"| | ||
|{{HV-GR/meta/shortname}} | |||
|{{HV-GR}} | |||
| | |||
|{{flatlist|}} | |||
|Left-wing | |||
|<small>{{Composition bar|12|101|{{HV-GR/meta/color}}}}</small> | |||
|<small>{{Composition bar|25|475|{{HV-GR/meta/color}}}}</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:{{HV-SL/meta/color}}"| | |||
|{{HV-SL/meta/shortname}} | |||
|{{HV-SL}} | |||
| | |||
|{{flatlist|}} | |||
| {{ | |||
| | |||
| Left-wing | | Left-wing | ||
| {{ | |<small>{{Composition bar|10|101|{{HV-SL/meta/color}}}}</small> | ||
|<small>{{Composition bar|48|475|{{HV-SL/meta/color}}}}</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:{{HV-AL/meta/color}}"| | |||
|{{HV-AL/meta/shortname}} | |||
|{{HV-AL}} | |||
| | |||
|{{flatlist|}} | |||
|Catch-all | |||
|<small>{{Composition bar|7|101|{{HV-AL/meta/color}}}}</small> | |||
| | |<small>{{Composition bar|23|475|{{HV-AL/meta/color}}}}</small> | ||
| {{ | |||
|- | |||
| {{ | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:{{HV-MD/meta/color}}"| | |||
|{{HV-MD/meta/shortname}} | |||
|{{HV-MD}} | |||
| | |||
|{{flatlist|}} | |||
| | |Centre | ||
| | |<small>{{Composition bar|3|101|{{HV-MD/meta/color}}}}</small> | ||
|{{N/A}} | |||
| {{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 19:25, 19 July 2023
This article contains a list of active political parties in Hverland.
Current parties
Party | Name | Ideology | Position | Seats | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
English | Hverlandic | Fjallting | Local | ||||
CP | Centre Party | Centre-right | 23 / 101
|
75 / 475
| |||
VP | Visionary Party | Big tent | 17 / 101
|
49 / 475
| |||
LI | Liberals | Centre-left | 16 / 101
|
60 / 475
| |||
CN | Conservative Nationals | Right-wing | 13 / 101
|
41 / 475
| |||
GR | The Greens | Left-wing | 12 / 101
|
25 / 475
| |||
SD | Social Democratic Party | Left-wing | 10 / 101
|
48 / 475
| |||
AL | Alternative | Catch-all | 7 / 101
|
23 / 475
| |||
MD | Moderates | Centre | 3 / 101
|
N/A |