List of political parties in Hverland: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|<small>{{Composition bar|3|101|{{HV-MD/meta/color}}}}</small> | |<small>{{Composition bar|3|101|{{HV-MD/meta/color}}}}</small> | ||
|{{N/A}} | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |||
|style="background:{{HV-NB/meta/color}}"| | |||
|{{HV-NB/meta/shortname}} | |||
|{{HV-NB}} | |||
| | |||
|{{flatlist|}} | |||
|Right-wing | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|<small>{{Composition bar|5|475|{{HV-NB/meta/color}}}}</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 19:29, 19 July 2023
This article contains a list of active political parties in Hverland.
Current parties
Party | Name | Ideology | Position | Seats | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
English | Hverlandic | Fjallting | Local | ||||
CP | Centre Party | Centre-right | 23 / 101
|
75 / 475
| |||
VP | Visionary Party | Big tent | 17 / 101
|
49 / 475
| |||
LI | Liberals | Centre-left | 16 / 101
|
60 / 475
| |||
CN | Conservative Nationals | Right-wing | 13 / 101
|
41 / 475
| |||
GR | The Greens | Left-wing | 12 / 101
|
25 / 475
| |||
SD | Social Democratic Party | Left-wing | 10 / 101
|
48 / 475
| |||
AL | Alternative | Catch-all | 7 / 101
|
23 / 475
| |||
MD | Moderates | Centre | 3 / 101
|
N/A | |||
NB | Natural Balance | Right-wing | N/A | 5 / 475
|