Ruby Dazzled: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{Infobox person | name = Ruby Dazzled | image = | caption = | birth_name = Emmett Clement Abasto | birth_date = {{birt...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|[[The Real Queens: Graduation 4|The Real Queens: Graduation (Season 4)]] | |[[The Real Queens: Graduation 4|The Real Queens: Graduation (Season 4)]] | ||
| Herself (Co-1st) | | Herself (Co-1st) | ||
|- | |||
| 2023 | |||
|[[The Real Queens Season 15|The Real Queens (Season 15)]] | |||
| Herself (Co-3rd) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 02:05, 18 June 2024
Ruby Dazzled | |
---|---|
Born | Emmett Clement Abasto September 17, 1977 |
Television | The Real Queens Nation of Drag |
Spouse(s) | Lauro Borantello (m. 2007) |
Ruby Dazzled is the drag persona of Emmett Clement Abasto.
Personal Life
Discography
Television Appearances
Year | Show | Role |
---|---|---|
2009 | The Real Queens (Season 1) | Herself (14th) |
2012 | The Real Queens: Graduation (Season 1) | Herself (3rd) |
2013 | The Real Queens (Season 5) | Herself (Cameo) |
2016 | The Real Queens (Season 8) | Herself (Cameo) |
2019 | Nation of Drag (Season 1) | Herself (Co-5th) |
2020 | The Real Queens (Season 12) | Herself (Cameo) |
2022 | The Real Queens (Season 14) | Herself (Cameo) |
2023 | The Real Queens: Graduation (Season 4) | Herself (Co-1st) |
2023 | The Real Queens (Season 15) | Herself (Co-3rd) |