Scheduled Maintenance
The wiki will be going down for routine maintenance on Friday, October 4th, 2024, at approximately 3:30 PM Central Time (15:30) or 1:30 PM Pacific Time. The site may be inaccessible during this time and the database will be locked from editing. We expect the maintenance to take about thirty minutes. We strongly encourage joining our Discord for updates.
List of Durlish flags: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
! width="110"|Flag!!width="100"|Date!!width="250"|Use!!width="400"|Description | ! width="110"|Flag!!width="100"|Date!!width="250"|Use!!width="400"|Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Flag of | |[[File:Flag of Aenerin County.png|150px|border]] | ||
| | |1992-present | ||
|Flag of | |Flag of Aenerin County | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Flag of Altinen County.png|150px|border]] | |||
|1964-present | |||
|Flag of Altinen County | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Flag of Bamerin County.png|150px|border]] | |||
|2003-present | |||
|Flag of Bamerin County | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Flag of Barras County.png|150px|border]] | |||
|1902-present | |||
|Flag of Barras County | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Flag of Beidi County.png|150px|border]] | |||
|1976-present | |||
|Flag of Beidi County | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Flag of Crara County.png|150px|border]] | |||
|2008-present | |||
|Flag of Crara County | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Flag of Eerti County.png|150px|border]] | |||
|1999-present | |||
|Flag of Eerti County | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Flag of Eirer County.png|150px|border]] | |||
|2004-present | |||
|Flag of Eirer County | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Flag of Geillen County.png|150px|border]] | |||
|1960-present | |||
|Flag of Geillen County | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Flag of Herran County.png|150px|border]] | |||
|2017-present | |||
|Flag of Herran County | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Flag of Hornas County.png|150px|border]] | |||
|2015-present | |||
|Flag of Hornas County | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Flag of Jertar County.png|150px|border]] | |||
|2005-present | |||
|Flag of Jertar County | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Flag of Leeven County.png|150px|border]] | |||
|2009-present | |||
|Flag of Leeven County | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Flag of Letdi County.png|150px|border]] | |||
|1965-present | |||
|Flag of Letdi County | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Flag of Merras County.png|150px|border]] | |||
|1983-present | |||
|Flag of Merras County | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Flag of Morlar County.png|150px|border]] | |||
|1994-present | |||
|Flag of Morlar County | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Flag of Neiran County.png|150px|border]] | |||
|1981-present | |||
|Flag of Neiran County | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Flag of Nelin County.png|150px|border]] | |||
|2002-present | |||
|Flag of Nelin County | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Flag of Valdera County.png|150px|border]] | |||
|2013-present | |||
|Flag of Valdera County | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
==See also== | |||
[[Category:Durland]] | [[Category:Durland]] | ||
[[Category:Eurth]] | [[Category:Eurth]] |
Revision as of 16:23, 31 January 2024
This is a list of Durlish flags, with illustrations.
National flags
Flag | Date | Use | Description |
---|---|---|---|
1875-present | National flag and ensign | Two stripes of blue (top) and white (bottom). | |
1875-present | National flag (vertical) | Two stripes of blue (left) and white (right). |
Royal standards
Flag | Date | Use | Description |
---|---|---|---|
1876-present | Royal standard of the Princess of Durland | A banner of the Princess of Durland's coat of arms, the Coat of Arms of Durland. | |
1975-present | Royal standard of the Prince Consort of Durland | A banner of the Prince's coat of arms, 1st and 4th quarters the coat of arms of Durland, the 2nd and 3rd quarters the coat of arms of the Wismar Family. | |
1876-present | Royal standard of the Hereditary Princess of Durland | A banner of Hereditary Princess' coat of arms, the coat of arms of Durland differenced with a label of three points argent. | |
2003-present | Royal standard of the Duke of Crara | A banner of the Duke's coat of arms, 1st and 4th quarters the coat of arms of the Hereditary Princess of Durland, the 2nd and 3rd quarters the coat of arms of the House of Maatrel. | |
2006-present | Royal standard of the Duke of Geillen | A banner of the Duke' Arms, the coat of arms of Durland differenced with a crescent Gules. | |
2006-present | Royal standard of the Duchess of Geillen | A banner of the Duchess' Arms, the coat of arms of Durland differenced with a crescent Gules impaled with those of her father Sullan Jenren. | |
1962-present | Royal standard of the Princess Dowager of Durland | A banner of the Princess' Arms, the coat of arms of Durland, impaled with the arms of her father, Count Haagen Jonaara. | |
1974-present | Royal standard of the Duke of Mardan | A banner of the Duke' Arms, the coat of arms of Durland differenced with a crescent Argent. | |
1974-present | Royal standard of the Duchess of Mardan | A banner of the Duchess' Arms, the coat of arms of Durland differenced with a crescent Argent impaled with those of her father Vicren Lauren. | |
1974-present | Royal standard of a member of the Princely Family | A banner of the Princess of Durland's coat of arms, the coat of arms of Durland, with the bordure Argent charged with ermine. |
Military
Flag | Date | Use | Description |
---|---|---|---|
1958-present | Flag of the Royal Durlish Armed Forces | National flag defaced with the Armed Forces Badge. |
Administrative divisions
Flag | Date | Use | Description |
---|---|---|---|
1992-present | Flag of Aenerin County | ||
1964-present | Flag of Altinen County | ||
2003-present | Flag of Bamerin County | ||
1902-present | Flag of Barras County | ||
1976-present | Flag of Beidi County | ||
2008-present | Flag of Crara County | ||
1999-present | Flag of Eerti County | ||
2004-present | Flag of Eirer County | ||
1960-present | Flag of Geillen County | ||
2017-present | Flag of Herran County | ||
2015-present | Flag of Hornas County | ||
2005-present | Flag of Jertar County | ||
2009-present | Flag of Leeven County | ||
1965-present | Flag of Letdi County | ||
1983-present | Flag of Merras County | ||
File:Flag of Morlar County.png | 1994-present | Flag of Morlar County | |
1981-present | Flag of Neiran County | ||
2002-present | Flag of Nelin County | ||
2013-present | Flag of Valdera County |