List of current ships of the Arkavan Navy: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 172: | Line 172: | ||
| 15 July 2019 | | 15 July 2019 | ||
| [[Saratrov Naval Base]] | | [[Saratrov Naval Base]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[PRV Kengorsk (N-20)|PRV Kengorsk]]'' | |||
| N-20 | |||
| [https://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=6&t=497675&p=38274764#p38274764 Sedna class] | |||
| {{wpl|Submarine tender}} | |||
| 17 June 2006 | |||
| [[Velirinsk Naval Base]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[PRV Nataylsk (N-21)|PRV Nataylsk]]'' | |||
| N-21 | |||
| [https://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=6&t=497675&p=38274764#p38274764 Sedna class] | |||
| {{wpl|Submarine tender}} | |||
| 23 October 2009 | |||
| [[Budyazov Naval Base]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[PRV Velimysk (N-22)|PRV Velimysk]]'' | |||
| N-22 | |||
| [https://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=6&t=497675&p=38274764#p38274764 Sedna class] | |||
| {{wpl|Submarine tender}} | |||
| 28 February 2011 | |||
| [[Saratrov Naval Base]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[PRV Khivo (N-23)|PRV Khivo]]'' | |||
| N-23 | |||
| [https://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=6&t=497675&p=38274764#p38274764 Sedna class] | |||
| {{wpl|Submarine tender}} | |||
| 25 June 2013 | |||
| [[Krasnogrod Naval Base]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |
Latest revision as of 23:43, 28 April 2024
The Arkavan Navy has approximately X ships in both active service and in the reserve fleets. This list includes commissioned and non-commissioned vessels, commissioned ships are denoted with the prefix PRV.