Scheduled Maintenance
The wiki will be going down for routine maintenance on Friday, October 4th, 2024, at approximately 3:30 PM Central Time (15:30) or 1:30 PM Pacific Time. The site may be inaccessible during this time and the database will be locked from editing. We expect the maintenance to take about thirty minutes. We strongly encourage joining our Discord for updates.
Glebe HC: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
==Current Roster== | ==Current Roster== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! No. !! Nat !! | ! No. !! Nat. !! Name !! Pos. !! Age !! Aquired | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 78 || [[File:Flag of Canada (Pantone).svg|20px]] || Alva Chuba || Defenseman || 28 || Season 1 UFA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 19 || [[File:Flag of Canada (Pantone).svg|20px]] || Andrei Bienvenue || Forward || 28 || Season 1 UFA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12 || [[File:Flag of Canada (Pantone).svg|20px]] || Anthony Duchene || Forward || 28 || Season 1 UFA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 46 || [[File:Flag of the United States.svg|20px]] || Anthony Munshower || Forward || 24 || Founding | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 72 || [[File:Flag of the United States.svg|20px]] || Brian Cofer || Defenseman | | 72 || [[File:Flag of the United States.svg|20px]] || Brian Cofer || Defenseman || 25 || Founding | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 || [[File:Flag of Canada (Pantone).svg|20px]] || Daniel Bodey || Forward | | 16 || [[File:Flag of Canada (Pantone).svg|20px]] || Daniel Bodey || Forward || 20 || Founding | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 || [[File:Flag of Canada (Pantone).svg|20px]] || Dean Semke || Forward | | 8 || [[File:Flag of Canada (Pantone).svg|20px]] || Dean Semke || Forward || 20 || Founding | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 || [[File:Flag of Canada (Pantone).svg|20px]] || Dominic Mithell || Forward | | 14 || [[File:Flag of Canada (Pantone).svg|20px]] || Dominic Mithell || Forward || 24 || Founding | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 || [[File:Flag of the United States.svg|20px]] || Dominic Tope || Goalie | | 30 || [[File:Flag of the United States.svg|20px]] || Dominic Tope || Goalie || 28 || Founding | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 85 || [[File:Flag of the United States.svg|20px]] || Freeman Emond || Defenseman || 35 || Season 1 UFA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 45 || [[File:Flag of Canada (Pantone).svg|20px]] || Gordon Hoover || Defenseman || 23 || Founding | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 66 || [[File:Flag of Canada (Pantone).svg|20px]] || Harvey Henne || Forward || 23 || Founding | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 40 || [[File:Flag of Canada (Pantone).svg|20px]] || Harvey Licon || Forward || 27 || Season 1 UFA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 89 || [[File:Flag of Canada (Pantone).svg|20px]] || James Schiffelbein || Forward || 30 || Founding | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 65 || [[File:Flag of Slovakia.svg|20px]] || Jaroslav Tyner || Forward || 20 || Founding | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 91 || [[File:File:Flag of Slovenia.svg|20px]] || Ladislav Stramiello || Forward || 35 || Season 1 UFA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 27 || [[File:Flag of the United Kingdom (1-2).svg|20px]] || Man Chander || Forward || 33 || Season 1 UFA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 70 || [[File:Flag of the United States.svg|20px]] || Man Foti || Defenseman || 18 || Founding | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3 || [[File:Flag of Canada (Pantone).svg|20px]] || Marco Berrigan || Defenseman || 21 || Founding | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 9 || [[File:Flag of the Czech Republic.svg|20px]] || Marian Biehl || Defenseman || 20 || Founding | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 42 || [[File:Flag of the Czech Republic.svg|20px]] || Marian Knack || Forward || 27 || Season 1 UFA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 15 || [[File:Flag of Canada (Pantone).svg|20px]] || Maurice Aschenbrenner || Forward || 18 || Founding | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 5 || [[File:Flag of Canada (Pantone).svg|20px]] || Maxim Giraud || Forward || 30 || Season 1 UFA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 34 || [[File:Flag of Canada (Pantone).svg|20px]] || Mike Vallin || Goalie || 24 || Season 1 UFA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 56 || [[File:Flag of the United States.svg|20px]] || Owen Gionta || Forward || 24 || Founding | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 83 || [[File:Flag of the United States.svg|20px]] || Radek Swierk || Defenseman || 27 || Season 1 UFA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 28 || [[File:Flag of Canada (Pantone).svg|20px]] || Raymond Mosca || Forward || 30 || Season 1 UFA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 79 || [[File:Flag of the United States.svg|20px]] || Ross Bisarra || Defenseman || 26 || Founding | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 29 || [[File:Flag of the United States.svg|20px]] || Ryan Toborg || Forward || 28 || Season 1 UFA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 4 || [[File:Flag of Canada (Pantone).svg|20px]] || Scott Reitsma || Defenseman || 25 || Founding | ||
|- | |||
| 1 || [[File:Flag of Canada (Pantone).svg|20px]] || Scott Stinehelfer || Goalie || 25 || Founding | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || [[File:Flag of the United States.svg|20px]] || Steele Whiston || Forward || 24 || Founding | |||
|- | |||
| 52 || [[File:Flag of Canada (Pantone).svg|20px]] || Wade Manzanares || Forward || 21 || Founding | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || [[File:Flag of the United States.svg|20px]] || Wayne Courcelle || Defenseman || 32 || Season 1 UFA | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || [[File:Flag of the United States.svg|20px]] || Wayne Covello || Defenseman || 20 || Founding | | 2 || [[File:Flag of the United States.svg|20px]] || Wayne Covello || Defenseman || 20 || Founding | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 15:56, 9 July 2024
Full name | Glebe Hockey Club |
---|---|
Founded | June 5, 2024 |
League | Level 1 Public #1 |
Based in | The Glebe |
Arena | Lansdown Arena |
Colors | Dark Blue and Gold |
Owner | Jacob Baron |
Head coach | Vacant |
General manager | Jacob Baron |
Captain | Steele Whiston |
Metro Cups | 0 |
Finalist Trophys | 0 |
Dominance Trophys | 0 |
Glebe HC is a Canadian professional ice hockey team currently competing in Level 1 Public #1 and plays in the Lansdown Arena in The Glebe, Ottawa.
History
Current Roster
No. | Nat. | Name | Pos. | Age | Aquired |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
78 | Alva Chuba | Defenseman | 28 | Season 1 UFA | |
19 | Andrei Bienvenue | Forward | 28 | Season 1 UFA | |
12 | Anthony Duchene | Forward | 28 | Season 1 UFA | |
46 | Anthony Munshower | Forward | 24 | Founding | |
72 | Brian Cofer | Defenseman | 25 | Founding | |
16 | Daniel Bodey | Forward | 20 | Founding | |
8 | Dean Semke | Forward | 20 | Founding | |
14 | Dominic Mithell | Forward | 24 | Founding | |
30 | Dominic Tope | Goalie | 28 | Founding | |
85 | Freeman Emond | Defenseman | 35 | Season 1 UFA | |
45 | Gordon Hoover | Defenseman | 23 | Founding | |
66 | Harvey Henne | Forward | 23 | Founding | |
40 | Harvey Licon | Forward | 27 | Season 1 UFA | |
89 | James Schiffelbein | Forward | 30 | Founding | |
65 | Jaroslav Tyner | Forward | 20 | Founding | |
91 | File:File:Flag of Slovenia.svg | Ladislav Stramiello | Forward | 35 | Season 1 UFA |
27 | Man Chander | Forward | 33 | Season 1 UFA | |
70 | Man Foti | Defenseman | 18 | Founding | |
3 | Marco Berrigan | Defenseman | 21 | Founding | |
9 | Marian Biehl | Defenseman | 20 | Founding | |
42 | Marian Knack | Forward | 27 | Season 1 UFA | |
15 | Maurice Aschenbrenner | Forward | 18 | Founding | |
5 | Maxim Giraud | Forward | 30 | Season 1 UFA | |
34 | Mike Vallin | Goalie | 24 | Season 1 UFA | |
56 | Owen Gionta | Forward | 24 | Founding | |
83 | Radek Swierk | Defenseman | 27 | Season 1 UFA | |
28 | Raymond Mosca | Forward | 30 | Season 1 UFA | |
79 | Ross Bisarra | Defenseman | 26 | Founding | |
29 | Ryan Toborg | Forward | 28 | Season 1 UFA | |
4 | Scott Reitsma | Defenseman | 25 | Founding | |
1 | Scott Stinehelfer | Goalie | 25 | Founding | |
10 | Steele Whiston | Forward | 24 | Founding | |
52 | Wade Manzanares | Forward | 21 | Founding | |
6 | Wayne Courcelle | Defenseman | 32 | Season 1 UFA | |
2 | Wayne Covello | Defenseman | 20 | Founding |