List of anti-air equipment in active service with the Royal Joseon Armed Forces: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
| 15 Batteries | | 15 Batteries | ||
| [[File:Italian Army - 4th Anti-aircraft Artillery Regiment "Peschiera" SAMPT missile launch.jpg|border|200px|center]] | | [[File:Italian Army - 4th Anti-aircraft Artillery Regiment "Peschiera" SAMPT missile launch.jpg|border|200px|center]] | ||
| | |||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |||
| [https://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?p=33374911&sid=a729a38078f4d7335c432d1693cd9ba9#p33374911 RBS 77 Extended Range Aerospace Defense System] | |||
| {{NSNFlagIcon|The Technocratic Syndicalists|The technocratic syndicalists 2962103.jpg}} [https://www.nationstates.net/nation=the_technocratic_syndicalists The Kingdom of Arcaenia] | |||
| Highly mobile upper-tier ballistic missile defense (BMD) system | |||
| 35 Batteries | |||
| [[File:ERADS.png|border|200px|center]] | |||
| | |||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |||
| [https://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?p=33612535#p33612535 RBS 73 Field Army Ballistic Missile Intercept System] | |||
| {{NSNFlagIcon|The Technocratic Syndicalists|The technocratic syndicalists 2962103.jpg}} [https://www.nationstates.net/nation=the_technocratic_syndicalists The Kingdom of Arcaenia] | |||
| Field army ballistic missile intercept system | |||
| 42 Batteries | |||
| [[File:MEADS.png|border|200px|center]] | |||
| | |||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |||
| [https://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?p=39872845#p39872845 RBS 82 Anti-Satellite System] | |||
| {{NSNFlagIcon|The Technocratic Syndicalists|The technocratic syndicalists 2962103.jpg}} [https://www.nationstates.net/nation=the_technocratic_syndicalists The Kingdom of Arcaenia] | |||
| Anti-satellite missile system | |||
| 2 Batteries | |||
| [[File:ASAT.png|border|200px|center]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" |
Revision as of 05:24, 9 August 2024
Name | Origin | Type | Quantity | Photo | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cheongung-2 | Joseon | Mobile surface-to-air missile/anti-ballistic missile system | 42 Batteries | 48 missiles per battery | |
Cheongung-3A | Joseon | Long-range, mobile surface-to-air missile/anti-ballistic missile system | 10 Batteries | 36 missiles per battery | |
Cheongung-3B | Joseon | Long-range, mobile surface-to-air missile/anti-ballistic missile system | 35 Batteries | 36 missiles per battery | |
Patriot PAC-2 | United States | Mobile surface-to-air missile/anti-ballistic missile system | 15 Batteries | 48 missiles per battery | |
Patriot PAC-3 | United States | Mobile surface-to-air missile/anti-ballistic missile system | 35 Batteries | 96 missiles per battery | |
THAAD | United States | Mobile anti-ballistic missile system | 10 Batteries | 48 missiles per battery | |
Common Air Defense System | Meridon | Surface-to-air missile | 15 Batteries | ||
RBS 77 Extended Range Aerospace Defense System | The Kingdom of Arcaenia | Highly mobile upper-tier ballistic missile defense (BMD) system | 35 Batteries | ||
RBS 73 Field Army Ballistic Missile Intercept System | The Kingdom of Arcaenia | Field army ballistic missile intercept system | 42 Batteries | ||
RBS 82 Anti-Satellite System | The Kingdom of Arcaenia | Anti-satellite missile system | 2 Batteries | ||
M167 VADS | United States | Rotary anti-air cannon | 25 Batteries(Army), 50 Batteries(Air Force) | 6 guns per battery |