List of political parties in Renvyle: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "===Largest parties=== {| class="wikitable" style="width:100%;" !colspan=2 |Party !Date of Foundation !Political Position !Leader !Seats in Parliament...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | ==Parliamentary parties== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:100%;" | {| class="wikitable" style="width:100%;" | ||
!colspan=2 |Party | !colspan=2 |Party | ||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| [[List of political parties in Reynvyle|People's Labour Party]] | | [[List of political parties in Reynvyle|People's Labour Party]] | ||
| 1997 | | 1997 | ||
| {{wp|Left-wing politics|Left}} | | {{wp|Left-wing politics|Left-wing}} | ||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| {{Composition bar|88|246|hex=#D40000}}</center> | | {{Composition bar|88|246|hex=#D40000}}</center> | ||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#0058BD" | | |||
| [[List of political parties in Reynvyle|Liberal People's Party]] | |||
| 1990 | |||
| {{wp|Centre-right politics|Centre-right}} | |||
| TBD | |||
| {{Composition bar|84|246|hex=#0058BD}}</center> | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#E3803D" | | |||
| [[List of political parties in Reynvyle|Progressive Party]] | |||
| 1997 | |||
| {{wp|Centrism|Centre}} to {{wp|Centre-left politics|centre-left}} | |||
| TBD | |||
| {{Composition bar|50|246|hex=#E3803D}}</center> | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#529C42" | | |||
| [[List of political parties in Reynvyle|Green Party]] | |||
| 1997 | |||
| {{wp|Centre-left politics|Centre-left}} | |||
| TBD | |||
| {{Composition bar|24|246|hex=#529C42}}</center> | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Other parties== | |||
==Former parties== |
Revision as of 18:18, 31 August 2019
Parliamentary parties
Party | Date of Foundation | Political Position | Leader | Seats in Parliament | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
People's Labour Party | 1997 | Left-wing | TBD | 88 / 246
| |
Liberal People's Party | 1990 | Centre-right | TBD | 84 / 246
| |
Progressive Party | 1997 | Centre to centre-left | TBD | 50 / 246
| |
Green Party | 1997 | Centre-left | TBD | 24 / 246
|