List of political parties in Renvyle: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
| {{wp|Centre-left politics|Centre-left}} to {{wp|left-wing politics|left-wing}} | | {{wp|Centre-left politics|Centre-left}} to {{wp|left-wing politics|left-wing}} | ||
| {{Composition bar|112|246|hex=#D60606}}</center> | | {{Composition bar|112|246|hex=#D60606}}</center> | ||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#063297" | | |||
| [[List of political parties in Renvyle|Liberal Party]] | |||
| 1951 | |||
| 1990 | |||
| {{wp|Centre-right politics|Centre-right}} to {{wp|Right-wing politics|right-wing}} | |||
| {{Composition bar|139|246|hex=#063297}}</center> | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 19:41, 31 August 2019
Parliamentary parties
Party | Date of Foundation | Political Position | Leader | Seats in Parliament | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
People's Labour Party | 1997 | Centre-left to left-wing | TBD | 88 / 246
| |
Liberal People's Party | 1990 | Centre-right | TBD | 84 / 246
| |
Progressive Party | 1997 | Centre to centre-left | TBD | 50 / 246
| |
Green Party | 1997 | Centre-left | TBD | 24 / 246
|
Other parties
Former parties
Party | Date of Foundation | Date of Dissolution | Political Position | Most Seats in Parliament | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Moderate Party | 1964 | 1990 | Centre to centre-left | 111 / 246
| |
Social Democratic Alliance | 1965 | 1990 | Centre-left to left-wing | 112 / 246
| |
Liberal Party | 1951 | 1990 | Centre-right to right-wing | 139 / 246
|