List of political parties in Renvyle: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
| {{wp|Centre-right politics|Centre-right}} to {{wp|Right-wing politics|right-wing}} | | {{wp|Centre-right politics|Centre-right}} to {{wp|Right-wing politics|right-wing}} | ||
| {{Composition bar|139|246|hex=#063297}}</center> | | {{Composition bar|139|246|hex=#063297}}</center> | ||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#BFA747" | | |||
| [[List of political parties in Renvyle|Free People's Party]] | |||
| 1951 | |||
| 1990 | |||
| {{wp|Right-wing politics|Right-wing}} | |||
| {{Composition bar|71|246|hex=#BFA747}}</center> | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#4F7526" | | |||
| [[List of political parties in Renvyle|Coalition for Workers and Farmers]] | |||
| 1981 | |||
| 1994 | |||
| {{wp|Left-wing politics|Left-wing}} | |||
| {{Composition bar|28|246|hex=#4F7526}}</center> | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#000000" | | |||
| [[List of political parties in Renvyle|National Democratic Front]] | |||
| 1952 | |||
| 1978 | |||
| {{wp|Far-right politics|Far-right}} | |||
| {{Composition bar|24|246|hex=#000000}}</center> | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#C95DC6" | | |||
| [[List of political parties in Renvyle|United Left]] | |||
| 1948 | |||
| 1965 | |||
| {{wp|Centre-left}} to {{wp|Left-wing politics|left-wing}} | |||
| {{Composition bar|103|246|hex=#C95DC6}}</center> | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 20:04, 31 August 2019
Parliamentary parties
Party | Date of Foundation | Political Position | Leader | Seats in Parliament | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
People's Labour Party | 1997 | Centre-left to left-wing | TBD | 88 / 246
| |
Liberal People's Party | 1990 | Centre-right | TBD | 84 / 246
| |
Progressive Party | 1997 | Centre to centre-left | TBD | 50 / 246
| |
Green Party | 1973 | Centre-left | TBD | 24 / 246
|
Other parties
Former parties
Party | Date of Foundation | Date of Dissolution | Political Position | Most Seats in Parliament | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Moderate Party | 1964 | 1990 | Centre to centre-left | 111 / 246
| |
Social Democratic Alliance | 1965 | 1990 | Centre-left to left-wing | 112 / 246
| |
Liberal Party | 1951 | 1990 | Centre-right to right-wing | 139 / 246
| |
Free People's Party | 1951 | 1990 | Right-wing | 71 / 246
| |
Coalition for Workers and Farmers | 1981 | 1994 | Left-wing | 28 / 246
| |
National Democratic Front | 1952 | 1978 | Far-right | 24 / 246
| |
United Left | 1948 | 1965 | Centre-left to left-wing | 103 / 246
|