List of political parties in Renvyle: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
| {{wp|Right-wing politics|Right-wing}} | | {{wp|Right-wing politics|Right-wing}} | ||
| {{Composition bar|71|246|hex=#BFA747}}</center> | | {{Composition bar|71|246|hex=#BFA747}}</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:#000000" | | | style="background-color:#000000" | | ||
Line 95: | Line 88: | ||
| {{wp|Far-right politics|Far-right}} | | {{wp|Far-right politics|Far-right}} | ||
| {{Composition bar|24|246|hex=#000000}}</center> | | {{Composition bar|24|246|hex=#000000}}</center> | ||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#FF7E00" | | |||
| [[List of political parties in Renvyle|Christian Democratic Party]] | |||
| 1941 | |||
| 1976 | |||
| {{wp|Right-wing politics|Right-wing}} | |||
| {{Composition bar|34|246|hex=#FF7E00}}</center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:#C95DC6" | | | style="background-color:#C95DC6" | |
Revision as of 22:40, 31 August 2019
Parliamentary parties
Party | Foundation | Political Position | Leader | Seats in Parliament | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
People's Labour Party | 1997 | Centre-left to left-wing | TBD | 88 / 246
| |
Liberal People's Party | 1990 | Centre-right | TBD | 84 / 246
| |
Progressive Party | 1997 | Centre to centre-left | TBD | 50 / 246
| |
Green Party | 1973 | Centre-left | TBD | 24 / 246
|
Other parties
Former parties
Party | Foundation | Dissolution | Political Position | Most Seats in Parliament | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Moderate Party | 1964 | 1997 | Centre to centre-left | 111 / 246
| |
Social Democratic Alliance | 1965 | 1997 | Centre-left to left-wing | 112 / 246
| |
Coalition for Workers and Farmers | 1981 | 1994 | Left-wing | 28 / 246
| |
Liberal Party | 1951 | 1990 | Centre-right to right-wing | 139 / 246
| |
Free People's Party | 1951 | 1990 | Right-wing | 71 / 246
| |
National Democratic Front | 1952 | 1978 | Far-right | 24 / 246
| |
Christian Democratic Party | 1941 | 1976 | Right-wing | 34 / 246
| |
United Left | 1948 | 1965 | Centre-left to left-wing | 103 / 246
| |
Solidarity | 1948 | 1965 | Far-left | 39 / 246
| |
Centre Party | 1947 | 1964 | Centre | 45 / 246
| |
National Liberal Party | 1926 | 1951 | Centre-right to right-wing | 56 / 246
| |
Socialist Labour Party | 1913 | 1948 | Left-wing to far-left | 143 / 246
| |
Democratic Left | 1932 | 1948 | Left-wing | 68 / 246
| |
Unionist Party | 1910 | 1947 | Right-wing | 132 / 246
|