List of political parties in Polata City: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Thermodolia (talk | contribs) |
Thermodolia (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
!Ideology | !Ideology | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background-color:# | ! style="background-color:#572755" | | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[Pirate Party (Polata City)|Pirate Party]]''' | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats| | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|55|hex=#572755}} | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats| | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|100|hex=#572755}} | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats| | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|24|hex=#572755}} | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats| | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|11|350|hex=#572755}} | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats| | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|122|1300|hex=#572755}} | ||
| {{wp| | | {{wp|Pirate Party|Pirate Politics}}<br>{{wp|E-Democracy}}<br>{{wp|Direct Democracy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background-color:# | ! style="background-color:#7FFFD4" | | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[Northern Independence (Polata City)|Northern Independence]]''' | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats| | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|55|hex=#7FFFD4}} | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats| | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|100|hex=#7FFFD4}} | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats| | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|24|hex=#7FFFD4}} | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats| | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|5|350|hex=#7FFFD4}} | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats| | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|10|1300|hex=#7FFFD4}} | ||
| | | Northern Independence<br>{{wp|Republicanism}}<br>{{wp|Conservatism}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background-color:# | ! style="background-color:#39FF14" | | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[Loony Party (Polata City)|Loony Party]]''' | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats| | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|55|hex=#39FF14}} | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats| | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|100|hex=#39FF14}} | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats| | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|24|hex=#39FF14}} | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats| | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|3|350|hex=#39FF14}} | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats| | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|7|1300|hex=#39FF14}} | ||
| {{wp| | | {{wp|Political satire}}<br>{{wp|Big Tent}}<br>{{wp|Populism}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background-color:# | ! style="background-color:#F5F5DC" | | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[Llama United Party (Polata City)|Llama United Party]]''' | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats| | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|55|hex=#F5F5DC}} | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats| | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|100|hex=#F5F5DC}} | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats| | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|24|hex=#F5F5DC}} | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats| | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|1|350|hex=#F5F5DC}} | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats| | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|15|1300|hex=#F5F5DC}} | ||
| {{wp| | | {{wp|Political satire}}<br>{{wp|Big Tent}}<br>{{wp|Protest vote|Protest Party}}<br>Llama Interests | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background-color:# | ! style="background-color:#4641CC" | | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[Thermodolian Movement (Polata City)|Thermodolian Movement]]''' | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats| | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|55|hex=#4641CC}} | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats| | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|100|hex=#4641CC}} | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats| | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|24|hex=#4641CC}} | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats| | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|9|350|hex=#4641CC}} | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats| | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|23|1300|hex=#4641CC}} | ||
| | | Thermodolian Nationalism<br>{{wp|Minority Rights}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background-color:# | ! style="background-color:#d4af37" | | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[Republican Alliance (Polata City)|Republican Alliance]]''' | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats| | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|55|hex=#d4af37}} | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|3|100|hex=# | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|100|hex=#d4af37}} | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|24|hex=# | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|24|hex=#d4af37}} | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats| | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|3|350|hex=#d4af37}} | ||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats| | | width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|5|1300|hex=#d4af37}} | ||
| {{wp| | | {{wp|Centrism}}<br>{{wp|Republicanism}}<br>{{wp|Big Tent}} | ||
|- | |||
! style="background-color:#00FFFF" | | |||
| '''[[Social Democrats (Polata City)|Social Democrats]]''' | |||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|55|hex=#00FFFF}} | |||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|100|hex=#00FFFF}} | |||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|24|hex=#00FFFF}} | |||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|10|350|hex=#00FFFF}} | |||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|14|1300|hex=#00FFFF}} | |||
| {{wp|Social Democracy}}<br>{{wp|Democratic Socialism}}<br>{{wp|Progressivism}} | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color:#8B0000" | | |||
| '''[[Workers United (Polata City)|Workers United]]''' | |||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|55|hex=#8B0000}} | |||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|100|hex=#8B0000}} | |||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|0|24|hex=#8B0000}} | |||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|7|350|hex=#8B0000}} | |||
| width=100px | {{Infobox political party/seats|6|1300|hex=#8B0000}} | |||
| {{wp|Communism}}<br>{{wp|Republicanism}}<br>{{wp|Syndicalism}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:05, 24 September 2019
This article is incomplete because it is pending further input from participants, or it is a work-in-progress by one author. Please comment on this article's talk page to share your input, comments and questions. Note: To contribute to this article, you may need to seek help from the author(s) of this page. |
Major Parties
Party Name | Seats in the Grand Council | Seats in the People’s Assembly | District Governments | District Councils | Local Councils | Ideology | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservatives | 25 / 55
|
45 / 100
|
12 / 24
|
105 / 350
|
335 / 1,300
|
Conservatism Centrism Liberalism Cultural Nationalism | |
Liberal | 13 / 55
|
30 / 100
|
6 / 24
|
109 / 350
|
317 / 1,300
|
Centrism Liberalism Progressivism | |
Northern Alliance | 22 / 55
|
10 / 100
|
3 / 24
|
37 / 350
|
174 / 1,300
|
Reformism Federalism Progressivism Libertarianism | |
Green | 2 / 55
|
5 / 100
|
1 / 24
|
20 / 350
|
118 / 1,300
|
Social Democracy Green politics Progressivism | |
Nationalists | 2 / 55
|
7 / 100
|
2 / 24
|
18 / 350
|
88 / 1,300
|
Nationalism Conservatism | |
Mountain | 1 / 55
|
3 / 100
|
0 / 24
|
12 / 350
|
66 / 1,300
|
Centrism Minority Rights Agrarianism |
Minor Parties
Party Name | Seats in the Grand Council | Seats in the People’s Assembly | District Governments | District Councils | Local Councils | Ideology | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pirate Party | 0 / 55
|
0 / 100
|
0 / 24
|
11 / 350
|
122 / 1,300
|
Pirate Politics E-Democracy Direct Democracy | |
Northern Independence | 0 / 55
|
0 / 100
|
0 / 24
|
5 / 350
|
10 / 1,300
|
Northern Independence Republicanism Conservatism | |
Loony Party | 0 / 55
|
0 / 100
|
0 / 24
|
3 / 350
|
7 / 1,300
|
Political satire Big Tent Populism | |
Llama United Party | 0 / 55
|
0 / 100
|
0 / 24
|
1 / 350
|
15 / 1,300
|
Political satire Big Tent Protest Party Llama Interests | |
Thermodolian Movement | 0 / 55
|
0 / 100
|
0 / 24
|
9 / 350
|
23 / 1,300
|
Thermodolian Nationalism Minority Rights | |
Republican Alliance | 0 / 55
|
0 / 100
|
0 / 24
|
3 / 350
|
5 / 1,300
|
Centrism Republicanism Big Tent | |
Social Democrats | 0 / 55
|
0 / 100
|
0 / 24
|
10 / 350
|
14 / 1,300
|
Social Democracy Democratic Socialism Progressivism | |
Workers United | 0 / 55
|
0 / 100
|
0 / 24
|
7 / 350
|
6 / 1,300
|
Communism Republicanism Syndicalism |
Parties with no Representation
Party Name | Seats in the Grand Council | Seats in the People’s Assembly | District Governments | District Councils | Local Councils | Ideology | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservatives | 25 / 55
|
45 / 100
|
12 / 24
|
105 / 350
|
335 / 1,300
|
Conservatism Centrism Liberalism Cultural Nationalism | |
Liberal | 13 / 55
|
30 / 100
|
6 / 24
|
109 / 350
|
317 / 1,300
|
Centrism Liberalism Progressivism | |
Northern Alliance | 22 / 55
|
10 / 100
|
3 / 24
|
37 / 350
|
174 / 1,300
|
Reformism Federalism Progressivism Libertarianism | |
Green | 2 / 55
|
5 / 100
|
1 / 24
|
20 / 350
|
118 / 1,300
|
Social Democracy Green politics Progressivism | |
Nationalists | 2 / 55
|
7 / 100
|
2 / 24
|
18 / 350
|
88 / 1,300
|
Nationalism Conservatism |
Former Parties
Party Name | Seats in the Grand Council | Seats in the People’s Assembly | District Governments | District Councils | Local Councils | Ideology | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservatives | 25 / 55
|
45 / 100
|
12 / 24
|
105 / 350
|
335 / 1,300
|
Conservatism Centrism Liberalism Cultural Nationalism | |
Liberal | 13 / 55
|
30 / 100
|
6 / 24
|
109 / 350
|
317 / 1,300
|
Centrism Liberalism Progressivism | |
Northern Alliance | 22 / 55
|
10 / 100
|
3 / 24
|
37 / 350
|
174 / 1,300
|
Reformism Federalism Progressivism Libertarianism | |
Green | 2 / 55
|
5 / 100
|
1 / 24
|
20 / 350
|
118 / 1,300
|
Social Democracy Green politics Progressivism |