Cabonde Bay Music Festival 2020: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 172: | Line 172: | ||
|1. | |1. | ||
|Naje | |Naje | ||
| | |19% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2. | |2. | ||
|Session - "eles me venceram (as palavras)" | |Session - "eles me venceram (as palavras)" | ||
| | |12% | ||
|- | |||
|3. [[File:Green Arrow Up.svg|20px]] | |||
|Zavin - "Ultiam" | |||
|8% | |||
|- | |||
|4. [[File:Green Arrow Up.svg|20px]] | |||
|Zayn Isame | |||
|5% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |5. [[File:Red Arrow Down.svg|20px]] | ||
|Pêpn | |Pêpn | ||
|12% | |12% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6. [[File:Red Arrow Down.svg|20px]] | ||
|Bwinu Gospel Choir | |Bwinu Gospel Choir | ||
|9% | |9% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7. [[File:Red Arrow Down.svg|20px]] | ||
| | |||
|Khorvýn - "Ofiziélle" | |Khorvýn - "Ofiziélle" | ||
|7% | |7% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8. [[File:Red Arrow Down.svg|20px]] | ||
|Kofi | |Kofi | ||
|5% | |5% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9. [[File:Green Arrow Up.svg|20px]] | ||
| | |Ana Rodrigues | ||
| | |4% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10. [[File:Red Arrow Down.svg|20px]] | ||
|Laura Grezz | |Laura Grezz | ||
|3% | |3% | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 214: | Line 214: | ||
|2% | |2% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12. | |12. [[File:Green Arrow Up.svg|20px]] | ||
|S.H.A. | |||
|1% | |||
|- | |||
|13. [[File:Red Arrow Down.svg|20px]] | |||
|Comebros | |Comebros | ||
|2% | |2% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14. [[File:Red Arrow Down.svg|20px]] | ||
|Josh-Oliver Wilkins | |Josh-Oliver Wilkins | ||
|2% | |2% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15. [[File:Red Arrow Down.svg|20px]] | ||
|Nora | |Nora | ||
|1% | |1% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16. [[File:Red Arrow Down.svg|20px]] | ||
|Rocco Sindero | |Rocco Sindero | ||
|1% | |1% | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 246: | Line 246: | ||
|1% | |1% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20. | |20. [[File:Green Arrow Up.svg|20px]] | ||
| | |Liberdade 0% | ||
|1% | |1% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21. | |21. [[File:Red Arrow Down.svg|20px]] | ||
| | |Forçebeu e Negro | ||
|1% | |1% | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 07:20, 11 February 2020
This article is incomplete because it is pending further input from participants, or it is a work-in-progress by one author. Please comment on this article's talk page to share your input, comments and questions. Note: To contribute to this article, you may need to seek help from the author(s) of this page. |
Cabonde Bay Music Festival 2020 will be the 51st edition of Cabonde Bay Music Festival. It will be held in traditionally in March-April and the venue will be Theatro Willman.
Competing entries
Big Artists
Artists and songwriters as of February 8, 2020. Full list of the 24 participating artists will be revealed about two months before the First Night. This is the first time in 12 years that the festival will have more than 20 participants. The full song list will be revealed one month before the shows.
Artist | Song | Songwriter(s) | Genre | Latest participation |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ana Rodrigues | Ana Rodrigues | Country | 2016, 12th | |
Bwinu Gospel Choir | Xavier Anewaki | Gospel Pop | Debutant | |
Carolina Oszenék | "Csév" | Jorge Lakwij | Reggae | 2017, 18th |
Comebros | Mer Canhami Asawaki | Pop | 2018 Newcomers, 2nd | |
Dezewaki & The Flyers | Ryan Dezewaki, Tamas Carlos Daniel Fé Oliver Ezentis |
Blues Rock | 2015 | |
Forçebeu e Negro | Samuel Colwell, Lwende Gomes |
SouthKwa Metal | 2008 Composers, 7th | |
Josh-Oliver Wilkins | Garra-Vermin Wilkins, Josh-Oliver Wilkins |
Rock | 2019 Newcomers, 3rd | |
Khorvýn | "Ofiziélle" | Khabar Orveszýn Fahdi, Azen Afad |
Rap | 2018 Newcomers, 3rd |
Kofi | Thomas Faracci, Kofi, Ismail Zahanwaki |
Experimental Pop Rock | Debutant | |
Laso CZ | FarAI, King Bwinu |
2019, 20th | ||
Latammés | Lisa Okas Andre Yehen |
2013, 8th | ||
Laura Grezz | Jackson Marçao | Pop Soul | 2017 Newcomers, 5th | |
Liberdade 0% | Francis Téne, Carlos Vabacci, Garra-Vermin Wilkins |
Debutant | ||
Naje | Naje, Roy Vanejo |
2018, 1st | ||
Natalia Fredo | Adama Seniwaki | Pop | 2005, 5th | |
Nora | Erwin Nóas | 2019 Newcomers, 10th | ||
Olga Federçao | Mia Federçao | 2017, 13th | ||
Pêpn | Rajat Cenewaki, Aszon Gaber |
Sene Rap | Debutant | |
Rocco Sindero | Elizabet Fernandes, Jordan Reda |
Rock | 2007, 2nd | |
Session | "eles me venceram (as palavras)" | Mwathi-Hawikni Dzoiszeri | Rap | 2008 Newcomers, 1st |
S.H.A. | "Amor Extraordinário" | Seon Hyun-Ae | Jazz | Debutant |
XYZ | Abraa-X, Sero Sebewaki | Rap | Debutant | |
Zavin | "Ultiam" | Zavin, Doko Fernandes, Kalawi Mecher |
2019 Newcomers, 1st | |
Zayn Isame | Moraj Mehzi Zayn Isame |
2018, 2nd |
Newcomers section
Odds
Current betting odds for CBMF2020.