![Ambox notice.png](https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/c/c8/Ambox_notice.png)
Scheduled Maintenance
The wiki will be going down for routine maintenance on Wednesday, July 17th, 2024, at approximately 1:00 PM Central Time (13:00) or 11:00 Pacific Time. The site may be inaccessible during this time and the database will be locked from editing. We expect the maintenance to take about one hour. We strongly encourage joining our Discord for updates.
Forge Masters Season 2: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| num_days = | | num_days = | ||
| num_survivors = | | num_survivors = | ||
| winner = | | winner = Viriato Piatta | ||
| runner_up = | | runner_up = Callum Antuza | ||
| location = | | location = | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
! rowspan="1"|Finish | ! rowspan="1"|Finish | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left"|''' | | align="left"|'''Viriato Piatta'''<br /><small>35, Province</small> | ||
| {{won|Winner}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left"|''' | | align="left"|'''Callum Antuza'''<br /><small>55, Province</small> | ||
| {{Runner-up}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left"|''' | | align="left"|'''Lauren Dobrescu'''<br /><small>47, Province</small> | ||
| {{eliminated}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left"|'''Jodi Lavas'''<br /><small>42, Province</small> | | align="left"|'''Jodi Lavas'''<br /><small>42, Province</small> | ||
| {{eliminated}} | |||
|- | |||
| align="left"|'''Tonino Montas'''<br /><small>39, Province</small> | |||
| {{eliminated}} | |||
|- | |||
| align="left"|'''Nela Castanello'''<br /><small>56, Province</small> | |||
| {{eliminated}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left"|''' | | align="left"|'''Ana-Rosia de Oura'''<br /><small>32, Province</small> | ||
| {{eliminated}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left"|'''Matthew Atkinson'''<br /><small>44, Province</small> | | align="left"|'''Matthew Atkinson'''<br /><small>44, Province</small> | ||
| {{eliminated}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left"|''' | | align="left"|'''Brilea Fabrizzi'''<br /><small>37, Province</small> | ||
| {{eliminated}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left"|'''Tavo Baboa'''<br /><small>52, Province</small> | | align="left"|'''Tavo Baboa'''<br /><small>52, Province</small> | ||
| | | {{eliminated}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 64: | Line 74: | ||
! colspan="1" style="width:8%"|Days 17-20 | ! colspan="1" style="width:8%"|Days 17-20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! Viriato | ||
| ''Safe'' | |||
| ''Safe'' | |||
| ''Safe'' | |||
| style="background:salmon"|'''Btm''' | |||
| style="background:#cfc"|'''Top''' | |||
| style="background:#cfc"|'''Top''' | |||
| ''Safe'' | |||
| style="background:#cfc"|'''Top''' | |||
| {{won|Winner}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! Callum | ||
| ''Safe'' | |||
| style="background:salmon"|'''Btm''' | |||
| style="background:#cfc"|'''Top''' | |||
| ''Safe'' | |||
| ''Safe'' | |||
| style="background:salmon"|'''Btm''' | |||
| style="background:#cfc"|'''Top''' | |||
| style="background:salmon"|'''Btm''' | |||
| {{Runner-up}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! Lauren | ||
| ''Safe'' | |||
| ''Safe'' | |||
| style="background:salmon"|'''Btm''' | |||
| ''Safe'' | |||
| ''Safe'' | |||
| ''Safe'' | |||
| style="background:salmon"|'''Btm''' | |||
| style="background:salmon"|'''Btm''' | |||
| colspan="10" style="background:#bfbfbf"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Jodi | ! Jodi | ||
| ''Safe'' | |||
| ''Safe'' | |||
| ''Safe'' | |||
| style="background:#cfc"|'''Top''' | |||
| ''Safe'' | |||
| ''Safe'' | |||
| style="background:salmon"|'''Btm''' | |||
| colspan="10" style="background:#bfbfbf"| | |||
|- | |||
! Tonino | |||
| style="background:#cfc"|'''Top''' | |||
| ''Safe'' | |||
| ''Safe'' | |||
| ''Safe'' | |||
| style="background:salmon"|'''Btm''' | |||
| style="background:salmon"|'''Btm''' | |||
| colspan="10" style="background:#bfbfbf"| | |||
|- | |||
! Nela | |||
| style="background:salmon"|'''Btm''' | |||
| style="background:#cfc"|'''Top''' | |||
| ''Safe'' | |||
| ''Safe'' | |||
| style="background:salmon"|'''Btm''' | |||
| colspan="10" style="background:#bfbfbf"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! Ana-Rosia | ||
| ''Safe'' | |||
| ''Safe'' | |||
| ''Safe'' | |||
| style="background:salmon"|'''Btm''' | |||
| colspan="10" style="background:#bfbfbf"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Matthew | ! Matthew | ||
| ''Safe'' | |||
| ''Safe'' | |||
| style="background:salmon"|'''Btm''' | |||
| colspan="10" style="background:#bfbfbf"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! Brilea | ||
| ''Safe'' | |||
| style="background:salmon"|'''Btm''' | |||
| colspan="10" style="background:#bfbfbf"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Tavo | ! Tavo | ||
| | | style="background:salmon"|'''Btm''' | ||
| colspan="10" style="background:#bfbfbf"| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 23:25, 6 November 2020
Forge Masters Season 2 | |
---|---|
Presented by | Roddy Ranaldi |
Winner | Viriato Piatta |
Runner-up | Callum Antuza |
Country of origin | Vitosium |
No. of episodes | 8 |
Release | |
Original network | Noble |
Season chronology |
This is the first season of the Vitosian show, Forge Masters. The season saw ten competitors forge weapons to get the $20 000 grand prize.
Contestants
Contestant | Finish |
---|---|
Viriato Piatta 35, Province |
Winner |
Callum Antuza 55, Province |
Runner-up |
Lauren Dobrescu 47, Province |
Eliminated |
Jodi Lavas 42, Province |
Eliminated |
Tonino Montas 39, Province |
Eliminated |
Nela Castanello 56, Province |
Eliminated |
Ana-Rosia de Oura 32, Province |
Eliminated |
Matthew Atkinson 44, Province |
Eliminated |
Brilea Fabrizzi 37, Province |
Eliminated |
Tavo Baboa 52, Province |
Eliminated |
Days 1-2 | Days 3-4 | Days 5-6 | Days 7-8 | Days 9-10 | Days 11-12 | Days 13-14 | Days 15-16 | Days 17-20 | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Viriato | Safe | Safe | Safe | Btm | Top | Top | Safe | Top | Winner | |||||||||
Callum | Safe | Btm | Top | Safe | Safe | Btm | Top | Btm | Runner-up | |||||||||
Lauren | Safe | Safe | Btm | Safe | Safe | Safe | Btm | Btm | ||||||||||
Jodi | Safe | Safe | Safe | Top | Safe | Safe | Btm | |||||||||||
Tonino | Top | Safe | Safe | Safe | Btm | Btm | ||||||||||||
Nela | Btm | Top | Safe | Safe | Btm | |||||||||||||
Ana-Rosia | Safe | Safe | Safe | Btm | ||||||||||||||
Matthew | Safe | Safe | Btm | |||||||||||||||
Brilea | Safe | Btm | ||||||||||||||||
Tavo | Btm |