Scheduled Maintenance
The wiki will be going down for routine maintenance on Friday, October 4th, 2024, at approximately 3:30 PM Central Time (15:30) or 1:30 PM Pacific Time. The site may be inaccessible during this time and the database will be locked from editing. We expect the maintenance to take about thirty minutes. We strongly encourage joining our Discord for updates.
MetroV (Vitosian TV): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|100 Reasons We Won't Work | |100 Reasons We Won't Work | ||
|<small>Sitcom</small> | |<small>Sitcom</small> | ||
| | |2011 | ||
| | | -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Aberrant Estate | |Aberrant Estate | ||
|<small>Drama</small> | |<small>Drama</small> | ||
| | | 1994 | ||
| | | 1998 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Battirgamo's Peak | |Battirgamo's Peak | ||
|<small>Sitcom</small> | |<small>Sitcom</small> | ||
| | | 2008 | ||
| | | -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Big City Moonshiners | |Big City Moonshiners | ||
|<small>Drama</small> | |<small>Drama</small> | ||
| | | 1997 | ||
| | | 2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Blindwisp | |Blindwisp | ||
|<small>Animation/Cartoon</small> | |<small>Animation/Cartoon</small> | ||
| | | 2015 | ||
| | | -- | ||
|- | |||
|Breaker Gunsmith | |||
|<small>Animation/Anime</small> | |||
|2008 | |||
|2019 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Christine Cosmos | |Christine Cosmos | ||
|<small>Animation/Cartoon</small> | |<small>Animation/Cartoon</small> | ||
| | |2007 | ||
| | | -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Country Without a Goal | |Country Without a Goal | ||
|<small>Drama</small> | |<small>Drama</small> | ||
| | |1992 | ||
| | |1999 | ||
|- | |||
|Crusade Detonator Nu | |||
|<small>Animation/Anime</small> | |||
|2015 | |||
|2018 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Cybil's Law | |Cybil's Law | ||
Line 62: | Line 72: | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
| -- | | -- | ||
|- | |||
|Eagledroids | |||
|<small>Animation/Anime</small> | |||
|1992 | |||
|1996 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Glass Seed Jewel | |Glass Seed Jewel | ||
|<small>Animation/Anime</small> | |<small>Animation/Anime</small> | ||
| | | 2015 | ||
| | | -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hurricane Star | |Hurricane Star | ||
|<small>Animation/Anime</small> | |<small>Animation/Anime</small> | ||
| | | 2013 | ||
| | | 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Johnny Atomic and the Tigertix | |Johnny Atomic and the Tigertix | ||
|<small>Animation/Cartoon</small> | |<small>Animation/Cartoon</small> | ||
| | |1997 | ||
| | |2006 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Killer University | |Killer University | ||
|<small>Animation/Anime</small> | |<small>Animation/Anime</small> | ||
| | | colspan="2"|2020 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|One Month At a Time | |One Month At a Time | ||
|<small>Sitcom</small> | |<small>Sitcom</small> | ||
| | |1994 | ||
| | |2006 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Outlaw Mom | |Outlaw Mom | ||
|<small>Animation/Cartoon</small> | |<small>Animation/Cartoon</small> | ||
| | |1999 | ||
| | |2005 | ||
|- | |||
|Perfect Captain Ragnarok | |||
|<small>Animation/Anime</small> | |||
|1998 | |||
|2001 | |||
|- | |||
|Prince Justice | |||
|<small>Animation/Anime</small> | |||
|2008 | |||
|2012 | |||
|- | |||
|Midnight Psychos | |||
|<small>Animation/Adult-Centric</small> | |||
|2007 | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Mystery Rabbit Copter | |Mystery Rabbit Copter | ||
|<small>Animation/Cartoon</small> | |<small>Animation/Cartoon</small> | ||
| | |2015 | ||
| | | -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Paranormal Exterminators | |Paranormal Exterminators | ||
|<small>Supernatural</small> | |<small>Supernatural</small> | ||
| | |2004 | ||
| | | -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Phantom K | |Phantom K | ||
|<small>Animation/Anime</small> | |<small>Animation/Anime</small> | ||
| | | 2007 | ||
| | | 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Restaurant Blades | |Restaurant Blades | ||
|<small>Animation/Anime</small> | |<small>Animation/Anime</small> | ||
| | |2011 | ||
| | |2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Resurrection Professor | |Resurrection Professor | ||
|<small>Animation/Anime</small> | |<small>Animation/Anime</small> | ||
| | | colspan="2"|2015 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Silent Crimes | |Silent Crimes | ||
|<small>Drama</small> | |<small>Drama</small> | ||
| | |2009 | ||
| | | -- | ||
|- | |||
|Spirit Heaven Trooper Saints | |||
|<small>Animation/Anime</small> | |||
|1996 | |||
|1999 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Sweeper Ein | |Sweeper Ein | ||
|<small>Animation/Anime</small> | |<small>Animation/Anime</small> | ||
| | | 2012 | ||
| | | 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Barantas | |The Barantas | ||
|<small>Sitcom</small> | |<small>Sitcom</small> | ||
| | | 1996 | ||
| | | 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Callum Carvallio Show | |The Callum Carvallio Show | ||
|<small>Sitcom</small> | |<small>Sitcom</small> | ||
| | |1995 | ||
| | |1998 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Real Gamble | |The Real Gamble | ||
|<small>Sitcom</small> | |<small>Sitcom</small> | ||
| | |2004 | ||
| | |2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Tom Teufel Show]] | |[[The Tom Teufel Show]] | ||
Line 150: | Line 183: | ||
|Total Sigma | |Total Sigma | ||
|<small>Animation/Anime</small> | |<small>Animation/Anime</small> | ||
| | |2016 | ||
| | | -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tower of Time | |Tower of Time | ||
|<small>Animation/Anime</small> | |<small>Animation/Anime</small> | ||
| | |2018 | ||
| | | -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Trinity Gladiators | |Trinity Gladiators | ||
Line 165: | Line 198: | ||
|Two Blonde Guys | |Two Blonde Guys | ||
|<small>Sitcom</small> | |<small>Sitcom</small> | ||
| | |2013 | ||
| | | -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Universal Oblivion Lords | |Universal Oblivion Lords | ||
|<small>Animation/Anime</small> | |<small>Animation/Anime</small> | ||
| | | 2006 | ||
| | | 2009 | ||
|- | |||
|Velocity Arena | |||
|<small>Animation/Anime</small> | |||
|2000 | |||
|2002 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:53, 16 January 2021
Privately held company | |
Industry | Broadcasting Media |
Founded | 1992 |
Headquarters | Battirgamo, Kingsland, Vitosium |
Key people | TBA (Founder & Executive President) TBA (Group Chief Executive) TBA (Chairman) |
Metro Vitosium (also known as MetroV) is a Vitosian media company formed in 1992.
TV Shows
Show | Genre | Premiere | Series Finale |
---|---|---|---|
100 Reasons We Won't Work | Sitcom | 2011 | -- |
Aberrant Estate | Drama | 1994 | 1998 |
Battirgamo's Peak | Sitcom | 2008 | -- |
Big City Moonshiners | Drama | 1997 | 2005 |
Blindwisp | Animation/Cartoon | 2015 | -- |
Breaker Gunsmith | Animation/Anime | 2008 | 2019 |
Christine Cosmos | Animation/Cartoon | 2007 | -- |
Country Without a Goal | Drama | 1992 | 1999 |
Crusade Detonator Nu | Animation/Anime | 2015 | 2018 |
Cybil's Law | Sitcom | 2013 | -- |
Eagledroids | Animation/Anime | 1992 | 1996 |
Glass Seed Jewel | Animation/Anime | 2015 | -- |
Hurricane Star | Animation/Anime | 2013 | 2017 |
Johnny Atomic and the Tigertix | Animation/Cartoon | 1997 | 2006 |
Killer University | Animation/Anime | 2020 | |
One Month At a Time | Sitcom | 1994 | 2006 |
Outlaw Mom | Animation/Cartoon | 1999 | 2005 |
Perfect Captain Ragnarok | Animation/Anime | 1998 | 2001 |
Prince Justice | Animation/Anime | 2008 | 2012 |
Midnight Psychos | Animation/Adult-Centric | 2007 | -- |
Mystery Rabbit Copter | Animation/Cartoon | 2015 | -- |
Paranormal Exterminators | Supernatural | 2004 | -- |
Phantom K | Animation/Anime | 2007 | 2010 |
Restaurant Blades | Animation/Anime | 2011 | 2014 |
Resurrection Professor | Animation/Anime | 2015 | |
Silent Crimes | Drama | 2009 | -- |
Spirit Heaven Trooper Saints | Animation/Anime | 1996 | 1999 |
Sweeper Ein | Animation/Anime | 2012 | 2017 |
The Barantas | Sitcom | 1996 | 2010 |
The Callum Carvallio Show | Sitcom | 1995 | 1998 |
The Real Gamble | Sitcom | 2004 | 2012 |
The Tom Teufel Show | Animation/Adult-Centric | 2011 | -- |
Total Sigma | Animation/Anime | 2016 | -- |
Tower of Time | Animation/Anime | 2018 | -- |
Trinity Gladiators | Animation/Anime | 1992 | 1997 |
Two Blonde Guys | Sitcom | 2013 | -- |
Universal Oblivion Lords | Animation/Anime | 2006 | 2009 |
Velocity Arena | Animation/Anime | 2000 | 2002 |