List of Sieuxerrian Air Force wings: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "This is a list of active {{wpl|Wing (military unit)|Wings}} (Escadre) of the Sieuxerrian Air Force. {| class="sortable" border=1 style="border-collapse: collapse;" |- bgc...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12th Fighter Wing - 12e Escadres de Chasse || [[File:|75px|center]] || Airbase, Province || Central Air Command || x32 Rafale B, x16 Rafale C | | 12th Fighter Wing - 12e Escadres de Chasse || [[File:|75px|center]] || Airbase, Province || Central Air Command || x32 Rafale B, x16 Rafale C | ||
|- | |||
| 13th Fighter Wing - 13e Escadres de Chasse || [[File:|75px|center]] || Airbase, Province || Central Air Command || x30 Super-Mirage C, x8 Super-Mirage B | |||
|- | |||
| 14th Fighter Wing - 14e Escadres de Chasse || [[File:|75px|center]] || Airbase, Province || Central Air Command || x30 Super-Mirage C, x8 Super-Mirage B | |||
|- | |||
| 15th Fighter Wing - 15e Escadres de Chasse || [[File:|75px|center]] || Airbase, Province || Central Air Command || x32 Super-Mirage D, x16 Super-Mirage C | |||
|- | |||
| 16th Fighter Wing - 16e Escadres de Chasse || [[File:|75px|center]] || Airbase, Province || Central Air Command || x32 Super-Mirage D, x16 Super-Mirage C | |||
|- | |||
| 17th Fighter Wing - 17e Escadres de Chasse || [[File:|75px|center]] || Airbase, Province || Central Air Command || x32 Super-Mirage D, x16 Super-Mirage C | |||
|- | |||
| 18th Bombardment Wing - 18e Escadres de Bombardement || [[File:|75px|center]] || Airbase, Province || Central Air Command || x12 B-1 | |||
|- | |||
| 19th Bombardment Wing - 19e Escadres de Bombardement || [[File:|75px|center]] || Airbase, Province || Central Air Command || x12 B-1 | |||
|- | |||
| 19th Bombardment Wing - 19e Escadres de Bombardement || [[File:|75px|center]] || Airbase, Province || Central Air Command || x12 B-1 | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 18:58, 13 February 2021
This is a list of active Wings (Escadre) of the Sieuxerrian Air Force.
Wing | Shield | Base | Command | Equipment |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st Fighter Wing - 1re Escadres de Chasse | [[File:|75px|center]] | Airbase, Province | Central Air Command | x32 Rafale B, x16 Rafale C |
2nd Fighter Wing - 2e Escadres de Chasse | [[File:|75px|center]] | Airbase, Province | Central Air Command | x32 Rafale B, x16 Rafale C |
3rd Fighter Wing - 3e Escadres de Chasse | [[File:|75px|center]] | Airbase, Province | Central Air Command | x32 Rafale B, x16 Rafale C |
4th Fighter Wing - 4e Escadres de Chasse | [[File:|75px|center]] | Airbase, Province | Central Air Command | x32 Rafale B, x16 Rafale C |
5th Fighter Wing - 5e Escadres de Chasse | [[File:|75px|center]] | Airbase, Province | Central Air Command | x32 Rafale B, x16 Rafale C |
6th Fighter Wing - 6e Escadres de Chasse | [[File:|75px|center]] | Airbase, Province | Central Air Command | x32 Rafale B, x16 Rafale C |
7th Fighter Wing - 7e Escadres de Chasse | [[File:|75px|center]] | Airbase, Province | Central Air Command | x32 Rafale B, x16 Rafale C |
8th Fighter Wing - 8e Escadres de Chasse | [[File:|75px|center]] | Airbase, Province | Central Air Command | x32 Rafale B, x16 Rafale C |
9th Fighter Wing - 9e Escadres de Chasse | [[File:|75px|center]] | Airbase, Province | Central Air Command | x32 Rafale B, x16 Rafale C |
10th Fighter Wing - 10e Escadres de Chasse | [[File:|75px|center]] | Airbase, Province | Central Air Command | x32 Rafale B, x16 Rafale C |
11th Fighter Wing - 11e Escadres de Chasse | [[File:|75px|center]] | Airbase, Province | Central Air Command | x32 Rafale B, x16 Rafale C |
12th Fighter Wing - 12e Escadres de Chasse | [[File:|75px|center]] | Airbase, Province | Central Air Command | x32 Rafale B, x16 Rafale C |
13th Fighter Wing - 13e Escadres de Chasse | [[File:|75px|center]] | Airbase, Province | Central Air Command | x30 Super-Mirage C, x8 Super-Mirage B |
14th Fighter Wing - 14e Escadres de Chasse | [[File:|75px|center]] | Airbase, Province | Central Air Command | x30 Super-Mirage C, x8 Super-Mirage B |
15th Fighter Wing - 15e Escadres de Chasse | [[File:|75px|center]] | Airbase, Province | Central Air Command | x32 Super-Mirage D, x16 Super-Mirage C |
16th Fighter Wing - 16e Escadres de Chasse | [[File:|75px|center]] | Airbase, Province | Central Air Command | x32 Super-Mirage D, x16 Super-Mirage C |
17th Fighter Wing - 17e Escadres de Chasse | [[File:|75px|center]] | Airbase, Province | Central Air Command | x32 Super-Mirage D, x16 Super-Mirage C |
18th Bombardment Wing - 18e Escadres de Bombardement | [[File:|75px|center]] | Airbase, Province | Central Air Command | x12 B-1 |
19th Bombardment Wing - 19e Escadres de Bombardement | [[File:|75px|center]] | Airbase, Province | Central Air Command | x12 B-1 |
19th Bombardment Wing - 19e Escadres de Bombardement | [[File:|75px|center]] | Airbase, Province | Central Air Command | x12 B-1 |