Scheduled Maintenance
The wiki will be going down for routine maintenance on Friday, October 4th, 2024, at approximately 3:30 PM Central Time (15:30) or 1:30 PM Pacific Time. The site may be inaccessible during this time and the database will be locked from editing. We expect the maintenance to take about thirty minutes. We strongly encourage joining our Discord for updates.
MetroV (Vitosian TV): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
| 2006 | | 2006 | ||
| 2009 | | 2009 | ||
|- | |||
|Celestial Terror Gadgets | |||
|<small>Animation/Anime</small> | |||
|2019 | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Chain Chaos | |Chain Chaos | ||
Line 165: | Line 170: | ||
|Killer University | |Killer University | ||
|<small>Animation/Anime</small> | |<small>Animation/Anime</small> | ||
| | |2020 | ||
| -- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Lone Resolve | |Lone Resolve | ||
Line 196: | Line 202: | ||
|1998 | |1998 | ||
|2001 | |2001 | ||
|- | |||
|Phantom Saiki | |||
|<small>Animation/Anime</small> | |||
|2020 | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Prince Justice | |Prince Justice |
Revision as of 00:04, 30 March 2021
Privately held company | |
Industry | Broadcasting Media |
Founded | 1992 |
Headquarters | Battirgamo, Kingsland, Vitosium |
Key people | TBA (Founder & Executive President) TBA (Group Chief Executive) TBA (Chairman) |
Metro Vitosium (also known as MetroV) is a Vitosian media company formed in 1992. The channel includes Vitosian-made anime, inspired by Jerku's anime industry.
TV Shows
Show | Genre | Premiere | Series Finale |
---|---|---|---|
100 Reasons We Won't Work | Sitcom | 2011 | -- |
Aberrant Estate | Drama | 1994 | 1998 |
Agent Moon Saga | Jerku-based Anime | 2019 | -- |
Battirgamo's Peak | Sitcom | 2008 | -- |
Beautiful Demon Yoyotsu-9 | Animation/Anime | 2001 | 2008 |
Big City Moonshiners | Drama | 1997 | 2005 |
Blindwisp | Animation/Cartoon | 2015 | -- |
Blossom Evolution | Animation/Anime | 2018 | -- |
Bravo Reaper Rose | Animation/Anime | 2007 | 2009 |
Breaker Gunsmith | Animation/Anime | 2008 | 2019 |
Card King Angels | Animation/Anime | 2006 | 2009 |
Celestial Terror Gadgets | Animation/Anime | 2019 | -- |
Chain Chaos | Animation/Anime | 2015 | 2020 |
Christine Cosmos | Animation/Cartoon | 2007 | -- |
Country Without a Goal | Drama | 1992 | 1999 |
Chrono Bond | Animation/Anime | 2010 | -- |
Cross of the Condemned | Jerku-based Anime | 2017 | 2019 |
Crusade Detonator Nu | Animation/Anime | 2015 | 2018 |
Cybil's Law | Sitcom | 2013 | -- |
Delta Prison | Animation/Adult-Centric | 2014 | 2018 |
Doctor Maximum | Animation/Adult-Centric | 1999 | -- |
Eagledroids | Animation/Anime | 1992 | 1996 |
Eternity Gods | Animation/Anime | 2012 | 2014 |
Glass Seed Jewel | Animation/Anime | 2015 | -- |
Heavenly Challengers | Animation/Anime | 2004 | 2009 |
Hurricane Star | Animation/Anime | 2013 | 2017 |
Johnny Atomic and the Tigertix | Animation/Cartoon | 1997 | 2006 |
Judgement Requiem | Animation/Anime | 2009 | -- |
Kendo Gambler Tsuyoshi | Animation/Anime | 2013 | 2017 |
Killer University | Animation/Anime | 2020 | -- |
Lone Resolve | Animation/Anime | 2016 | -- |
Mortal Heaven Spirits | Jerku-based Anime | 2011 | 2015 |
Omega Dragon Destiny | Jerku-based Anime | 2016 | -- |
One Month At a Time | Sitcom | 1994 | 2006 |
Outlaw Mom | Animation/Cartoon | 1999 | 2005 |
Perfect Captain Ragnarok | Animation/Anime | 1998 | 2001 |
Phantom Saiki | Animation/Anime | 2020 | -- |
Prince Justice | Animation/Anime | 2008 | 2012 |
Magician Marmalade | Animation/Anime | 1992 | 1994 |
Midnight Psychos | Animation/Adult-Centric | 2007 | -- |
Mystery Rabbit Copter | Animation/Cartoon | 2015 | -- |
Paranormal Exterminators | Supernatural | 2004 | -- |
Phantom K | Animation/Anime | 2007 | 2010 |
Purgatory City | Animation/Adult-Centric | 1994 | -- |
Restaurant Blades | Animation/Anime | 2011 | 2014 |
Resurrection Professor | Animation/Anime | 2015 | |
Saint Illuminator | Animation/Anime | 2014 | 2020 |
Shameless Smoke | Animation/Anime | 2002 | 2003 |
Silent Crimes | Drama | 2009 | -- |
Spirit Heaven Trooper Saints | Animation/Anime | 1996 | 1999 |
Star Phantoms | Animation/Adult-Centric | 1997 | 2013 |
Strawberry Android Yunino | Jerku-based Anime | 2006 | 2009 |
Sweeper Ein | Animation/Anime | 2012 | 2017 |
The Amazing Lord Velocity | Animation/Adult-Centric | 2002 | -- |
The Barantas | Sitcom | 1996 | 2010 |
The Callum Carvallio Show | Sitcom | 1995 | 1998 |
The Raymond Toura Show | Sitcom | 1997 | 2006 |
The Real Gamble | Sitcom | 2004 | 2012 |
The Tom Teufel Show | Animation/Adult-Centric | 2011 | -- |
Total Sigma | Animation/Anime | 2016 | -- |
Tower of Time | Animation/Anime | 2018 | -- |
Trinity Gladiators | Animation/Anime | 1992 | 1997 |
Two Blonde Guys | Sitcom | 2013 | -- |
Universal Oblivion Lords | Animation/Anime | 2006 | 2009 |
Universal Metal Gunsmith | Jerku-based Anime | 2009 | 2012 |
Velocity Arena | Animation/Anime | 2000 | 2002 |