Get Up and Dance Season 8: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| caption = | | caption = | ||
| country = [[Vitosium]] | | country = [[Vitosium]] | ||
| num_episodes = | | num_episodes = 16 | ||
| network = [[EBTV_(Vitosian_TV)|EBTV]] | | network = [[EBTV_(Vitosian_TV)|EBTV]] | ||
| first_aired = 2011 | | first_aired = 2011 | ||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|32 | |32 | ||
|VBL star | |VBL star | ||
|<small>''' | |<small>'''Kailyn Reiss'''</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Angelo Resendi | |Angelo Resendi | ||
|31 | |31 | ||
|"The Eligible" bachelor | |"The Eligible" bachelor | ||
|<small>''' | |<small>'''Ovidio Pasquinelli'''</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Anna Cicero | |Anna Cicero | ||
|34 | |34 | ||
|Actress | |Actress | ||
|<small>''' | |<small>'''Jess Richmond'''</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Barrett Labo | |Barrett Labo | ||
|36 | |36 | ||
|Fashion Designer/Model | |Fashion Designer/Model | ||
|<small>''' | |<small>'''Anjanae Bennett'''</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Carley Hinton-Rhoames]] | |[[Carley Hinton-Rhoames]] | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|Hotel Empire Heiress | |Hotel Empire Heiress | ||
|<small>''' | |<small>'''Rex Giammanco'''</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cely Maria]] | |[[Cely Maria]] | ||
|33 | |33 | ||
|Actress/Model | |Actress/Model | ||
|<small>''' | |<small>'''Evie Auciello'''</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Charlotte Maietta | |[[Charlotte Maietta]] | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|Olympic Runner | |Olympic Runner | ||
|<small>''' | |<small>'''Bobby Rivas'''</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fabio Corte | |[[Fabio Corte]] | ||
|33 | |33 | ||
|Soap Opera Actor | |Soap Opera Actor | ||
|<small>''' | |<small>'''Dante Gallagher'''</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Giulia Bartolo | |Giulia Bartolo | ||
|37 | |37 | ||
|Olympic Runner | |Olympic Runner | ||
|<small>''' | |<small>'''Corey Pascale'''</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lee Farello | |[[Lee Farello]] | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|Comedian | |Comedian | ||
|<small>''' | |<small>'''Brenna Di Fortunato'''</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lovelle | |Lovelle | ||
|45 | |45 | ||
|Drag Queen Legend | |Drag Queen Legend | ||
|<small>''' | |<small>'''Mykisha Dean'''</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Silvia Sanacruza | |Silvia Sanacruza | ||
|46 | |46 | ||
|Ex-Wife of John Longetti | |Ex-Wife of John Longetti | ||
|<small>''' | |<small>'''Rubiano Sibilia'''</small> | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width: 80%; font-size:65%; line-height:13px;" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="1" rowspan="2" style="width:8%"| | |||
! colspan="1" style="width:8%"|Episode 1 | |||
! colspan="2" style="width:8%"|Episode 2 | |||
! colspan="1" style="width:8%"|Episode 3 | |||
! colspan="2" style="width:8%"|Episode 4 | |||
! colspan="1" style="width:8%"|Episode 5 | |||
! colspan="2" style="width:8%"|Episode 6 | |||
! colspan="1" style="width:8%"|Episode 7 | |||
! colspan="2" style="width:8%"|Episode 8 | |||
! colspan="1" style="width:8%"|Episode 9 | |||
! colspan="2" style="width:8%"|Episode 10 | |||
! colspan="1" style="width:8%"|Episode 11 | |||
! colspan="2" style="width:8%"|Episode 12 | |||
! style="width:8%"|Episode 13 | |||
! style="width:8%"|Episode 14 | |||
! style="width:8%"|Episode 15 | |||
! colspan="3" style="width:8%"|Episode 16 | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="3"| Week 1 | |||
! colspan="3"| Week 2 | |||
! colspan="3"| Week 3 | |||
! colspan="3"| Week 4 | |||
! colspan="3"| Week 5 | |||
! colspan="3"| Week 6 | |||
! colspan="2"| Week 7 | |||
! colspan="4"| Week 8 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="black" colspan="30"| | |||
|- | |||
!Lovelle<br /><small>''Mykisha''</small> | |||
|colspan="3" style="background:#cfc"|'''75''' | |||
|colspan="3"|'''70''' | |||
|colspan="3"|'''70''' | |||
|colspan="3" style="background:#cfc"|'''72''' | |||
|colspan="3" style="background:salmon"|'''53''' | |||
|colspan="3"|'''61''' | |||
|33 | |||
|36 | |||
| style="background:#cfc"|40 | |||
| style="background:#00ffff"| <big>'''''1ST PLACE'''''</big> | |||
|- | |||
!Fabio<br /><small>''Dante''</small> | |||
|colspan="3" style="background:#cfc"|'''75''' | |||
|colspan="3" style="background:salmon"|'''49''' | |||
|colspan="3"|'''61''' | |||
|colspan="3"|'''56''' | |||
|colspan="3" style="background:#cfc"|'''78''' | |||
|colspan="3" style="background:salmon"|'''42''' | |||
|32 | |||
|37 | |||
|35 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="background:#66ffff"| '''''2ND PLACE''''' | |||
|- | |||
!Lee<br /><small>''Brenna''</small> | |||
|colspan="3"|'''68''' | |||
|colspan="3"|'''70''' | |||
|colspan="3" style="background:#cfc"|'''74''' | |||
|colspan="3"|'''59''' | |||
|colspan="3"|'''57''' | |||
|colspan="3"|'''45''' | |||
|36 | |||
|36 | |||
|37 | |||
|- | |||
!Carley<br /><small>''Rex''</small> | |||
|colspan="3"|'''52''' | |||
|colspan="3"|'''71''' | |||
|colspan="3"|'''67''' | |||
|colspan="3"|'''62''' | |||
|colspan="3" style="background:salmon"|'''53''' | |||
|colspan="3"|'''75''' | |||
|style="background:#cfc"|40 | |||
|style="background:#cfc"|39 | |||
|style="background:salmon"|30 | |||
| colspan="50" style="background:#bfbfbf"| | |||
|- | |||
!Cely<br /><small>''Evie''</small> | |||
|colspan="3"|'''70''' | |||
|colspan="3"|'''68''' | |||
|colspan="3" style="background:salmon"|'''48''' | |||
|colspan="3"|'''56''' | |||
|colspan="3"|'''71''' | |||
|colspan="3"|'''56''' | |||
|32 | |||
|28 | |||
| colspan="50" style="background:#bfbfbf"| | |||
|- | |||
!Charlotte<br /><small>''Bobby''</small> | |||
|colspan="3"|'''60''' | |||
|colspan="3"|'''50''' | |||
|colspan="3"|'''60''' | |||
|colspan="3"" style="background:salmon"|'''52''' | |||
|colspan="3"|'''55''' | |||
|colspan="3" style="background:#cfc"|'''80''' | |||
| style="background:salmon"|31 | |||
| colspan="50" style="background:#bfbfbf"| | |||
|- | |||
!Angelo<br /><small>''Ovidio''</small> | |||
|colspan="3" style="background:#cfc"|'''75''' | |||
|colspan="3"|'''77''' | |||
|colspan="3"|'''51''' | |||
|colspan="3"|'''49''' | |||
|colspan="3"|'''61''' | |||
|colspan="3" style="background:salmon"|'''41''' | |||
| colspan="50" style="background:#bfbfbf"| | |||
|- | |||
!Silvia<br /><small>''Rubiano''</small> | |||
|colspan="3"|'''53''' | |||
|colspan="3" style="background:#cfc"|'''80''' | |||
|colspan="3"|'''55''' | |||
|colspan="3"|'''57''' | |||
|colspan="3" style="background:salmon"|'''45''' | |||
| colspan="50" style="background:#bfbfbf"| | |||
|- | |||
!Giulia<br /><small>''Corey''</small> | |||
|colspan="3"|'''54''' | |||
|colspan="3"|'''56''' | |||
|colspan="3"|'''73''' | |||
|colspan="3" style="background:salmon"|'''52''' | |||
|''n/a'' | |||
| colspan="50" style="background:#bfbfbf"|'''Audience Tie-Breaker Vote''' | |||
|- | |||
!Barrett<br /><small>''Anjanae''</small> | |||
|colspan="3" style="background:salmon"|'''44''' | |||
|colspan="3"|'''73''' | |||
|colspan="3" style="background:salmon"|'''39''' | |||
| colspan="50" style="background:#bfbfbf"| | |||
|- | |||
!Adam<br /><small>''Kailyn''</small> | |||
|colspan="3"|'''50''' | |||
|colspan="3" style="background:salmon"|'''45''' | |||
| colspan="50" style="background:#bfbfbf"| | |||
|- | |||
!Anna<br /><small>''Jess''</small> | |||
|colspan="3" style="background:salmon"|'''43''' | |||
| colspan="50" style="background:#bfbfbf"| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: Vitosium]] | [[Category: Vitosium]] |
Revision as of 08:46, 25 April 2021
Get Up and Dance Season 8 | |
---|---|
Country of origin | Vitosium |
No. of episodes | 16 |
Release | |
Original network | EBTV |
Original release | 2011 |
Season chronology |
Season eighth of Get Up and Dance premiered in 2011.
Celebrity | Age | Notability | Professional Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
Adam Panaro | 32 | VBL star | Kailyn Reiss |
Angelo Resendi | 31 | "The Eligible" bachelor | Ovidio Pasquinelli |
Anna Cicero | 34 | Actress | Jess Richmond |
Barrett Labo | 36 | Fashion Designer/Model | Anjanae Bennett |
Carley Hinton-Rhoames | 30 | Hotel Empire Heiress | Rex Giammanco |
Cely Maria | 33 | Actress/Model | Evie Auciello |
Charlotte Maietta | 30 | Olympic Runner | Bobby Rivas |
Fabio Corte | 33 | Soap Opera Actor | Dante Gallagher |
Giulia Bartolo | 37 | Olympic Runner | Corey Pascale |
Lee Farello | 26 | Comedian | Brenna Di Fortunato |
Lovelle | 45 | Drag Queen Legend | Mykisha Dean |
Silvia Sanacruza | 46 | Ex-Wife of John Longetti | Rubiano Sibilia |
Episode 1 | Episode 2 | Episode 3 | Episode 4 | Episode 5 | Episode 6 | Episode 7 | Episode 8 | Episode 9 | Episode 10 | Episode 11 | Episode 12 | Episode 13 | Episode 14 | Episode 15 | Episode 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Week 1 | Week 2 | Week 3 | Week 4 | Week 5 | Week 6 | Week 7 | Week 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lovelle Mykisha |
75 | 70 | 70 | 72 | 53 | 61 | 33 | 36 | 40 | 1ST PLACE | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fabio Dante |
75 | 49 | 61 | 56 | 78 | 42 | 32 | 37 | 35 | 2ND PLACE | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lee Brenna |
68 | 70 | 74 | 59 | 57 | 45 | 36 | 36 | 37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Carley Rex |
52 | 71 | 67 | 62 | 53 | 75 | 40 | 39 | 30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cely Evie |
70 | 68 | 48 | 56 | 71 | 56 | 32 | 28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Charlotte Bobby |
60 | 50 | 60 | 52 | 55 | 80 | 31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Angelo Ovidio |
75 | 77 | 51 | 49 | 61 | 41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Silvia Rubiano |
53 | 80 | 55 | 57 | 45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Giulia Corey |
54 | 56 | 73 | 52 | n/a | Audience Tie-Breaker Vote | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Barrett Anjanae |
44 | 73 | 39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Adam Kailyn |
50 | 45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Anna Jess |
43 |