Scheduled Maintenance
The wiki will be going down for routine maintenance on Friday, October 4th, 2024, at approximately 3:30 PM Central Time (15:30) or 1:30 PM Pacific Time. The site may be inaccessible during this time and the database will be locked from editing. We expect the maintenance to take about thirty minutes. We strongly encourage joining our Discord for updates.
Mr. Eligible Season 1: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| num_episodes = | | num_episodes = | ||
| network = [[Noble_(Vitosian_TV)|Noble]] | | network = [[Noble_(Vitosian_TV)|Noble]] | ||
| first_aired = | | first_aired = 2006 | ||
| last_aired = | | last_aired = | ||
| prev_season = | | prev_season = | ||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
The 1st season of '''[[The Eligible (Vitosian TV)|The Eligible]]''' premiered in | The 1st season of '''[[The Eligible (Vitosian TV)|The Eligible]]''' premiered in 2006. This season features ''Kenny Maletta'', a 24-year-old sales executive. | ||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
! rowspan="1" | Placement | ! rowspan="1" | Placement | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Carrie | |||
|26 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Evelyn | |||
|27 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Katie | |||
|23 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Natalia | |||
|23 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sarah | |||
|22 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Suzanne | |||
|23 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Valerie "Val" | |||
|22 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Erin Hernandes | |||
|27 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|rowspan="3" {{eliminated|8-10}} | |||
|- | |||
|Florinda Sanfelippo | |||
|21 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mia Taddonio | |||
|24 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dana Bell | |||
|24 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|rowspan="3" {{eliminated|11-13}} | |||
|- | |||
|Kristina Braga | |||
|20 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Melissa Moore | |||
|28 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Angela Fischer | |||
|30 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{eliminated|14}} | |||
|- | |||
|Elisabetta Brito | |||
|23 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|rowspan="5" {{eliminated|15-19}} | |||
|- | |||
|Holly Borges | |||
|26 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Josephine Gomez | |||
|29 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Lara Green | |||
|27 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Lori Mendes | |||
|21 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Lauren Parker | |||
|26 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Walked | |||
|{{walked|20}} | |||
|} | |||
==Results Chart== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width: 80%; font-size:65%; line-height:13px;" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="1" rowspan="2" style="width:8%"|Contestant | |||
! colspan="14" style="width:8%"|Episode | |||
|- | |||
! style="width:8%"|2 | |||
! style="width:8%"|3 | |||
! style="width:8%"|4 | |||
! style="width:8%"|5 | |||
! style="width:8%"|6 | |||
! style="width:8%"|7 | |||
! style="width:8%"|8 | |||
|- | |||
!Carrie | |||
|4th | |||
|'''3rd''' | |||
|'''1st''' | |||
|- | |||
!Evelyn | |||
|12th | |||
|''8th'' | |||
|'''3rd''' | |||
|- | |||
!Katie | |||
| style="background:#d1baf8"| | |||
|'''2nd''' | |||
| style="background:#95e4ea"| | |||
|- | |||
!Natalia | |||
|7th | |||
|4th | |||
| style="background:#95e4ea"| | |||
|- | |||
!Sarah | |||
|'''1st''' | |||
|6th | |||
| style="background:#95e4ea"| | |||
|- | |||
!Suzanne | |||
|9th | |||
|5th | |||
|'''2nd''' | |||
|- | |||
!Val | |||
|''13th'' | |||
| style="background:#95e4ea"| | |||
|''4th'' | |||
|- | |||
!Erin | |||
|11th | |||
|'''1st''' | |||
| rowspan="3" style="background:salmon"| | |||
| rowspan="3" style="background:#bfbfbf" colspan="20"|'''Dumped (Day 21)''' | |||
|- | |||
!Florinda | |||
|5th | |||
|7th | |||
|- | |||
!Mia | |||
|'''2nd''' | |||
| style="background:#95e4ea"| | |||
|- | |||
!Dana | |||
|'''3rd''' | |||
| rowspan="3" style="background:salmon"| | |||
| rowspan="3" style="background:#bfbfbf" colspan="20"|'''Dumped (Day 14)''' | |||
|- | |||
!Kristina | |||
|10th | |||
|- | |||
!Melissa | |||
|6th | |||
|- | |||
!Angela | |||
|8th | |||
|''n/a'' | |||
|style="background:#bfbfbf" colspan="20"|'''Sent Home on Date (Day 12)''' | |||
|- | |||
!Elisabetta | |||
| rowspan="5" style="background:salmon"| | |||
| rowspan="5" style="background:#bfbfbf" colspan="20"|'''Dumped (Day 7)''' | |||
|- | |||
!Holly | |||
|- | |||
!Josephine | |||
|- | |||
!Lara | |||
|- | |||
!Lori | |||
|- | |||
!Lauren | |||
|''n/a'' | |||
| colspan="20" {{walked|'''Walked (Day 4)'''}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 60: | Line 292: | ||
! Episode 1 | ! Episode 1 | ||
|'''First Impressions:'''<br /> | |'''First Impressions:'''<br /> | ||
'''Cocktail Party | '''Cocktail Party:''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Episode 2 | ! Episode 2 |
Revision as of 07:16, 2 July 2021
Mr. Eligible Season 1 | |
---|---|
Hosted by | Jada Siltano |
Country of origin | Vitosium |
Release | |
Original network | Noble |
Original release | 2006 |
Season chronology |
The 1st season of The Eligible premiered in 2006. This season features Kenny Maletta, a 24-year-old sales executive.
Contestants
Name | Age | Hometown | Occupation | Outcome | Placement |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Carrie | 26 | ||||
Evelyn | 27 | ||||
Katie | 23 | ||||
Natalia | 23 | ||||
Sarah | 22 | ||||
Suzanne | 23 | ||||
Valerie "Val" | 22 | ||||
Erin Hernandes | 27 | 8-10 | |||
Florinda Sanfelippo | 21 | ||||
Mia Taddonio | 24 | ||||
Dana Bell | 24 | 11-13 | |||
Kristina Braga | 20 | ||||
Melissa Moore | 28 | ||||
Angela Fischer | 30 | 14 | |||
Elisabetta Brito | 23 | 15-19 | |||
Holly Borges | 26 | ||||
Josephine Gomez | 29 | ||||
Lara Green | 27 | ||||
Lori Mendes | 21 | ||||
Lauren Parker | 26 | Walked | 20 |
Results Chart
Contestant | Episode | ||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||
Carrie | 4th | 3rd | 1st | ||||||||||||||||||||
Evelyn | 12th | 8th | 3rd | ||||||||||||||||||||
Katie | 2nd | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Natalia | 7th | 4th | |||||||||||||||||||||
Sarah | 1st | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||
Suzanne | 9th | 5th | 2nd | ||||||||||||||||||||
Val | 13th | 4th | |||||||||||||||||||||
Erin | 11th | 1st | Dumped (Day 21) | ||||||||||||||||||||
Florinda | 5th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||||||
Mia | 2nd | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Dana | 3rd | Dumped (Day 14) | |||||||||||||||||||||
Kristina | 10th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Melissa | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Angela | 8th | n/a | Sent Home on Date (Day 12) | ||||||||||||||||||||
Elisabetta | Dumped (Day 7) | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Holly | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Josephine | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Lara | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Lori | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Lauren | n/a | Walked (Day 4) |
Episodes
Episode 1 | First Impressions: Cocktail Party: |
---|---|
Episode 2 | Before the Dates: One-on-one Date: |
Episode 3 | Before the Dates: One-on-one Date: |
Episode 4 | Before the Dates: One-on-one Date: |
Episode 5 | Before the Dates: One-on-one Date: |
Episode 6 | Before the Dates: One-on-one Date: |
Episode 7 | Before the Dates: One-on-one Date: |
Episode 8 | Before the Dates: One-on-one Date: |