Alina Bouveia: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2004 | |2004 | ||
|[[Vitosian Survivor Season 2]] | |[[Vitosian Survivor Season 2|Survivor (Season 2)]] | ||
|Herself (1st) | |Herself (1st) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|[[Get Up and Dance Season 4]] | |[[Get Up and Dance Season 4|Get Up and Dance (Season 4)]] | ||
|Herself (5th) | |Herself (5th) | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|[[Vitosian Survivor Season 7]] | |[[Vitosian Survivor Season 7|Survivor (Season 7)]] | ||
|Herself (5th) | |Herself (5th) | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|[[The Strife: Purgatory II]] | |[[The Strife: Purgatory II]] | ||
|Herself (Co-2nd) | |Herself (Co-2nd) | ||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|[[The Strife: Age of Champions]] | |||
|Herself (TBA) | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|[[Vitosian Survivor Season 19|Survivor: Fans vs Favourites II]] | |||
|Herself (TBA) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | |2022 |
Revision as of 22:19, 21 May 2022
Alina Bouveia | |
---|---|
Born | Alina Cristiana Marciane Caetano August 11, 1974 |
Television | Vitosian Survivor The Strife |
Spouse(s) | Nathan Bouveia (m. 2002) |
Children | Autumn Bouveia (2003) Andrew Bouveia (2005) |
Alina Cristiana Marciane Bouveia (nee Caetano) is an Vitosian reality television personality well known for her stints on Vitosian Survivor, as well as The Strife.
Television Appearances
Year | Show | Role |
---|---|---|
2004 | Survivor (Season 2) | Herself (1st) |
2008 | Get Up and Dance (Season 4) | Herself (5th) |
2009 | The Strife: New Blood | Herself (Co-3rd) |
2009 | Survivor (Season 7) | Herself (5th) |
2013 | The Strife: Worlds Collide | Herself (Co-Winner) |
2014 | The Strife: Purgatory II | Herself (Co-2nd) |
2015 | The Strife: Age of Champions | Herself (TBA) |
2016 | Survivor: Fans vs Favourites II | Herself (TBA) |
2022 | The Square Season 6 | Herself (TBA) |