Vitosian Survivor Season 13: In-Depth Episode Synopsis: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
| style="background:#F88017"| On Vicino (Ed, Isaac, Raabia, Sashie), the next morning, '''''Raabia CCs that the shelter was complete late last night and she is so relieved that she got more than two hours of sleep.''''' Ed is telling Isaac about how, despite everything, his wife, Maci, stuck by him through everything. He says that he has followed all of her advice and he wouldn't have known what to do after the fallout if she wasn't there for him. He says that she deserves the world because he can't think of somebody more supportive and caring than her and he loves her so much. '''''Isaac CCs that he remembers watching Ed Berg and Riya Dodson commentate and he was watching as Ed made that crucial mistake seven years ago. He says that, to him, he has changed for the better and should not have to live with this for the rest of his life.''''' Ed says that his co-commentator, Riya, and him only started talking again last year. He is happy to have her as a friend again. Sashie and Raabia are at the water well. Raabia says that she doesn't want Sashie to go. Sashie thanks her. Raabia says that she thinks that it would be best for Ed to go as she is unsure if she can trust him. Sashie agrees. | | style="background:#F88017"| On Vicino (Ed, Isaac, Raabia, Sashie), the next morning, '''''Raabia CCs that the shelter was complete late last night and she is so relieved that she got more than two hours of sleep.''''' Ed is telling Isaac about how, despite everything, his wife, Maci, stuck by him through everything. He says that he has followed all of her advice and he wouldn't have known what to do after the fallout if she wasn't there for him. He says that she deserves the world because he can't think of somebody more supportive and caring than her and he loves her so much. '''''Isaac CCs that he remembers watching Ed Berg and Riya Dodson commentate and he was watching as Ed made that crucial mistake seven years ago. He says that, to him, he has changed for the better and should not have to live with this for the rest of his life.''''' Ed says that his co-commentator, Riya, and him only started talking again last year. He is happy to have her as a friend again. Sashie and Raabia are at the water well. Raabia says that she doesn't want Sashie to go. Sashie thanks her. Raabia says that she thinks that it would be best for Ed to go as she is unsure if she can trust him. Sashie agrees. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#FF5A5A"| | | style="background:#FF5A5A"|On Giovane (Delaney, Ellie, Garrett, Joel), '''''Ellie CCs that it is hard to strategize with only four people on their tribe. She says that the stakes are higher as each of them has a 25% chance of going should they go to Tribal Council.''''' Ellie and Delaney are in the shelter as Delaney tends to the rice. Delaney says that her mother is a firefighter and used to work in Ellie's town. She asks Ellie if she knew Karen Mercer. Ellie says that she has only been a firefighter for two years and she is 24. Delaney says that she really respects firefighters and tells Ellie that her occupation alone tells her (Delaney) that she is trustworthy. Ellie is really thankful and says that she feels like she can trust her too. Ellie asks if Karen is doing okay. Delaney says that she is still being a hero to those in need. '''''Delaney CCs that her mother is one of the strongest women she knows and she will always respect her, as well as firefighters.''''' Garrett returns to the shelter with fruit and says that he can't get enough of the island life. He asks Ellie and Delaney if they can help with the firewood. They get up and all three of them start carrying them. Later, Joel is with Delaney, saying that, as Garrett is a veteran, he is very dangerous. '''''Joel CCs that he wants to use the fact that they are all from Tolagovia as a bonding point.''''' He says that the three of them should be an alliance as they are all from Tolagovia. Delaney says that Joel brings up some good points and they all ''are'' from the same province. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#7093ff"| | | style="background:#7093ff"|On Pesante (Chiara, Josias, Lance, Rudi), '''''Chiara CCs that having four people in one tribe makes things a bit more difficult but, thankfully, the first boot has already been decided.''''' Everybody is in the shelter as Lance makes some incredibly lewd and inappropriate jokes with specific censorships thanks to the editing. Josias looks super uncomfortable with Lance who then makes an uncomfortable joke about Josias, who says that he doesn't know Lance that well and, that, the joke went a bit too far. Lance gets upset, leading Josias to stand up and call Lance out on the things that he said. Lance then turns to Chiara and Rudi and makes a very bad sexist joke as justification as to why they shouldn't have a problem with anything that he says, leading to the two of them to start yelling at Lance. '''''Josias CCs that, if they lose, Lance is gone, no questions asked. Rudi CCs that Lance is, absolutely, disgusting.''''' Lance yells at them and says that he can say and do whatever he wants and they can't do anything about it! Rudi says that they can vote him out and Lance gets quiet. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#4EE2EC"| On Lontano (Braden, Devota, Eddie, Naomi), Braden and Naomi are talking in the shelter. Naomi says that she grew up always wanting to go on a helicopter and, when she could, she pursued a helicopter license. '''''Braden CCs that all he knows about Naomi is that she likes helicopters.''''' Braden comments that helicopters are cool, '''''also CCing that he is a man of few words unless he is working or with friends.''''' Naomi says that she was ecstatic when she got her license and loved giving others a fantastic ride. '''''Braden CCs that Naomi loves to talk ... and that is it.''''' | | style="background:#4EE2EC"| On Lontano (Braden, Devota, Eddie, Naomi), Braden and Naomi are talking in the shelter. Naomi says that she grew up always wanting to go on a helicopter and, when she could, she pursued a helicopter license. '''''Braden CCs that all he knows about Naomi is that she likes helicopters.''''' Braden comments that helicopters are cool, '''''also CCing that he is a man of few words unless he is working or with friends.''''' Naomi says that she was ecstatic when she got her license and loved giving others a fantastic ride. '''''Braden CCs that Naomi loves to talk ... and that is it.''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#FF5A5A"| | | style="background:#FF5A5A"|On Giovane (Delaney, Ellie, Garrett, Joel), Joel is talking with Ellie about growing up with cars. '''''Ellie CCs that her and Delaney spoke about Joel's alliance deal and she is tempted to go through with it.''''' Joel says that, going back to Garrett, he wants all of the veterans out and, then, he wants to start with the jury votes. '''''Ellie also CCs that Joel also doesn't understand when to keep his mouth shut.''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Immunity Challenge! ''GIOVANE'' loses and has to head to Tribal Council. Also, everybody receives flint. | | Immunity Challenge! ''GIOVANE'' loses and has to head to Tribal Council. Also, everybody receives flint. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#FF5A5A"| | | style="background:#FF5A5A"|On Giovane (Delaney, Ellie, Garrett, Joel), '''''Garrett CCs that he might be in trouble.''''' Garrett talks with Delaney and says that he will vote with her. Delaney says that she doesn't know where her mind is at but she will let him know. '''''Garrett CCs that he can't initiate a move as that could bite him in the ass so he plans on making others make a move on anybody who isn't him so he doesn't get blood on his hands this early.''''' Delaney and Ellie talk with Ellie saying that she is unsure about Joel. Delaney agrees as Joel seems to be trying to take control of every future move. Ellie says that they did make a deal with him, though. Delaney suggests that the break the deal with him and go with Garrett instead. Then, should they lose again, they can vote Garrett out 2-1. '''''Delaney CCs that she isn't afraid to make moves or be cutthroat.''''' Ellie is glad that neither of them are on the chopping block. Delaney says that she is ecstatic and hopes that the two of them can reach the end together. Ellie agrees and then says that, if they plan to vote out the other person, then it doesn't matter who goes tonight. Delaney agrees but that depends on when they lose again. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| AT THE TRIBAL COUNCIL, when the host asks who is on the chopping block, Garrett thinks that he could be and says that it's understandable but he hopes to have a chance. Joel says that Garrett already had a chance and made it to the Final Four in Season 2. Ellie says that, as much as it hurts to say it, she already knows who she plans to vote for and she is sticking to the plan. Joel says that it is what it is, with Garrett saying the same thing.<br /> | | AT THE TRIBAL COUNCIL, when the host asks who is on the chopping block, Garrett thinks that he could be and says that it's understandable but he hopes to have a chance. Joel says that Garrett already had a chance and made it to the Final Four in Season 2. Ellie says that, as much as it hurts to say it, she already knows who she plans to vote for and she is sticking to the plan. Joel says that it is what it is, with Garrett saying the same thing.<br /> | ||
Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
! (TITLE) | ! (TITLE) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background:#FF5A5A"| On Giovane (Delaney, Ellie, Garrett, <strike>Joel</strike>), '''''Delaney CCs that, in the end, Joel was a bigger threat as Garrett won't be planning to make a move this early while Joel may try and take too much control. Her and Ellie couldn't risk that and decided to backstab Joel.''''' Garrett thanks Delaney and Ellie and says that he is very grateful ... and also surprised with Joel. Ellie says that Joel was thinking of taking Garrett out since the first day and talked to them about it. '''''Garrett CCs that there is a chance that Delaney and Ellie could be working together but, at the same time, they saved him while the only other person was trying to get him out and stopped talking to him. He hopes that he can win the next Immunity.''''' | ||
|- | |||
| style="background:#4EE2EC"| On Lontano (Braden, Devota, Eddie, Naomi), Devota asks Braden about his job. Braden just says that he is an audio recording engineer. Devota says she knows that but asks what he does. Braden says that he engineers audio recordings. Devota, annoyed, asks Braden about his outside life. Braden says that he is happy. Devota asks if he has a partner. Braden says he does. Devota asks him about his partner. Braden says that she is great. '''''Devota CC that Braden is uncooperative, hardly speaks, and is annoying her. Braden CCs that Devota likes to ask questions.''''' Later, Eddie is talking to Braden in the shelter and says that he wants Devota out without any questions. He says that he just doesn't like her. Braden says that Eddie is annoying and walks off. Naomi and Devota talk. Naomi says that Braden hardly talking could be detrimental. Devota agrees and thinks that, if they can get on Eddie's good side, they can control the votes. '''''Naomi CCs that Devota is a very intelligent woman so she knows what needs to be done. However, if she plans on taking over the game, she'll need to go soon enough. Naomi feels like she can control Eddie easily so the 3-1 shouldn't be a problem.''''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#7093ff"|On Pesante (Chiara, Josias, Lance, Rudi), Rudi and Chiara are by the water well. Rudi says that, if Lance wants to be sexist like that, she doesn't want to work with him, '''''CCing that she knows a lot of people like Lance who have ruined lives as she was growing up. She can't let him do this in the game.''''' Chiara says that she wants to head to the end with Rudi, who agrees. Rudi says that Lance's actions may have just formed a very dangerous duo. Chiara chuckles and says that it's too late at this point for them to not be a duo. '''''Chiara CCs that Lance has been making comments since the first night and has acted very entitled and controlling. Rudi CCs that Lance wants to be in control so they are going to make him think that he is.''''' Rudi goes up to Lance and apologizes for taking offense and says that she was just shocked as she respected him so much and, in the end, she still does. Lance says that he is very happy to hear that and, that, it's great that she knows her place on the tribe. '''''Rudi CCs that she is trying her best to not punch him right now.''''' Josias tells Chiara that he wants Lance out so badly right now. '''''Chiara CCs that Josias is even more pissed off at this than her and Rudi are and she really respects Josias for looking out for them and asking if they are okay.''''' Josias tells her that Lance is a piece of s*** and she shouldn't listen to his garbage. Chiara thanks him for the ongoing support and, that, the three of them will stick together. '''''Chiara CCs that she REALLY respects Josias.''''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#F88017"| On Vicino (Ed, Isaac, Raabia, Sashie), everybody is getting along. '''''Sashie CCs that her time on the tribe has been fantastic so far and she can see herself being friends with Ed, Isaac, and Raabia on the outside.''''' Isaac says that he grew up with sports thanks to his dad and he even played football back in university. '''''Isaac CCs that, if Ed has changed, that's good. What he did was horrible and he is hoping that he isn't the same person.''''' Later, Isaac tells everybody that he will be right back and rushes into the forest. Raabia wonders if he is trying to find an idol. Sashie comments that Isaac wasn't even subtle about that. Raabia decides to follow him and catches up to him. Raabia asks if Isaac is trying to find an idol. Isaac says that he wants some reassurance and runs off. '''''Isaac CCs that he does not trust Raabia and Sashie and needs this idol to fall back upon.''''' There is a small montage of Raabia finding the idol instead. '''''Raabia CCs that Isaac can try as he might but he just got bested by her.''''' As Raabia returns to the camp, she tells them that Isaac has been trying his hardest to find the idol but to no avail so far. Sashie says that he is getting to John Finn levels of reckless. Isaac returns and says that he knows that Raabia blabbed and says that she shouldn't do that. Raabia and Isaac get into an argument with Isaac admitting that he didn't find it so she should drop it. '''''Isaac CCs that he is allowed to try and find an idol if he wants to. Raabia CCs that Isaac gave her the perfect excuse to find it for herself.''''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#FF5A5A"|On Giovane (Delaney, Ellie, Garrett, <strike>Joel</strike>), the three of them are in the shelter. Ellie says that her parents were also firefighters, which is what lead to her becoming one. She says that she grew up and idolized them because of how amazing they were and still are. She is proud to follow in their footsteps. '''''Garrett CCs that he really respects Ellie. Ellie CCs a shoutout to Henry and Charlotte Cortorio.''''' Ellie says that she loves people and loves to help people. '''''Delaney CCs that she, seriously, wants to head to the end with Ellie. She adores her.''''' Garrett asks Delaney about her job. Delaney says that, since her parents were busy all the time, she took up cooking to help with lunches and, sometimes, supper. She never blamed her parents as they were always there for her and even helped teach her how to cook just in case they couldn't be home some nights. She says that they both dealt with shortages of staff and had to fill in. Eventually, they moved to a better city and were able to spend more time with her and she would end up cooking supper anyway because she grew to love cooking. She tried out new things and people loved them. So, when the time came, she pursued culinary. '''''She CCs that her mom is a firefighter and her dad is a doctor and she respects them so much.''''' Garrett says that he doesn't have a big story and just loved mechanical engineering. Delaney and Ellie say that they still respect them. Garrett thanks them. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#4EE2EC"| On Lontano (Braden, Devota, Eddie, Naomi), Eddie tells Devota that, if she knew him, she would know that his word on anything is final. Devota is wondering where this is coming from. Eddie says that, as she is a woman, she needs to listen to him in the game and he hopes that she can understand that. Devota is enraged, '''''CCing that Eddie is such a horrible person to say stuff like that''''', and yells at him for what he said. '''''Naomi CCs that she isn't impressed with Eddie's behaviour at all.''''' Eddie tells Devota that she needs to shut her mouth. Devota continues to rage at him and call him out on many things. '''''Naomi CCs that she is enjoying the show as, at this point, nobody even has the slightest thought of getting HER out. Devota CCs that Eddie is a part of the problem she has faced in her life. People like him think that they can say and do whatever to whomever and it doesn't have an affect but it does.''''' Later, Naomi asks Devota is she is alright. Devota says that she is okay but could be a lot better. Naomi says that they should throw the challenge and vote him out. '''''Devota CCs that Naomi's plan is perfect for a guy like Eddie.''''' Naomi says that she is part-Yuaneze. As women of colour, they need to stick together against people like Eddie. Devota agrees and says that, tonight, he goes home. '''''Devota CCs that she is glad that she has Naomi on her side. She is unsure about Braden.''''' | |||
|- | |||
| ''LONTANO'' loses Immunity (on purpose) and has to head to Tribal Council. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#4EE2EC"| On Lontano (Braden, Devota, Eddie, Naomi), as everybody gets back to camp, '''''Devota CCs that Part 1 of the plan is complete.''''' | |||
----- | |||
After it fades out then back in, Eddie is in front of the confessional camera. He calls Devota poison to everybody around her. Before he can speak further, the executive producer ('''Viviano Shannonoa''') stops him and asks what his real issue with Devota is. He says that he was approached and watched footage back that concerns him. He's heard a lot of comments towards both Devota and Naomi. The screen then fades out with a message.<br /><br /> | |||
<small>''The interview led to Eddie Angelo leading a racial tangent against competitors, Devota Marquez and Naomi de Mera. He was then removed from the game and Tribal Council was cancelled.''</small> | |||
----- | |||
The host, Cornilio Roquez, informs the Lontano tribe that Eddie will no longer be a part of the game and that Tribal Council will be cancelled. As an apology for not acting sooner, the remaining three of them will be provided a small feast. | |||
|- | |||
| There is a montage of Kaliese and JP solving their riddles, both winning another chance at the game | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:05, 24 October 2022
Introductory Statement |
---|
This is the episode synopsis for Vitosian Survivor Season 13! Each episode of the season will be receiving an in-depth synopsis, which will include confessionals. Confessionals are private moments when the contestant will tell the camera information, such as their thoughts on things or even strategy. In short, these are noted as CC or "Confessional Cam" in the synopsis. Their location in the synopsis is based off the edit on the episode. |
Episode 1
Episode 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
(TITLE) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Episode 2
Episode 2 |
---|
(TITLE) |
On Giovane (Delaney, Ellie, Garrett, |
On Lontano (Braden, Devota, Eddie, Naomi), Devota asks Braden about his job. Braden just says that he is an audio recording engineer. Devota says she knows that but asks what he does. Braden says that he engineers audio recordings. Devota, annoyed, asks Braden about his outside life. Braden says that he is happy. Devota asks if he has a partner. Braden says he does. Devota asks him about his partner. Braden says that she is great. Devota CC that Braden is uncooperative, hardly speaks, and is annoying her. Braden CCs that Devota likes to ask questions. Later, Eddie is talking to Braden in the shelter and says that he wants Devota out without any questions. He says that he just doesn't like her. Braden says that Eddie is annoying and walks off. Naomi and Devota talk. Naomi says that Braden hardly talking could be detrimental. Devota agrees and thinks that, if they can get on Eddie's good side, they can control the votes. Naomi CCs that Devota is a very intelligent woman so she knows what needs to be done. However, if she plans on taking over the game, she'll need to go soon enough. Naomi feels like she can control Eddie easily so the 3-1 shouldn't be a problem. |
On Pesante (Chiara, Josias, Lance, Rudi), Rudi and Chiara are by the water well. Rudi says that, if Lance wants to be sexist like that, she doesn't want to work with him, CCing that she knows a lot of people like Lance who have ruined lives as she was growing up. She can't let him do this in the game. Chiara says that she wants to head to the end with Rudi, who agrees. Rudi says that Lance's actions may have just formed a very dangerous duo. Chiara chuckles and says that it's too late at this point for them to not be a duo. Chiara CCs that Lance has been making comments since the first night and has acted very entitled and controlling. Rudi CCs that Lance wants to be in control so they are going to make him think that he is. Rudi goes up to Lance and apologizes for taking offense and says that she was just shocked as she respected him so much and, in the end, she still does. Lance says that he is very happy to hear that and, that, it's great that she knows her place on the tribe. Rudi CCs that she is trying her best to not punch him right now. Josias tells Chiara that he wants Lance out so badly right now. Chiara CCs that Josias is even more pissed off at this than her and Rudi are and she really respects Josias for looking out for them and asking if they are okay. Josias tells her that Lance is a piece of s*** and she shouldn't listen to his garbage. Chiara thanks him for the ongoing support and, that, the three of them will stick together. Chiara CCs that she REALLY respects Josias. |
On Vicino (Ed, Isaac, Raabia, Sashie), everybody is getting along. Sashie CCs that her time on the tribe has been fantastic so far and she can see herself being friends with Ed, Isaac, and Raabia on the outside. Isaac says that he grew up with sports thanks to his dad and he even played football back in university. Isaac CCs that, if Ed has changed, that's good. What he did was horrible and he is hoping that he isn't the same person. Later, Isaac tells everybody that he will be right back and rushes into the forest. Raabia wonders if he is trying to find an idol. Sashie comments that Isaac wasn't even subtle about that. Raabia decides to follow him and catches up to him. Raabia asks if Isaac is trying to find an idol. Isaac says that he wants some reassurance and runs off. Isaac CCs that he does not trust Raabia and Sashie and needs this idol to fall back upon. There is a small montage of Raabia finding the idol instead. Raabia CCs that Isaac can try as he might but he just got bested by her. As Raabia returns to the camp, she tells them that Isaac has been trying his hardest to find the idol but to no avail so far. Sashie says that he is getting to John Finn levels of reckless. Isaac returns and says that he knows that Raabia blabbed and says that she shouldn't do that. Raabia and Isaac get into an argument with Isaac admitting that he didn't find it so she should drop it. Isaac CCs that he is allowed to try and find an idol if he wants to. Raabia CCs that Isaac gave her the perfect excuse to find it for herself. |
On Giovane (Delaney, Ellie, Garrett, |
On Lontano (Braden, Devota, Eddie, Naomi), Eddie tells Devota that, if she knew him, she would know that his word on anything is final. Devota is wondering where this is coming from. Eddie says that, as she is a woman, she needs to listen to him in the game and he hopes that she can understand that. Devota is enraged, CCing that Eddie is such a horrible person to say stuff like that, and yells at him for what he said. Naomi CCs that she isn't impressed with Eddie's behaviour at all. Eddie tells Devota that she needs to shut her mouth. Devota continues to rage at him and call him out on many things. Naomi CCs that she is enjoying the show as, at this point, nobody even has the slightest thought of getting HER out. Devota CCs that Eddie is a part of the problem she has faced in her life. People like him think that they can say and do whatever to whomever and it doesn't have an affect but it does. Later, Naomi asks Devota is she is alright. Devota says that she is okay but could be a lot better. Naomi says that they should throw the challenge and vote him out. Devota CCs that Naomi's plan is perfect for a guy like Eddie. Naomi says that she is part-Yuaneze. As women of colour, they need to stick together against people like Eddie. Devota agrees and says that, tonight, he goes home. Devota CCs that she is glad that she has Naomi on her side. She is unsure about Braden. |
LONTANO loses Immunity (on purpose) and has to head to Tribal Council. |
On Lontano (Braden, Devota, Eddie, Naomi), as everybody gets back to camp, Devota CCs that Part 1 of the plan is complete.
After it fades out then back in, Eddie is in front of the confessional camera. He calls Devota poison to everybody around her. Before he can speak further, the executive producer (Viviano Shannonoa) stops him and asks what his real issue with Devota is. He says that he was approached and watched footage back that concerns him. He's heard a lot of comments towards both Devota and Naomi. The screen then fades out with a message. The host, Cornilio Roquez, informs the Lontano tribe that Eddie will no longer be a part of the game and that Tribal Council will be cancelled. As an apology for not acting sooner, the remaining three of them will be provided a small feast. |
There is a montage of Kaliese and JP solving their riddles, both winning another chance at the game |
Episode 3
Episode 3 |
---|
(TITLE) |
Episode 4
Episode 4 |
---|
(TITLE) |
Episode 5
Episode 5 |
---|
(TITLE) |
Episode 6
Episode 6 |
---|
(TITLE) |
Episode 7
Episode 7 |
---|
(TITLE) |
Episode 8
Episode 8 |
---|
(TITLE) |
Episode 9
Episode 9 |
---|
(TITLE) |
Episode 10
Episode 10 |
---|
(TITLE) |
Episode 11
Episode 11 |
---|
(TITLE) |
Episode 12
Episode 12 |
---|
(TITLE) |
Episode 13
Episode 13 |
---|
(TITLE) |
Episode 14
Episode 14 |
---|
(TITLE) |