List of heads of state of Matharius: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
|colspan="5"|<small>TBD.</small> | |colspan="5"|<small>TBD.</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center" rowspan=" | |align="center" rowspan="4" style="background:#ff033e;"|{{color|white|'''12'''}} | ||
|align="center" rowspan=" | |align="center" rowspan="4"|[[File:Andrew Jackson, by Ralph Eleaser Whiteside Earl, c. 1788 - 1838.jpg|100px]] | ||
|align="center" rowspan=" | |align="center" rowspan="4"|[[Reginald Vance Sackville]]<br><small>(1766-1828)</small> | ||
|align="center" style="background:#ff033e;"|{{color|white|'''12'''}} | |align="center" style="background:#ff033e;"|{{color|white|'''12'''}} | ||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1818 | |<small>5 December</small><br>1818 | ||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1822 | |<small>5 December</small><br>1822 | ||
|[[1818 United Federation presidential election|1818]] — | |[[1818 United Federation presidential election|1818]] — 42% | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="3"|[[Radical Democratic Party (United Federation)|Radical Democratic Party]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center" style="background:#ff033e;"|{{color|white|'''13'''}} | |align="center" style="background:#ff033e;"|{{color|white|'''13'''}} | ||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1822 | |<small>5 December</small><br>1822 | ||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1826 | |<small>5 December</small><br>1826 | ||
|[[1822 United Federation presidential election|1822]] — | |[[1822 United Federation presidential election|1822]] — 47% | ||
|- | |||
|align="center" style="background:#ff033e;"|{{color|white|'''14'''}} | |||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1826 | |||
|<small>4 January</small><br>1828 | |||
|[[1826 United Federation presidential election|1826]] — 55% | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="5"|<small>TBD.</small> | |colspan="5"|<small>TBD.</small> | ||
Line 155: | Line 160: | ||
|align="center" rowspan="2"|[[File:George Peter Alexander Healy - John C. Calhoun - Google Art Project.jpg|100px]] | |align="center" rowspan="2"|[[File:George Peter Alexander Healy - John C. Calhoun - Google Art Project.jpg|100px]] | ||
|align="center" rowspan="2"|[[Solomon Tyrell Geddon]]<br><small>(1780–1853)</small> | |align="center" rowspan="2"|[[Solomon Tyrell Geddon]]<br><small>(1780–1853)</small> | ||
|align="center" style="background:#ff033e;"|{{color|white|''' | |align="center" style="background:#ff033e;"|{{color|white|'''15'''}} | ||
|<small> | |<small>4 January</small><br>1828 | ||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1830 | |<small>5 December</small><br>1830 | ||
| | |''Interim president'' | ||
|[[Radical Democratic Party (United Federation)|Radical Democratic Party]] | |[[Radical Democratic Party (United Federation)|Radical Democratic Party]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 166: | Line 171: | ||
|align="center" rowspan="2"|[[File:Martin Van Buren MET ap93.19.2.jpg|100px]] | |align="center" rowspan="2"|[[File:Martin Van Buren MET ap93.19.2.jpg|100px]] | ||
|align="center" rowspan="2"|[[Maximilien d'Isnard]]<br><small>(1782–1862)</small> | |align="center" rowspan="2"|[[Maximilien d'Isnard]]<br><small>(1782–1862)</small> | ||
|align="center" style="background:#ff033e;"|{{color|white|''' | |align="center" style="background:#ff033e;"|{{color|white|'''16'''}} | ||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1830 | |<small>5 December</small><br>1830 | ||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1834 | |<small>5 December</small><br>1834 | ||
Line 177: | Line 182: | ||
|align="center" rowspan="2"|[[File:Painting of Sam Houston, by William Henry Huddle, in the House of Representatives chamber in the Texas Capitol in Austin, Texas LCCN2014632097 (cropped).tif|100px]] | |align="center" rowspan="2"|[[File:Painting of Sam Houston, by William Henry Huddle, in the House of Representatives chamber in the Texas Capitol in Austin, Texas LCCN2014632097 (cropped).tif|100px]] | ||
|align="center" rowspan="2"|[[Claude de Joyeuse]]<br><small>(1789–1860)</small> | |align="center" rowspan="2"|[[Claude de Joyeuse]]<br><small>(1789–1860)</small> | ||
|align="center" style="background:#ff033e;"|{{color|white|''' | |align="center" style="background:#ff033e;"|{{color|white|'''17'''}} | ||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1834 | |<small>5 December</small><br>1834 | ||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1838 | |<small>5 December</small><br>1838 | ||
Line 188: | Line 193: | ||
|align="center" rowspan="3"|[[File:Polk crop.jpg|100px]] | |align="center" rowspan="3"|[[File:Polk crop.jpg|100px]] | ||
|align="center" rowspan="3"|[[Richard Strickland]]<br><small>(1792-1853)</small> | |align="center" rowspan="3"|[[Richard Strickland]]<br><small>(1792-1853)</small> | ||
|align="center" style="background:#f4e96c;"|{{color|white|''' | |align="center" style="background:#f4e96c;"|{{color|white|'''18'''}} | ||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1838 | |<small>5 December</small><br>1838 | ||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1842 | |<small>5 December</small><br>1842 | ||
Line 194: | Line 199: | ||
|rowspan="2"|[[Constitutional-Republican Party (United Federation)|Constitutional-Republican Party]] | |rowspan="2"|[[Constitutional-Republican Party (United Federation)|Constitutional-Republican Party]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center" style="background:#f4e96c;"|{{color|white|''' | |align="center" style="background:#f4e96c;"|{{color|white|'''19'''}} | ||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1842 | |<small>5 December</small><br>1842 | ||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1846 | |<small>5 December</small><br>1846 | ||
Line 204: | Line 209: | ||
|align="center" rowspan="3"|[[File:Edwin McMasters Stanton Secretary of War.jpg|100px]] | |align="center" rowspan="3"|[[File:Edwin McMasters Stanton Secretary of War.jpg|100px]] | ||
|align="center" rowspan="3"|[[Elliot Gardner]]<br><small>(1803-1880)</small> | |align="center" rowspan="3"|[[Elliot Gardner]]<br><small>(1803-1880)</small> | ||
|align="center" style="background:#ff033e;"|{{color|white|''' | |align="center" style="background:#ff033e;"|{{color|white|'''20'''}} | ||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1846 | |<small>5 December</small><br>1846 | ||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1850 | |<small>5 December</small><br>1850 | ||
Line 210: | Line 215: | ||
|rowspan="2"|[[Radical Democratic Party (United Federation)|Radical Democratic Party]] | |rowspan="2"|[[Radical Democratic Party (United Federation)|Radical Democratic Party]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center" style="background:#ff033e;"|{{color|white|''' | |align="center" style="background:#ff033e;"|{{color|white|'''21'''}} | ||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1850 | |<small>5 December</small><br>1850 | ||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1854 | |<small>5 December</small><br>1854 | ||
Line 217: | Line 222: | ||
|colspan="5"|<small>TBD.</small> | |colspan="5"|<small>TBD.</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center" rowspan=" | |align="center" rowspan="4" style="background:#f4e96c;"|{{color|white|'''18'''}} | ||
|align="center" rowspan=" | |align="center" rowspan="4"|[[File:Abraham Lincoln O-77 matte collodion print.jpg|100px]] | ||
|align="center" rowspan=" | |align="center" rowspan="4"|[[François de Guyton-Morveau]]<br><small>(1807-1863)</small> | ||
|align="center" style="background:#f4e96c;"|{{color|white|''' | |align="center" style="background:#f4e96c;"|{{color|white|'''22'''}} | ||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1854 | |<small>5 December</small><br>1854 | ||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1858 | |<small>5 December</small><br>1858 | ||
|[[1854 United Federation presidential election|1854]] — | |[[1854 United Federation presidential election|1854]] — 45% | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="3"|[[Constitutional-Republican Party (United Federation)|Constitutional-Republican Party]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center" style="background:#f4e96c;"|{{color|white|''' | |align="center" style="background:#f4e96c;"|{{color|white|'''23'''}} | ||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1858 | |<small>5 December</small><br>1858 | ||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1862 | |<small>5 December</small><br>1862 | ||
|[[1858 United Federation presidential election|1858]] — 59% | |[[1858 United Federation presidential election|1858]] — 53% | ||
|- | |||
|align="center" style="background:#f4e96c;"|{{color|white|'''24'''}} | |||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1862 | |||
|<small>24 August</small><br>1863 | |||
|[[1858 United Federation presidential election|1862]] — 59% | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="5"|<small>TBD.</small> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" rowspan="3" style="background:#f4e96c;"|{{color|white|'''17'''}} | |||
|align="center" rowspan="3"|[[File:George Henry Williams - Brady-Handy - Restored & Cropped.jpg|100px]] | |||
|align="center" rowspan="3"|[[Georg Ludwig von Kahr]]<br><small>(1815-1902)</small> | |||
|align="center" style="background:#f4e96c;"|{{color|white|'''20'''}} | |||
|<small>24 August</small><br>1863 | |||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1866 | |||
|''Interim President'' | |||
|rowspan="2"|[[Constitutional-Republican Party (United Federation)|Constitutional-Republican Party]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" style="background:#f4e96c;"|{{color|white|'''21'''}} | |||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1866 | |||
|<small>5 December</small><br>1870 | |||
|[[1866 United Federation presidential election|1866]] — 53% | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="5"|<small>TBD.</small> | |colspan="5"|<small>TBD.</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 09:18, 11 March 2023
Viceroyalty of Valentir (1638-1725)
Dominion of Northern Matharia (1725-1774)
United Federation of Valentir, Carhaix and Aurelia (1774-present)
No | Picture | Name | Term | Tenure | Presidential mandate | Affiliation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | General Hans Friedrich von Weisshaupt (1721–1785) |
1 | 5 December 1774 |
5 December 1778 |
1774 — 72% | Independent | |
TBD. | |||||||
2 | Admiral François de Vioménil (1735–1809) |
2 | 5 December 1778 |
5 December 1782 |
1778 — 54% | Constitutional Party | |
TBD. | |||||||
3 | Martin Joseph Ashford (1723–1804) |
3 | 5 December 1782 |
5 December 1786 |
1782 — 48% | National Democratic Party | |
TBD. | |||||||
4 | Major General Augustin de Martineau (1740–1791) |
4 | 5 December 1786 |
5 December 1790 |
1786 — 51% | Constitutional Party | |
TBD. | |||||||
5 | Nathaniel Howe (1744–1825) |
5 | 5 December 1790 |
5 December 1794 |
1790 — 44% | Constitutional Party | |
TBD. | |||||||
6 | General Bartholomew Kay I (1739–1809) |
6 | 5 December 1794 |
5 December 1798 |
1794 — 53% | National Democratic Party | |
TBD. | |||||||
7 | Cédric Le Blanc (1736–1823) |
7 | 5 December 1798 |
5 December 1802 |
1798 — 59% | National Democratic Party | |
TBD. | |||||||
8 | Alain de Maizière (1744–1818) |
8 | 5 December 1802 |
5 December 1806 |
1802 — 63% | National Democratic Party | |
TBD. | |||||||
9 | Henry John Godwinson (1730–1813) |
9 | 5 December 1806 |
5 December 1810 |
1806 — 50% | National Democratic Party | |
TBD. | |||||||
10 | General Gaston de Beauregard (1750–1832) |
10 | 5 December 1810 |
5 December 1814 |
1810 — 36% | Constitutional Party | |
TBD. | |||||||
11 | Alastair Humes (1756–1836) |
11 | 5 December 1814 |
5 December 1818 |
1814 — 33% | Constitutional Party | |
TBD. | |||||||
12 | Reginald Vance Sackville (1766-1828) |
12 | 5 December 1818 |
5 December 1822 |
1818 — 42% | Radical Democratic Party | |
13 | 5 December 1822 |
5 December 1826 |
1822 — 47% | ||||
14 | 5 December 1826 |
4 January 1828 |
1826 — 55% | ||||
TBD. | |||||||
13 | Solomon Tyrell Geddon (1780–1853) |
15 | 4 January 1828 |
5 December 1830 |
Interim president | Radical Democratic Party | |
TBD. | |||||||
14 | Maximilien d'Isnard (1782–1862) |
16 | 5 December 1830 |
5 December 1834 |
1830 — 40% | Radical Democratic Party | |
TBD. | |||||||
15 | Claude de Joyeuse (1789–1860) |
17 | 5 December 1834 |
5 December 1838 |
1834 — 52% | Radical Democratic Party | |
TBD. | |||||||
16 | Richard Strickland (1792-1853) |
18 | 5 December 1838 |
5 December 1842 |
1838 — 55% | Constitutional-Republican Party | |
19 | 5 December 1842 |
5 December 1846 |
1842 — 56% | ||||
TBD. | |||||||
17 | Elliot Gardner (1803-1880) |
20 | 5 December 1846 |
5 December 1850 |
1846 — 49% | Radical Democratic Party | |
21 | 5 December 1850 |
5 December 1854 |
1850 — 51% | ||||
TBD. | |||||||
18 | François de Guyton-Morveau (1807-1863) |
22 | 5 December 1854 |
5 December 1858 |
1854 — 45% | Constitutional-Republican Party | |
23 | 5 December 1858 |
5 December 1862 |
1858 — 53% | ||||
24 | 5 December 1862 |
24 August 1863 |
1862 — 59% | ||||
TBD. | |||||||
17 | Georg Ludwig von Kahr (1815-1902) |
20 | 24 August 1863 |
5 December 1866 |
Interim President | Constitutional-Republican Party | |
21 | 5 December 1866 |
5 December 1870 |
1866 — 53% | ||||
TBD. |