Scheduled Maintenance
The wiki will be going down for routine maintenance on Friday, October 4th, 2024, at approximately 3:30 PM Central Time (15:30) or 1:30 PM Pacific Time. The site may be inaccessible during this time and the database will be locked from editing. We expect the maintenance to take about thirty minutes. We strongly encourage joining our Discord for updates.
2018 Hverlandic general election: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{Infobox Hverland legislative election | election_name = 2018 Hverlandic general election | country = Hverland | previous_election = 2014 Hverlandic electi...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
| seats8_before = 3 | | seats8_before = 3 | ||
}} | }} | ||
== Results == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:right; font-size: 100%;" | |||
|-style="background:#e9e9e9;" | |||
!colspan="2" style="text-align:left"|Parties | |||
!Votes | |||
!% | |||
!Seats | |||
!± | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:{{HV-CP/meta/color}}"| | |||
|style="text-align:left"|{{HV-CP}} | |||
|18,995 | |||
|22.23 | |||
|22 | |||
| +1 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:{{HV-LI/meta/color}}"| | |||
|style="text-align:left"|{{HV-LI}} | |||
|17,989 | |||
|21.06 | |||
|20 | |||
| -5 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:{{HV-SL/meta/color}}"| | |||
|style="text-align:left"|{{HV-SL}} | |||
|15,643 | |||
|18.21 | |||
|18 | |||
| -2 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:{{HV-GR/meta/color}}"| | |||
|style="text-align:left"|{{HV-GR}} | |||
|10,021 | |||
|11.35 | |||
|12 | |||
| -1 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:{{HV-CN/meta/color}}"| | |||
|style="text-align:left"|{{HV-CN}} | |||
|11,541 | |||
|13.07 | |||
|13 | |||
| +3 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:{{HV-MD/meta/color}}"| | |||
|style="text-align:left"|{{HV-MD}} | |||
|2,687 | |||
|3.04 | |||
|3 | |||
| -6 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:{{HV-AL/meta/color}}"| | |||
|style="text-align:left"|{{HV-AL}} | |||
|5,827 | |||
|6.60 | |||
|7 | |||
| +1 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:{{HV-OT/meta/color}}"| | |||
|style="text-align:left"|{{HV-OT}} | |||
|2,960 | |||
|3.35 | |||
|0 | |||
| -3 | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="6"| | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2" style="text-align:left"|'''Total''' | |||
|'''91,290''' | |||
|'''100%''' | |||
|101 | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2" style="text-align:left"|'''Eligible voters and turnout''' | |||
|100,539 | |||
|90.8% | |||
|{{decrease}} 0.4% | |||
| | |||
|} |
Revision as of 04:07, 30 October 2023
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
All 101 seats in the Fjallting 51 seats needed for a majority | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Results
Parties | Votes | % | Seats | ± | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Centre Party | 18,995 | 22.23 | 22 | +1 | |
Liberals | 17,989 | 21.06 | 20 | -5 | |
Social Democratic Party | 15,643 | 18.21 | 18 | -2 | |
The Greens | 10,021 | 11.35 | 12 | -1 | |
Conservative Nationals | 11,541 | 13.07 | 13 | +3 | |
Moderates | 2,687 | 3.04 | 3 | -6 | |
Alternative | 5,827 | 6.60 | 7 | +1 | |
Other party or unaffiliated | 2,960 | 3.35 | 0 | -3 | |
Total | 91,290 | 100% | 101 | 0 | |
Eligible voters and turnout | 100,539 | 90.8% | 0.4% |