List of political parties in Carrelie: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! EP group | ! EP group | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background-color: # | ! style="background-color: #1155cc"| | ||
| align=center | [[File: | | align=center | [[File:Democratic_Alternative_Carrelie Logo.svg|125px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Democratic Alternative (Carrelie)|Democratic Alternative]]<br /><small>''Alternative Démocratique''</small> | ||
| align=center | | | align=center | AD | ||
| [[ | | [[Marie Çaîsette]] | ||
| Centre | | Centre-right | ||
| {{wp| | | {{wp|Progressive conservatism}} | ||
| {{Composition bar| | | {{Composition bar|145|700|#1155cc}} | ||
| {{Composition bar| | | {{Composition bar|27|340|#1155cc}} | ||
| align=center | {{wp|European People's Party Group|EPP}} | | align=center | {{wp|European People's Party Group|EPP}} | ||
|- | |||
! style="background-color: #e70148"| | |||
| align=center | [[File:Ensemble_Carrelie Logo.svg|125px]] | |||
| [[Together (Carrelie)|Together - Social<br/>Democratic and Labour]]<br /><small>''Ensemble - Sociale Démocrate<br/>et Travailliste''</small> | |||
| align=center | {{tooltip|SDT|Social-Démocrate et Travailliste}} | |||
| [[Lars Reuter]] | |||
| Centre-left to left-wing | |||
| {{wp|Social democracy}} | |||
| {{Composition bar|133|700|#e70148}} | |||
| {{Composition bar|57|340|#e70148}} | |||
| align=center | {{wp|Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats|S&D}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background-color: #ffc000"| | ! style="background-color: #ffc000"| | ||
Line 28: | Line 39: | ||
| align=center | PR | | align=center | PR | ||
| [[Dian Cibero]] | | [[Dian Cibero]] | ||
| Centre | | Centre | ||
| | | {{wp|Classical radicalism|Radicalism}} | ||
| {{Composition bar| | | {{Composition bar|123|700|#ffc000}} | ||
| {{Composition bar|62|340|#ffc000}} | | {{Composition bar|62|340|#ffc000}} | ||
| align=center | {{wp|Renew Europe|RE}} | | align=center | {{wp|Renew Europe|RE}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background-color: # | ! style="background-color: #007854"| | ||
| align=center | [[File: | | align=center | [[File:Centre Party Carrelie 2023.svg|125px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Party of the Centre]]<br/><small>''Parti du Centre''</small> | ||
| align=center | | | align=center | PdC | ||
| [[ | | [[Oskar Czepiec]] | ||
| | | Centre to centre-right | ||
| {{wp| | | {{wp|Agrarianism}} ({{wp|Nordic agrarian parties|Nordic}}) | ||
| {{Composition bar| | | {{Composition bar|108|700|#007854}} | ||
| {{Composition bar| | | {{Composition bar|74|340|#007854}} | ||
| align=center | {{wp| | | align=center | {{wp|European People's Party Group|EPP}} | ||
|- | |||
! style="background-color: #aa307a"| | |||
| align=center | [[File:Nouveau Gauche Logo 2023.svg|125px]] | |||
| [[New Left (Carrelie)|New Left]]<br /><small>''Nouveau Gauche''</small> | |||
| align=center | NG | |||
| [[Marien Béië-Kawne]]<br/>[[Carle Rouzet]] | |||
| Left-wing to far left | |||
| {{wp|Democratic socialism}} | |||
| {{Composition bar|51|700|#aa307a}} | |||
| {{Composition bar|0|340|#aa307a}} | |||
| align=center | {{wp|The Left in the European Parliament – GUE/NGL|GUE/NGL}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background-color: # | ! style="background-color: #483d8b"| | ||
| align=center | [[File: | | align=center | [[File:Christian Union Carrelie Logo.svg|125px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Christian Union (Carrelie)|Christian Union]]<br/><small>''Union Chrétienne''</small> | ||
| align=center | | | align=center | UC | ||
| [[ | | [[Klemens Stemmler]] | ||
| Centre | | Centre | ||
| {{wp| | | {{wp|Christian democracy}}<br/>{{wp|Pragmatism}} | ||
| {{Composition bar| | | {{Composition bar|50|700|#483d8b}} | ||
| {{Composition bar| | | {{Composition bar|2|340|#483d8b}} | ||
| align=center | {{wp| | | align=center | {{wp|European People's Party Group|EPP}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background-color: #009dff"| | ! style="background-color: #009dff"| | ||
Line 63: | Line 85: | ||
| Centre-left | | Centre-left | ||
| {{wp|Progressivism}} | | {{wp|Progressivism}} | ||
| {{Composition bar| | | {{Composition bar|27|700|#009dff}} | ||
| {{Composition bar|15|340|#009dff}} | | {{Composition bar|15|340|#009dff}} | ||
| align=center | {{wp|Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats|S&D}} | | align=center | {{wp|Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats|S&D}} | ||
|- | |||
! style="background-color: #48aa4c"| | |||
| align=center | [[File:The_Greens_Carrelie Logo.svg|125px]] | |||
| [[The Greens (Carrelie)|The Greens]]<br /><small>''Les Verts''</small> | |||
| align=center | LV | |||
| [[Fleur Kanets]] | |||
| Centre-left | |||
| {{wp|Green liberalism}} | |||
| {{Composition bar|25|700|#48aa4c}} | |||
| {{Composition bar|49|340|#48aa4c}} | |||
| align=center | {{wp|Greens–European Free Alliance|Greens/EFA}} | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color: #2c2ca0"| | |||
| align=center | [[File:Unite for Seaforthe Logo.svg|125px]] | |||
| [[Unite! For Seaforthe]]<br /> | |||
| align=center | UFS | |||
| [[Wifreine Æstalf]] | |||
| Left-wing | |||
| {{wp|Regionalism|Seaforthe regionalism}}<br/>{{wp|Left-wing populism}} | |||
| {{Composition bar|12|700|#2c2ca0}} | |||
| {{Composition bar|6|340|#2c2ca0}} | |||
| align=center | {{wp|The Left in the European Parliament – GUE/NGL|GUE/NGL}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background-color: #ff6600"| | ! style="background-color: #ff6600"| | ||
Line 74: | Line 118: | ||
| Right-wing | | Right-wing | ||
| {{wp|Christian right}} | | {{wp|Christian right}} | ||
| {{Composition bar| | | {{Composition bar|9|700|#ff6600}} | ||
| {{Composition bar|0|340|#ff6600}} | | {{Composition bar|0|340|#ff6600}} | ||
| align=center | {{wp|European Conservatives and Reformists|ECR}} | | align=center | {{wp|European Conservatives and Reformists|ECR}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background-color: # | ! style="background-color: #666666"| | ||
| align=center | [[File: | | align=center | [[File:Alemannic_Party Logo.svg|125px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Alemannic Party]]<br /><small>''Alemannisch Partei''</small> | ||
| align=center | | | align=center | AP | ||
| [[ | | [[Silvio Fersen]] | ||
| | | Right-wing | ||
| {{wp| | | {{wp|Conservatism}}<br/>{{wp|Regionalism|Alemannic regionalism}} | ||
| {{Composition bar|5|700|#666666}} | |||
| {{Composition bar|11|340|#666666}} | |||
| align=center | {{wp|European Conservatives and Reformists|ECR}} | |||
| {{Composition bar| | |||
| {{Composition bar| | |||
| align=center | {{wp|European | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background-color: #5555ff"| | ! style="background-color: #5555ff"| | ||
Line 118: | Line 140: | ||
| Big tent | | Big tent | ||
| {{wp|Francophone}} nationalism<br/>[[Pan-francophonism]] | | {{wp|Francophone}} nationalism<br/>[[Pan-francophonism]] | ||
| {{Composition bar| | | {{Composition bar|5|700|#5555ff}} | ||
| {{Composition bar|6|340|#5555ff}} | | {{Composition bar|6|340|#5555ff}} | ||
| align=center | — | | align=center | — | ||
Line 129: | Line 151: | ||
| Big tent | | Big tent | ||
| {{wp|Poland|Polish reunification}} | | {{wp|Poland|Polish reunification}} | ||
| {{Composition bar| | | {{Composition bar|4|700|#c83737}} | ||
| {{Composition bar|4|340|#c83737}} | | {{Composition bar|4|340|#c83737}} | ||
| align=center | — | | align=center | — | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background-color: #d4aa00"| | ! style="background-color: #d4aa00"| | ||
Line 151: | Line 162: | ||
| Centre | | Centre | ||
| {{wp|Regionalism|Belgian regionalism}}<br/>{{wp|Liberalism}} | | {{wp|Regionalism|Belgian regionalism}}<br/>{{wp|Liberalism}} | ||
| {{Composition bar| | | {{Composition bar|2|700|#d4aa00}} | ||
| {{Composition bar|4|340|#d4aa00}} | | {{Composition bar|4|340|#d4aa00}} | ||
| align=center | — | | align=center | — | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background-color: # | ! style="background-color: #49947d"| | ||
| align=center | [[File: | | align=center | [[File:Celtic Network Logo.svg|125px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Celtic Network]]<br /><small>''Rhwydwaith Celtaidd''</small> | ||
| align=center | | | align=center | RC | ||
| [[ | | [[Llywelyn Agrawn]] | ||
| | | Centre-right | ||
| {{wp| | | {{wp|Druidism|Political druidism}}<br/>{{wp|Conservative liberalism}} | ||
| {{Composition bar|1|700|#49947d}} | |||
| {{Composition bar|0|340|#49947d}} | |||
| {{Composition bar|1|700|# | |||
| {{Composition bar|0|340|# | |||
| align=center | — | | align=center | — | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 213: | Line 202: | ||
| align=center | — | | align=center | — | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background-color: # | ! style="background-color: #3771c8"| | ||
| align=center | [[File: | | align=center | [[File:Voice of Avaria Logo 2023.svg|125px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Voice of Avaria]]<br /><small>''Vaihtoehto Avaralle''</small> | ||
| align=center | | | align=center | VA | ||
| [[ | | [[Oliver Määttä]] | ||
| | | Right-wing to far-right | ||
| {{wp| | | {{wp|Regionalism|Avarian regionalism}}<br/>{{wp|National conservatism}} | ||
| {{Composition bar| | | {{Composition bar|5|340|#3771c8}} | ||
| align=center | {{wp| | | align=center | {{wp|Identity and Democracy|ID}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background-color: #07e9a3"| | |||
| align=center | [[File:Cyber_Party_Carrelie Logo.svg|125px]] | |||
| [[Cyber Party (Carrelie)|Cyber Party]]<br /><small>''Parti Cyber''</small> | |||
| align=center | PC | |||
| [[Adela Sówka]] | |||
| Centre-left to left-wing | |||
| {{wp|Pirate politics}} | |||
| {{Composition bar|4|340|#07e9a3}} | |||
| align=center | {{wp|Greens–European Free Alliance|Greens/EFA}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:46, 4 January 2024
Current parties
Parties currently represented in the Common Council
Parties currently represented only in the Senate
Party | Abbr. | Leader(s) | Political position | Ideology | Senate | EP group | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Czech People's Party Česká strana lidová |
ČSL | Denis Rezek | Centre-right | Bohemian regionalism Liberal conservatism |
5 / 340
|
— | ||
Voice of Avaria Vaihtoehto Avaralle |
VA | Oliver Määttä | Right-wing to far-right | Avarian regionalism National conservatism |
5 / 340
|
ID | ||
Cyber Party Parti Cyber |
PC | Adela Sówka | Centre-left to left-wing | Pirate politics | 4 / 340
|
Greens/EFA |