List of armored vehicles in active service with Svetvostok National Security Forces: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! style="text-align: center; background: #556B2F; color:#ffffff; width:50%;"|Notes | ! style="text-align: center; background: #556B2F; color:#ffffff; width:50%;"|Notes | ||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | ||
| {{wp|T-80_models#T-80U_(Ob'yekt_219AS)_(1985)|Gab- | | {{wp|T-80_models#T-80U_(Ob'yekt_219AS)_(1985)|Gab-Jeon 05}} | ||
| [[File:Svetvostok flag.png|30px|frameless]] [[Svetvostok]] | | [[File:Svetvostok flag.png|30px|frameless]] [[Svetvostok]] | ||
| Main Battle Tank | | Main Battle Tank | ||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| Soft-Kill/Hard-Kill APS Equipped | | Soft-Kill/Hard-Kill APS Equipped | ||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | ||
| {{wp|Merkava#Mark_4_Meil_Ru'ach_(Mk_4M)_Windbreaker|Gab- | | {{wp|Merkava#Mark_4_Meil_Ru'ach_(Mk_4M)_Windbreaker|Gab-Jeon 06}} | ||
| [[File:Svetvostok flag.png|30px|frameless]] [[Svetvostok]] | | [[File:Svetvostok flag.png|30px|frameless]] [[Svetvostok]] | ||
| Main Battle Tank | | Main Battle Tank | ||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| [[File:Merkava (1).jpg|border|200px|center]] | | [[File:Merkava (1).jpg|border|200px|center]] | ||
| Soft-Kill/Hard-Kill APS Equipped | | Soft-Kill/Hard-Kill APS Equipped | ||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |||
| {{wp|M2 Bradley|Gab-Do 11}} | |||
| [[File:Svetvostok flag.png|30px|frameless]] [[Svetvostok]] | |||
| Infantry Fighting Vehicle | |||
| 1,275(Army) | |||
| [[File:SSI 20210117162622.jpg|border|200px|center]] | |||
| Soft-Kill/Hard-Kill APS Equipped | |||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |||
| {{wp|Namer|Gab-Do 12}} | |||
| [[File:Svetvostok flag.png|30px|frameless]] [[Svetvostok]] | |||
| Armored Personnel Carrier | |||
| 2,572(Army) | |||
| [[File:2020062600516 6.jpg|border|200px|center]] | |||
| | |||
|- valign="top" style="background:#ffffff" | |||
| {{wp|K808 White Tiger|Gab-Cha 21}} | |||
| [[File:Svetvostok flag.png|30px|frameless]] [[Svetvostok]] | |||
| Armored Personnel Carrier | |||
| 3,255(Army), 650(Marine Cors) | |||
| [[File:Mp110-38990-219900.jpg|border|200px|center]] | |||
| | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 13:18, 7 March 2024
Name | Origin | Type | Quantity | Photo | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gab-Jeon 05 | Svetvostok | Main Battle Tank | 1,455(Army), 70(Marine Corps) | Soft-Kill/Hard-Kill APS Equipped | |
Gab-Jeon 06 | Svetvostok | Main Battle Tank | 1,235(Army) | Soft-Kill/Hard-Kill APS Equipped | |
Gab-Do 11 | Svetvostok | Infantry Fighting Vehicle | 1,275(Army) | Soft-Kill/Hard-Kill APS Equipped | |
Gab-Do 12 | Svetvostok | Armored Personnel Carrier | 2,572(Army) | ||
Gab-Cha 21 | Svetvostok | Armored Personnel Carrier | 3,255(Army), 650(Marine Cors) |