Ranks of the Kozakuran Armed Forces: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Category:Kozakura{{region icon Esvanovia}} Below are the '''ranks and insignia''' of the Kozakuran Armed Forces. == Commissioned Officer Ranks == The rank insignia of commissioned officers. {| class="wikitable" |- bgcolor="#CCCCCC" style="text-align:center; background:#ccc;" ! Army Rank Group ! colspan=6 | '''General/Flag Officers''' ! colspan=6 | '''Senior Officers''' ! colspan=8 | '''Junior Officers''' |- style="text-align:center; background:#efefef;" ! '''Title...") |
|||
Line 225: | Line 225: | ||
| [[File:帝國陸軍の階級―襟章―二等兵.svg|100px]] | | [[File:帝國陸軍の階級―襟章―二等兵.svg|100px]] | ||
| [[File:blank.svg|50px]] | | [[File:blank.svg|50px]] | ||
|- style="background:#ccc;" | |- style="background:#ccc;" | ||
! Air Force Rank Group | ! Air Force Rank Group | ||
Line 300: | Line 269: | ||
|[[File:JASDF Airman 3rd Class insignia (miniature).svg|50px]] | |[[File:JASDF Airman 3rd Class insignia (miniature).svg|50px]] | ||
|No insignia | |No insignia | ||
|- bgcolor="#CCCCCC" style="text-align:center;" | |||
! Navy Rank Group | |||
! colspan=3| Petty officers | |||
! colspan=4| Enlisted/Seamen | |||
|- style="background:#efefef; text-align:center;" | |||
| '''Title''' | |||
| 上等兵曹<br>Jōtōheisō | |||
| 一等兵曹<br>Ittōheisō | |||
| 二等兵曹<br>Nitōheisō | |||
| 水兵長<br>Suiheichō | |||
| 上等水兵<br>Jōtōsuihei | |||
| 一等水兵<br>Ittōsuihei | |||
| 二等水兵<br>Nitōsuihei | |||
|- style="background:#efefef; text-align:center;" | |||
| '''Translation''' | |||
| Chief petty officer | |||
| Petty officer, 1st class | |||
| Petty officer, 2nd class | |||
| Leading seaman | |||
| Senior seaman | |||
| Seaman first class | |||
| Seaman second class | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
| '''Shoulder Patch''' | |||
| [[File:Rank insignia of jōtōheisō of the Imperial Japanese Navy.svg|50px]] | |||
| [[File:Rank insignia of ittōheisō of the Imperial Japanese Navy.svg|50px]] | |||
| [[File:Rank insignia of nitōheisō of the Imperial Japanese Navy.svg|50px]] | |||
| [[File:Rank insignia of suiheichō of the Imperial Japanese Navy.svg|50px]] | |||
| [[File:Rank insignia of jōtōsuihei of the Imperial Japanese Navy.svg|50px]] | |||
| [[File:Rank insignia of ittōsuihei of the Imperial Japanese Navy.svg|50px]] | |||
| [[File:Rank insignia of nitōsuihei of the Imperial Japanese Navy.svg|50px]] | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 20:49, 5 May 2024
Below are the ranks and insignia of the Kozakuran Armed Forces.
Commissioned Officer Ranks
The rank insignia of commissioned officers.
Non-Commissioned Officer and Enlisted Personnel Ranks
The rank insignia of non-commissioned officers and enlisted personnel.