List of political parties in the Alezian Union: Difference between revisions
North Alezia (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
North Alezia (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
!WMCAParl. | !WMCAParl. | ||
!Ideology | !Ideology | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Meme Party Logo.png|frameless|70x70px]] | |||
!M | |||
|MEME Party | |||
|Andi Hasan Nazar-Aveld | |||
|{{Infobox political party/seats|115|886|hex=#FFC100}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Aba (32).png|frameless|70x70px]] | |||
!SL | |||
|Socialist-Labour Party | |||
|Dazarim Husna | |||
|{{Infobox political party/seats|115|886|hex=#FFC100}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Libdem Logo.png|70x70px]] | |[[File:Libdem Logo.png|70x70px]] | ||
Line 19: | Line 35: | ||
| Liberal Democratic Party | | Liberal Democratic Party | ||
|Sa'idah Mahmudaisyah | |Sa'idah Mahmudaisyah | ||
|{{Infobox political party/seats|115|886|hex=#FFC100}} | |{{Infobox political party/seats|115|886|hex=#FFC100}} | ||
| | | | ||
Line 43: | Line 51: | ||
|Native Alezian Party | |Native Alezian Party | ||
|Ela'ai Ma'unepa'i Dadon | |Ela'ai Ma'unepa'i Dadon | ||
|{{Infobox political party/seats|115|886|hex=#FFC100}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Joint Conservative List of Alezia Logo.png|frameless|70x70px]] | |||
!JCL | |||
|Joint Conservative List of Alezia | |||
|Adam Royan Soediro | |||
|{{Infobox political party/seats|115|886|hex=#FFC100}} | |{{Infobox political party/seats|115|886|hex=#FFC100}} | ||
| | | | ||
Line 51: | Line 67: | ||
|Internationalist Party | |Internationalist Party | ||
|Benjamin Rouveld | |Benjamin Rouveld | ||
|{{Infobox political party/seats|115|886|hex=#FFC100}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Patriotic Party of Alezia Logo.png|frameless|70x70px]] | |||
!P | |||
|Patriotic Party | |||
|Millie Takelyov | |||
|{{Infobox political party/seats|115|886|hex=#FFC100}} | |{{Infobox political party/seats|115|886|hex=#FFC100}} | ||
| | | | ||
Line 63: | Line 87: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Nationalist Party of Alezia Logo.png|frameless|70x70px]] | ||
! | !N | ||
| | |Nationalist Party | ||
| | |Felix Velmann | ||
|{{Infobox political party/seats|115|886|hex=#FFC100}} | |{{Infobox political party/seats|115|886|hex=#FFC100}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Alezian Values Party Logo.png|frameless|70x70px]] | |||
!AV | |||
|Party for Alezian Values | |||
|Sulaiman Hoesnarim | |||
|{{Infobox political party/seats|115|886|hex=#FFC100}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Fundamental Party of Alezia Logo.png|frameless|70x70px]] | |||
!F | !F | ||
|Fundamentalist Party | |Fundamentalist Party | ||
Line 79: | Line 111: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Party for Alezian Economic Efficiency Logo.png|frameless|70x70px]] | ||
!EE | !EE | ||
|Party for Economic Efficiency | |Party for Economic Efficiency | ||
|Nasman A'udeke'i Makarina | |Nasman A'udeke'i Makarina | ||
|{{Infobox political party/seats|115|886|hex=#FFC100}} | |{{Infobox political party/seats|115|886|hex=#FFC100}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 03:21, 6 May 2024
This is a comprehensive list of political parties in the Alezian Union
The Federation of the Alezian Union is a multi-party democracy with numerous political parties with different ideologies and sets of points of view. In the Alezian Union, political parties rarely gathers a majority in order to solely form a government on their own. And thus, the country's governments tends to create a coalition with other similiarly viewed parties. While possible, the recency of Alezian political system since the Reunification of the Alezian Union has not resulted in a coalition of parties with different ideologies.
The current multi-party system is mostly a continuation of the previous North Alezian system, where the coalition that holds the most seats in the Parliament gets the right to hold the Alezian Government, while the losing coalition becomes the opposition.
The Alezian Union currently had centre to centre-left governments throughout its' two coalitions, both in the interim cabinet and the Mahmudaisyah Cabinet. However, a strong opposition appears in the two separate Socialist and Conservative coalitions. Rules in the Alezian Union allows federal political parties to create regional parties, although only limited to regional elections and parliaments. The Alezian Union also legally bans religious political parties "due to the possibility of it harming Alezian unity". However, this rule got into question as the highly controversial Islamist Alezian Values party became registered by the High Court of Alezia's Political Court.