Scheduled Maintenance
The wiki will be going down for routine maintenance on Friday, October 4th, 2024, at approximately 3:30 PM Central Time (15:30) or 1:30 PM Pacific Time. The site may be inaccessible during this time and the database will be locked from editing. We expect the maintenance to take about thirty minutes. We strongly encourage joining our Discord for updates.
Quetanan Survivor Season 6: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{Infobox television season | season_number = | bgcolor = #50C878 | image = | image_alt = | caption = | module1 = {{Infobox reality competition season | presenter = Margarida Machado | num_days = 40 | num_survivors = | winner = | runner_up = | location = }} | country = Quetana | num_episodes = 14 | net...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="10"|''Competing'' | ! colspan="10"|''Competing'' | ||
|- | |||
| align="left"|'''Cezar Andrade'''<br /><small>29, ?</small> | |||
|{{VitoTribebox|temp}} | |||
|- | |||
| align="left"|'''Claudia Monteiro'''<br /><small>26, Photographer</small> | |||
|{{VitoTribebox|temp}} | |||
|- | |||
| align="left"|'''Domingos'''<br /><small>33,Mechanical Engineer</small> | |||
|{{VitoTribebox|temp}} | |||
|- | |||
| align="left"|'''Emilie Alves'''<br /><small>21, ?</small> | |||
|{{VitoTribebox|temp}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left"|'''Gervásio Abreu'''<br /><small>30, Drag Queen</small> | | align="left"|'''Gervásio Abreu'''<br /><small>30, Drag Queen</small> | ||
Line 53: | Line 65: | ||
|{{VitoTribebox|temp}} | |{{VitoTribebox|temp}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left"|'''Tristao Barboza'''<br /><small>?, ?</small> | | align="left"|'''Monica'''<br /><small>42, Travel Agent</small> | ||
|{{VitoTribebox|temp}} | |||
|- | |||
| align="left"|'''Paulo Teixeira'''<br /><small>44, Auto Mechanic</small> | |||
|{{VitoTribebox|temp}} | |||
|- | |||
| align="left"|'''Salvador Rodrigues'''<br /><small>34,Marketing Manager</small> | |||
|{{VitoTribebox|temp}} | |||
|- | |||
| align="left"|'''Sergio Almeida'''<br /><small>52, Human Resources Manager</small> | |||
|{{VitoTribebox|temp}} | |||
|- | |||
| align="left"|'''Tristao Barboza'''<br /><small>23, Construction Worker</small> | |||
|{{VitoTribebox|temp}} | |||
|- | |||
| align="left"|'''Victoria'''<br /><small>?, ?</small> | |||
|{{VitoTribebox|temp}} | |{{VitoTribebox|temp}} | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 22:08, 27 August 2024
Quetanan Survivor Season 6 | |
---|---|
Presented by | Margarida Machado |
No. of days | 40 |
Country of origin | Quetana |
No. of episodes | 14 |
Release | |
Original network | QBC One |
Season chronology |
Quetanan Survivor: Vault of Secrets is the 6th season of the Quetanan competitive reality television series Quetanan Survivor. The season premiered in 2019.
Concept
Contestants
Contestant | Tribe Affiliation | Finish | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Original Tribe | Swapped Tribes | Swapped Tribes | Swapped Tribes | Merged Tribe | |||||
Pre-Jury | |||||||||
Jury | |||||||||
Competing | |||||||||
Cezar Andrade 29, ? |
Temp | ||||||||
Claudia Monteiro 26, Photographer |
Temp | ||||||||
Domingos 33,Mechanical Engineer |
Temp | ||||||||
Emilie Alves 21, ? |
Temp | ||||||||
Gervásio Abreu 30, Drag Queen |
Temp | ||||||||
Guiomar Tavares 38, Reality TV Personality |
Temp | ||||||||
Jose Araujo 58, Accountant |
Temp | ||||||||
Julia Silva-Mata 61, Retired Chef |
Temp | ||||||||
Lina Cortes 31, ? |
Temp | ||||||||
Monica 42, Travel Agent |
Temp | ||||||||
Paulo Teixeira 44, Auto Mechanic |
Temp | ||||||||
Salvador Rodrigues 34,Marketing Manager |
Temp | ||||||||
Sergio Almeida 52, Human Resources Manager |
Temp | ||||||||
Tristao Barboza 23, Construction Worker |
Temp | ||||||||
Victoria ?, ? |
Temp |