List of Political Parties in Vazcoeur: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| {{wpl|Democratic socialism}}<br>{{wpl|Social democracy}}<br>{{wpl|Left-wing populism}}<br>{{wpl|Progressivism}}<br>{{wpl|Enviromentalism}} | | {{wpl|Democratic socialism}}<br>{{wpl|Social democracy}}<br>{{wpl|Left-wing populism}}<br>{{wpl|Progressivism}}<br>{{wpl|Enviromentalism}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:# | | style="background-color:#00DCF4" | | ||
| [[People Before Profit (Vazcoeur)|People Before Profit]] | | [[People Before Profit (Vazcoeur)|People Before Profit]] | ||
| [[File:Fist.svg|75px]] | | [[File:Fist.svg|75px]] | ||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| {{wp|Direct democracy}}, {{wp|Socialism}}, {{wp|Welfare state}} | | {{wp|Direct democracy}}, {{wp|Socialism}}, {{wp|Welfare state}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:# | | style="background-color:#000000" | | ||
| [[New Order (Vazcoeur)|New Order]] | | [[New Order (Vazcoeur)|New Order]] | ||
| [[File:No_con_logo.png|75px]] | | [[File:No_con_logo.png|75px]] | ||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| {{Composition bar|38|463|hex=#000000}} | | {{Composition bar|38|463|hex=#000000}} | ||
| {{wpl|Right-wing Populism}}<br>{{wpl|Social Conservatism}}<br>{{wpl|Populism}}<br>{{wpl|Conservatism}} | | {{wpl|Right-wing Populism}}<br>{{wpl|Social Conservatism}}<br>{{wpl|Populism}}<br>{{wpl|Conservatism}} | ||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#00FF33" | | |||
| [[Green Party of Vazcoeur|Green Party]] | |||
| [[File:Sunflower_(Green_symbol).svg|75px]] | |||
| style="background:#ff9090; color:black"|<center>Opposition</center> | |||
| [[Marine Lucas]] | |||
| {{Composition bar|29|463|hex=#00FF33}} | |||
| {{wpl|Eco-socialism}}<br>{{wpl|Green Politics}}<br>{{wpl|Enviromentalism}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#FF2200" | | |||
| [[Rising Sun Party of Vazcoeur|Rising Sun Party]] | |||
| [[File:rsplogo.png|75px]] | |||
| style="background:#ff9090; color:black"|<center>Opposition</center> | |||
| Tracie Abbot | |||
| {{Composition bar|21|463|hex=#00FF33}} | |||
| {{wpl|Social Liberalism}}<br>{{wpl|Social Conservatism}}<br>{{wpl|Centralisation}}<br>{{wpl|Liberal conservatism}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#757B7D" | | |||
| [[Confederalist Party of Vazcoeur|Confederalist Party]] | |||
| [[File:.png|75px]] | |||
| style="background:#ff9090; color:black"|<center>Opposition</center> | |||
| Tracie Abbot | |||
| {{Composition bar|6|463|hex=#757B7D}} | |||
| {{wpl|Conservatism}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 18:42, 4 July 2019
Party Name | Party Logo | Status in Parliament | Party leader | Seats in Parliament | Ideology | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Progressive Alliance | File:Palogo.png | Micheal Brudia (president) Racheal Povaz (Prime Minister) | 300 / 463
|
Democratic socialism Social democracy Left-wing populism Progressivism Enviromentalism | ||
People Before Profit | Fred Bates | 69 / 463
|
Direct democracy, Socialism, Welfare state | |||
New Order | File:No con logo.png | Theresa de Grand | 38 / 463
|
Right-wing Populism Social Conservatism Populism Conservatism | ||
Green Party | Marine Lucas | 29 / 463
|
Eco-socialism Green Politics Enviromentalism | |||
Rising Sun Party | File:Rsplogo.png | Tracie Abbot | 21 / 463
|
Social Liberalism Social Conservatism Centralisation Liberal conservatism | ||
Confederalist Party | File:.png | Tracie Abbot | 6 / 463
|
Conservatism |