List of political parties in Lorcania: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! width="100px" | Seats in the [[House of Commons of Lorcania|House of Commons]] | ! width="100px" | Seats in the [[House of Commons of Lorcania|House of Commons]] | ||
! width="100px" | Seats in commonwealth government | ! width="100px" | Seats in commonwealth government | ||
! Ideology | ! Ideology | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Yellow flag waving.svg|100px]] | | [[File:Yellow flag waving.svg|100px]] | ||
! style="background-color:#F0DC82"| | ! style="background-color:#F0DC82"| | ||
| [[ | | [[Whig Party]]<br><small>Páirtí Liobrálach</small> | ||
| [[File:John Thune official photo.jpg|60px]] | | [[File:John Thune official photo.jpg|60px]] | ||
| [[Corey Campbell]] | | [[Corey Campbell]] | ||
| | | | ||
| {{Infobox political party/seats|76|180|hex=#F0DC82}} | | {{Infobox political party/seats|76|180|hex=#F0DC82}} | ||
| {{Infobox political party/seats| | | {{Infobox political party/seats|153|345|hex=#F0DC82}} | ||
| {{Infobox political party/seats|403| | | {{Infobox political party/seats|403|1680|hex=#F0DC82}} | ||
| {{ | | {{wp|Classical liberalism}}<br>{{wp|National liberalism}}<br>{{wp|Conservative liberalism}}<br>{{wp|Anti-Federalism|Centralism}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Blue flag waving.svg|100px]] | | [[File:Blue flag waving.svg|100px]] | ||
! style="background-color:# | ! style="background-color:#005581"| | ||
| [[ | | [[Sotirian Alliance]]<br><small>Comhaontas Sotíraí</small> | ||
| [[File:Scott Morrison 2014 crop.jpg|60px]] | | [[File:Scott Morrison 2014 crop.jpg|60px]] | ||
| [[Muirin Ó Fáilbhe]] | | [[Muirin Ó Fáilbhe]] | ||
| | | | ||
| {{Infobox political party/seats|54|180|hex=# | | {{Infobox political party/seats|54|180|hex=#005581}} | ||
| {{Infobox political party/seats| | | {{Infobox political party/seats|90|345|hex=#005581}} | ||
| {{Infobox political party/seats|481| | | {{Infobox political party/seats|481|1680|hex=#005581}} | ||
| {{wp|Conservatism}}<br>{{wp|Christian democracy|Sotirian democracy}}<br>{{wp|Liberal conservatism}}<br>{{wp|Federalism}} | |||
| {{wp|Conservatism}}<br>{{wp|Christian democracy|Sotirian democracy}}<br>{{wp|Liberal conservatism}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Red flag waving.svg|100px]] | | [[File:Red flag waving.svg|100px]] | ||
! style="background-color:#d94a1a"| | ! style="background-color:#d94a1a"| | ||
| [[ | | [[Socialist Caucus]]<br><small>Caucus Sóisialach</small> | ||
| [[File:Lee Jin Carter at volunteer appreciation event (cropped).jpg|60px]] | | [[File:Lee Jin Carter at volunteer appreciation event (cropped).jpg|60px]] | ||
| [[Ambrós Ó Bairr]] | | [[Ambrós Ó Bairr]] | ||
Line 47: | Line 44: | ||
| {{Infobox political party/seats|29|180|hex=#d94a1a}} | | {{Infobox political party/seats|29|180|hex=#d94a1a}} | ||
| {{Infobox political party/seats|51|345|hex=#d94a1a}} | | {{Infobox political party/seats|51|345|hex=#d94a1a}} | ||
| {{Infobox political party/seats|327| | | {{Infobox political party/seats|327|1680|hex=#d94a1a}} | ||
| {{Infobox political party/seats| | | {{wp|Democratic socialism}}<br>{{wp|Eco-socialism}}<br>{{wp|Social democracy}} | ||
| {{wp| | |- | ||
| [[File:Green flag waving.svg|100px]] | |||
! style="background-color:#1f783e"| | |||
| [[Countryside Party]]<br><small>Páirtí Tuaithe</small> | |||
| [[File:Bridget McKenzie 2014-01.jpg|60px]] | |||
| [[Natalie Penston]] | |||
| | |||
| {{Infobox political party/seats|9|180|hex=#1f783e}} | |||
| {{Infobox political party/seats|22|345|hex=#1f783e}} | |||
| {{Infobox political party/seats|282|1680|hex=#1f783e}} | |||
| {{wp|Agrarianism}}<br>{{wp|Social conservatism}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Purple flag waving.svg|100px]] | |||
! style="background-color:#D99FE8"| | |||
| [[National Party]]<br><small>Páirtí Náisiúnta</small> | |||
| [[File:Mike Pence, official portrait, 109th Congress.jpg|60px]] | |||
| [[John Dover]] | |||
| | |||
| {{Infobox political party/seats|3|180|hex=#D99FE8}} | |||
| {{Infobox political party/seats|8|345|hex=#D99FE8}} | |||
| {{Infobox political party/seats|134|1680|hex=#D99FE8}} | |||
| {{wp|Nativism (politics)|Nativism}}<br>{{wp|nationalism|Lorcanian nationalism}}<br>{{wp|Social conservatism}}<br>{{wp|Anti-Catholicism}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Green flag waving.svg|100px]] | |||
! style="background-color:#81d46e"| | |||
| [[Ecologists]]<br><small>Éiceolaithe</small> | |||
| [[File:Regional Media Day- 7-25-17 (35772299670) (cropped).png|60px]] | |||
| [[Hamilton Tomlinson]] | |||
| | |||
| {{Infobox political party/seats|2|180|hex=#81d46e}} | |||
| {{Infobox political party/seats|6|345|hex=#81d46e}} | |||
| {{Infobox political party/seats|9|1680|hex=#81d46e}} | |||
| {{wp|Green politics}}<br>{{wp|Environmentalism}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Brown flag waving.svg|100px]] | |||
! style="background-color:#c2a36e"| | |||
| [[Indigenous Movement]]<br><small>Gluaiseacht Dúchasach</small> | |||
| [[File:ChadSmithByPhilKonstantin2.jpg|60px]] | |||
| [[Sequoyah Mooney]] | |||
| | |||
| {{Infobox political party/seats|2|180|hex=#c2a36e}} | |||
| {{Infobox political party/seats|4|345|hex=#c2a36e}} | |||
| {{Infobox political party/seats|18|1680|hex=#c2a36e}} | |||
| {{wp|Native American civil rights|Indigenous civil rights}}<br>{{wp|Anti-racism}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 56: | Line 96: | ||
| colspan="2" | ''Non-applicable'' | | colspan="2" | ''Non-applicable'' | ||
| | | | ||
| {{Infobox political party/seats| | | {{Infobox political party/seats|5|180|hex=#cccccc}} | ||
| {{Infobox political party/seats| | | {{Infobox political party/seats|11|345|hex=#cccccc}} | ||
| {{Infobox political party/seats| | | {{Infobox political party/seats|26|1680|hex=#cccccc}} | ||
| {{wp|Independent politician|Independent politics}} | | {{wp|Independent politician|Independent politics}} | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 14:38, 9 July 2019
Parties
This article lists political parties in Lorcania.
Parties with national representation
Former parties
Logo | Party | Last leader | Ideology | Years of Operation | Outcome | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
File:Tbd.png | Remedy Party Remedie Partij Phista Qulla |
![]() |
Pieter Tupaak | Indigenismo Amaru interests Native Asterian interests |
1982–2018 | Merged into the Rainbow Coalition. |