Prime Minister of Vazcoeur: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
! Election(s) | ! Election(s) | ||
! Political Party | ! Political Party | ||
|- | |||
|- style="background:#EEEEEE" | |||
! style="background:#FF2200; color:white;" rowspan="2"|15 | |||
|rowspan="2"|[[File:Macron_Digital_Summit_(cropped).jpg|80px]] | |||
|rowspan="2"|[[Emmanuel Matin]]<br/><small>(2011-2016) | |||
|15<sup>th</sup> April 2011 | |||
|15<sup>th</sup> April 2016 | |||
|{{Age in years, months and days|2011|04|15|2016|04|15}} | |||
| [[2011 Vazian Federal Election|2011]] | |||
| style="background:#FF2200; color:white;"|[[Rising Sun Party of Vazcoeur|Rising Sun Party]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5"|<small>test</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|- style="background:#EEEEEE" | |- style="background:#EEEEEE" | ||
! style="background:#FF2200; color:white;" rowspan="2"|15 | ! style="background:#FF2200; color:white;" rowspan="2"|15 | ||
|rowspan="2"|[[File:Joseph_R._Biden_Jr._MSC_2019_(cropped).jpg|80px]] | |rowspan="2"|[[File:Joseph_R._Biden_Jr._MSC_2019_(cropped).jpg|80px]] | ||
|rowspan="2"|[[ | |rowspan="2"|[[Thomas North]]<br/><small>(2016-2019) | ||
|15<sup>th</sup> April 2016 | |15<sup>th</sup> April 2016 | ||
|15<sup>th</sup> April 2019 | |15<sup>th</sup> April 2019 | ||
|{{Age in years, months and days|2016|04|15|2019|04|15}} | |{{Age in years, months and days|2016|04|15|2019|04|15}} | ||
| [[2016 Vazian Federal Election|2016]] | | [[2016 Vazian Federal Election|2016]] | ||
| style="background:#FF2200; color:white;"|[[ | | style="background:#FF2200; color:white;"|[[Rising Sun Party of Vazcoeur|Rising Sun Party]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="5"|<small>test</small> | | colspan="5"|<small>test</small> |
Revision as of 19:33, 17 July 2019
Prime Minister | |
---|---|
File:Vazsymbol.png Seal of the Office of the Prime Minister of Vazcoeur | |
Government of Vazcoeur | |
Style | The Right Honourable |
Status | Head of Government |
Reports to | President Parliament |
Residence | 11 Government Street |
Appointer | President of Vazcoeur |
Formation | 14 April 1955 |
Salary | F87,000 |
The Prime Minister of Vazcoeur is the head of government in federation of Vazcoeur. The Prime Minister is appointed by the President. The Prime Minister must command a majority in parliament. The incumbent Prime Minister is Racheal Povaz, who was appointed by the President in 2019.
List of Prime Ministers
No. | Portrait | Name | Took office | Left office | Days | Election(s) | Political Party |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 | ![]() |
Emmanuel Matin (2011-2016) |
15th April 2011 | 15th April 2016 | 5 years | 2011 | Rising Sun Party |
test | |||||||
15 | ![]() |
Thomas North (2016-2019) |
15th April 2016 | 15th April 2019 | 3 years | 2016 | Rising Sun Party |
test | |||||||
16 | ![]() |
Racheal Povaz (2019-) |
15th April 2019 | N/A | 5 years, 2 months and 2 days | 2019 | Progressive Alliance |
test |
Living former prime ministers
As of 2019, there are 3 living former Prime Ministers:
Harold Foot (age 82)
(2000–2005)Emmanuel Matin (age 46)
(2011–2016)Thomas North (age 83)
(2016–2019)