Ground Forces of the Soviet Order: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|caption= | |caption= | ||
|dates= - Present | |dates= - Present | ||
|country= {{ | |country= {{flag|Soviet Order}} | ||
|allegiance= | |allegiance= | ||
|branch= | |branch= | ||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
<!-- Insignia --> | <!-- Insignia --> | ||
|identification_symbol= [[File:TransnapastainiArmy.png|150px]] | |identification_symbol= [[File:TransnapastainiArmy.png|150px]] | ||
|identification_symbol_label= Symbol of the | |identification_symbol_label= Symbol of the Soviet Ground Forces | ||
|identification_symbol_2= | |identification_symbol_2= | ||
|identification_symbol_2_label= | |identification_symbol_2_label= | ||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="width:20%;"| Name | ! style="width:20%;"| Name | ||
! style="width: | ! style="width:5%;"| {{wpl|GRAU|VUPO}} designation | ||
! style="width: | ! style="width:35%;"| Type | ||
! style="width:15%;"| Caliber/Diameter | ! style="width:15%;"| Caliber/Diameter | ||
! Notes | ! Notes | ||
Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
| {{wpl|MP-443 Grach|PT Tatarov}} || 6A6 || {{Wpl|handgun|Sidearm}} || {{Wpl|9×21mm Gyurza|9×21 mm Gyurza}} || | | {{wpl|MP-443 Grach|PT Tatarov}} || 6A6 || {{Wpl|handgun|Sidearm}} || {{Wpl|9×21mm Gyurza|9×21 mm Gyurza}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{wpl|Lebedev pistol|PL-15}} || | | {{wpl|Lebedev pistol|PL-15}} || 6A7A || {{Wpl|handgun|Sidearm}} || {{Wpl|9×21mm Gyurza|9×21 mm Gyurza}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{wpl|PSM pistol|PSM}} || 6A4 || Self defense {{Wpl|handgun|pistol}} || {{wpl|5.45×18mm|5.45×18 mm}} || | | {{wpl|PSM pistol|PSM}} || 6A4 || Self defense {{Wpl|handgun|pistol}} || {{wpl|5.45×18mm|5.45×18 mm}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{wpl|PSS silent pistol|PSS Shepot}} || | | {{wpl|PSS silent pistol|PSS Shepot}} || 6H6 || Special purpose handgun || 7.62×43 mm || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{wpl|Stechkin automatic pistol|APSYu}} || 6A3 || {{Wpl| | | {{wpl|Stechkin automatic pistol|APSYu}} || 6A3 || {{Wpl|Selective fire}} {{wpl|machine pistol}} || {{Wpl|9×18mm Makarov|9×18 mm Sudyev}} || Also called the Yurlov machine pistol | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{wpl|PB (pistol)|PB}} || 6H4 || {{Wpl|Silencer (firearms)|Integrally suppressed}} {{Wpl|handgun|pistol}} || {{wpl|9×18mm Makarov|9×18 mm}} || | | {{wpl|PB (pistol)|PB}} || 6H4 || {{Wpl|Silencer (firearms)|Integrally suppressed}} {{Wpl|handgun|pistol}} || {{wpl|9×18mm Makarov|9×18 mm}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{wpl|RSh-12|RSh-19}} || | | {{wpl|RSh-12|RSh-19}} || 6H12 || {{Wpl|Handgun|Pistol}} || {{wpl|12.7×55mm STs-130|12.7×55 mm}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background: lavender;" colspan=" | ! style="background: lavender;" colspan="5" | Submachine guns | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{Wpl|PP-19 Vityaz|PPS-68}} || 6G5 || {{wpl|Submachine gun}} || {{Wpl|9×18mm Makarov|9×18 mm Sudyev}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{wpl| | | {{wpl|PP-2000|PPS-84}} || 6G6 || {{Wpl|Personal defense weapon}} || {{Wpl|9×18mm Makarov|9×18 mm Sudyev}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{wpl|SR-2 Veresk|PP-12}} || 6G7 || {{wpl|Submachine gun}} || {{Wpl|9×21mm Gyurza|9×21 mm Gyurza}}|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="background: lavender;" colspan="5" | Shotguns | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Wpl| | | {{Wpl|KS-23|SB-60}} || 6C2 || {{wpl|Shotgun}} || 23×75 mmR || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Wpl| | | {{Wpl|RMB-93|DZk}} || 6C3 || {{wpl|Shotgun}} || 18.5 mmR || | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background: lavender;" colspan=" | | {{Wpl|Saiga-12|DS-83}} || 6C4 || Automatic {{wpl|Shotgun}} || 18.5 mmR || | ||
|- | |||
! style="background: lavender;" colspan="5" | Rifles | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{wpl|Mosin–Nagant|Toropov-Rodin}} || 6B1 || {{wpl|Bolt action}} || {{wpl|7.62×54mmR|7.62×54 mmR}} || | | {{wpl|Mosin–Nagant|Toropov-Rodin}} || 6B1 || {{wpl|Bolt action}} || {{wpl|7.62×54mmR|7.62×54 mmR}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{wpl|AK-12#AK-15| | | {{wpl|AK-12#AK-15|AVS-84}} || 6B10 || {{wpl|Assault rifle}} || {{wpl|7.62×39mm|7.62×39 mm}} || | ||
|- | |||
| {{wpl|AEK-971|AVCh-18}} || 6B13 || {{wpl|Assault rifle}} || {{wpl|7.62×39mm|7.62×39 mm}} || | |||
|- | |||
| {{wpl|AK-9|AKS-10}} || 6H9 || Special purpose {{wpl|assault rifle}} || {{wpl|9×39mm|9×39 mm}} || | |||
|- | |||
| {{wpl|AMB-17|AVG-17}} || 6H10 || Special purpose {{wpl|assault rifle}} || {{wpl|9×39mm|9×39 mm}} || | |||
|- | |||
| {{wpl|ASh-12.7|SRB-19}} || 6H11 || Special purpose {{wpl|assault rifle}} || {{wpl|12.7×55mm STs-130R|12.7×55 mm}} || | |||
|- | |||
! style="background: lavender;" colspan="5" | Precision and sniper rifles | |||
|- | |||
| {{Wpl|Dragunov sniper rifle|PSVO-44}} || 6B5 || {{wpl|Designated marksman rifle}} || {{wpl|7.62×54mmR|7.62×54 mmR}} || | |||
|- | |||
| {{Wpl|SV-98|SV-02}} || 6B11 || {{wpl|Sniper rifle}} || {{wpl|7.62×54mmR|7.62×54 mmR}} || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{Wpl|Orsis T-5000|AV-17}} || 6B14 || {{wpl|Sniper rifle}} || {{wpl|7.62×54mmR|7.62×54 mmR}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{Wpl|SVDK|SVOK}} || 6B8 || {{wpl|designated marksman rifle}} || {{wpl|9.3×64mm Brenneke|9.3×64 mm}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[VSS Belikov]] || 6H6B || Special purpose {{wpl|designated marksman rifle}} || {{wpl|9×39mm|9×39 mm}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Wpl|VKS sniper rifle|VSS-18}} || 6H13 || Special purpose {{wpl|designated marksman rifle}} || {{wpl|12.7×55mm STs-130|12.7×55 mm}} || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Wpl|KSVK|KSVK}} || 6B6 || {{wpl|Anti-materiel rifle}} || {{wpl|12.7×108mm|12.7×108 mm}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Wpl|OSV-96|KSV-05}} || 6B12 || {{wpl|Anti-materiel rifle}} || {{wpl|12.7×108mm|12.7×108 mm}} || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="background: lavender;" colspan="5" | Machine guns | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{wpl| | | {{wpl|AK-12#RPK-16|RPS-85}} || 6D8 || {{wpl|Light machine gun}} || {{wpl|7.62×39mm|7.62×39 mm}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{wpl| | | {{wpl|PKP Pecheneg machine gun|PS-88}} || 6D5 || {{wpl|General-purpose machine gun}} || {{wpl|7.62×54mmR|7.62×54 mmR}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{wpl| | | {{wpl|Kord machine gun|SPKS-70}} || 6D7 || {{wpl|Heavy machine gun}} || {{wpl|12.7×108mm|12.7×108 mm}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{wpl|KPV heavy machine gun|KPV}} || 6D3 || {{wpl|Heavy machine gun}} || {{wpl|14.5×114mm|14.5×114 mm}} || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="background: lavender;" colspan="5" | Grenades and explosives | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{Wpl|RGSh-30|RGSh-81}} || 6E5 || Personal grenade launcher || 30x29 mm || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wpl|RGO hand grenade|RGO hand grenade}} || 6E7A || Defensive grenade || 60 mm || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{Wpl|RGN hand grenade|RGN hand grenade}} || 6E7B || Offensive hand grenade || 60 mm || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{wpl|GP-25|GP-48}} || 6E3 ||{{wpl|Grenade launcher}} || {{wpl|40 mm grenade|40×47 mm}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Wpl|AGS- | | {{Wpl|AGS-30|AGS-65}} || 6E4 || {{wpl|Grenade machine gun}} || 30x29 mm || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Wpl| | | {{Wpl|AGS-40 Balkan|AGS-12}} || 6E9 || {{wpl|Grenade machine gun}} || 30x29 mm || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Wpl|MRO-A|RPO-88}} || 6H8 || {{Wpl|Thermobaric}} rocket launcher || 72.5 mm || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="background: lavender;" colspan="5" | Infantry anti-tank weapons | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{wpl| | | {{wpl|9K115-2 Metis-M|Metis-M}} || 6I10B || {{wpl|Anti-tank guided missile}} || 130 mm || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{wpl| | | {{wpl|9M133M Kornet-M|Kornet-M}} || 6I13B || {{wpl|Anti-tank guided missile}} || 130 mm || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{wpl| | | {{wpl|Hermes (missile)|Hermes}} || 6I20 || {{wpl|Anti-tank guided missile}} || 130 mm || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{wpl|RPG-7|RPG-31}} || {{wpl|Rocket-propelled grenade}} launcher || 85 mm || | | {{wpl|RPG-7|RPG-31}} || 6I2 || {{wpl|Rocket-propelled grenade}} launcher || 85 mm || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Wpl|RPG-32|RPG-01}} || Rocket-propelled grenade launcher || 105 mm || | | {{Wpl|RPG-32|RPG-01}} || 6I18 || Rocket-propelled grenade launcher || 105 mm || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{wpl|RPG- | | {{wpl|RPG-27|RPG-61}} || 6I17 || Disposable light rocket-propelled grenade launcher || 72.5 mm || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{wpl|RPG-30|RPG- | | {{wpl|RPG-30|RPG-90}} || 6I18 || Disposable medium rocket-propelled grenade launcher || 105 mm || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{wpl|RPG-28|RPG- | | {{wpl|RPG-28|RPG-83}} || 6I17 || Disposable heavy rocket-propelled grenade launcher || 125 mm || | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background: lavender;" colspan=" | ! style="background: lavender;" colspan="5" | Infantry anti-aircraft weapons | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Wpl|9K333 Verba| | | {{Wpl|9K333 Verba|Verba}} ||| 6J8 || {{wpl|Man-portable air-defense system}} || 72 mm || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Wpl|9K38 Igla| | | {{Wpl|9K38 Igla|Igla}} || 6J5 || {{wpl|Man-portable air-defense system}} || 72 mm || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 20:39, 11 December 2023
This article is incomplete because it is pending further input from participants, or it is a work-in-progress by one author. Please comment on this article's talk page to share your input, comments and questions. Note: To contribute to this article, you may need to seek help from the author(s) of this page. |
Ground Forces of the Soviet Order Sukhoputnyye Voyska Sovetskogo Ordena Сухопутные Войска Советского Oрдена | |
---|---|
Active | - Present |
Country | Soviet Order |
Commanders | |
General Secretary | Yuriy Saltanov |
Colonel of the Regiment | Dmitri Mishkin |
Insignia | |
Symbol of the Soviet Ground Forces |
The Ground Forces of the Soviet Order (Vysokaya Rech': Sukhoputnyye Voyska Sovetskogo Ordena, Сухопутные Войска Советского Oрдена) is the primary land combat component of the Armed Forces of the Soviet Order. The primary responsibilities of the Transnapastaini Army is the protection of the nation's territory and sovereignty, the security of occupied territories, and the defeat of enemy troops in combat, and achieve these goals in both nuclear and non-nuclear combat scenarios.
History
Organization
Equipment
Personal weapons
Vehicles
Name | Role | Number | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
Utility and logistic vehicles | |||
Main battle tanks | |||