Historic equipment of the Shenandoahan Army National Guard: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| {{wpl|M3 submachine gun|Grady Repeating Arms M-1 Submachine gun}} || {{Flag|Shenandoah}} || {{Wpl|Submachine gun}} || {{wpl|.45 ACP}} || 1945 - 1985 || | | {{wpl|M3 submachine gun|Grady Repeating Arms M-1 Submachine gun}} || {{Flag|Shenandoah}} || {{Wpl|Submachine gun}} || {{wpl|.45 ACP}} || 1945 - 1985 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{wpl|Vickers machine gun|Vickers M1915 Machine Gun}} || {{wpl|Trinovantum}} || {{Wpl|Medium machine gun}} || {{wpl|.270 Winchester|.270 Grady}} || 1915 - 1938 || Later designated the M-1 Machine Gun in Shenandoahan service. | |||
|- | |||
| {{wpl|M1919 Browning machine gun|Browning M-2 Machine Gun}} || {{flag|Hyboria}} || {{Wpl|Medium machine gun}} || {{wpl|.270 Winchester|.270 Grady}} || 1930 - 1960 || | |||
|- | |||
| {{wpl|M2 Browning|Browning M-3 Machine Gun}} || {{flag|Hyboria}} || {{Wpl|Heavy machine gun}} || {{Wpl|.50 BMG}} || 1937 - 1990 || | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: Shenandoah]] | [[Category: Shenandoah]] | ||
[[Category: Shenandoahan National Guard]] | [[Category: Shenandoahan National Guard]] |