Historic equipment of the Shenandoahan Army National Guard: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| {{Wpl|Remington Model 1875|Weston Arms Company M1875 Revolver}} || {{Flag|Shenandoah}} || {{wpl|Revolver}} || {{wpl|.44 Remington Centerfire|.44 Weston Centerfire}} || 1875 - 1930 || | | {{Wpl|Remington Model 1875|Weston Arms Company M1875 Revolver}} || {{Flag|Shenandoah}} || {{wpl|Revolver}} || {{wpl|.44 Remington Centerfire|.44 Weston Centerfire}} || 1875 - 1930 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{wpl|M1895 | | {{wpl|M1895 Lee Navy|Grady Repeating Arms M1895}} || {{Flag|Shenandoah}} || {{wpl|Bolt action|Infantry rifle}} || {{wpl|6mm Lee Navy|.236 Government}} || 1895 - 1947 || Later designated the M-1 Rifle. | ||
|- | |||
| {{wpl|M1903 Springfield|Weston Pattern 1901 Rifle}} || {{Flag|Shenandoah}} || {{wpl|Bolt action|Infantry rifle}} || {{wpl|.30-06 Springfield|.30-06 Weston}} || 1895 - 1923 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{wpl|M1911 pistol|Benson Arms M-2 Pistol}} || {{Flag|Piedmont}} || {{wpl|Pistol}} || {{wpl|.45 ACP}} || 1920 - 1985 || Originally designated M-1920 prior to 1923. Produced under license by Benson Arms. Over 20,000 pistols produced by Colt were imported between 1920 and 1940. | | {{wpl|M1911 pistol|Benson Arms M-2 Pistol}} || {{Flag|Piedmont}} || {{wpl|Pistol}} || {{wpl|.45 ACP}} || 1920 - 1985 || Originally designated M-1920 prior to 1923. Produced under license by Benson Arms. Over 20,000 pistols produced by Colt were imported between 1920 and 1940. |