Historic equipment of the Shenandoahan Army National Guard: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{wpl|M3 submachine gun|Grady Repeating Arms M-1 Submachine gun}} || {{Flag|Shenandoah}} || {{Wpl|Submachine gun}} || {{wpl|.45 ACP}} || 1945 - 1985 || | | {{wpl|M3 submachine gun|Grady Repeating Arms M-1 Submachine gun}} || {{Flag|Shenandoah}} || {{Wpl|Submachine gun}} || {{wpl|.45 ACP}} || 1945 - 1985 || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Redhawk Firearms M-3 Precision Rifle]] || {{flag|Shenandoah}} || {{wpl|Designated marksman rifle|Marksman's rifle}} || {{Wpl|6mm Remington|.244 Blackrock}} || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{wpl|Vickers machine gun|Vickers M1915 Machine Gun}} || {{flag|Trinovantum}} || {{Wpl|Medium machine gun}} || {{wpl|.270 Winchester|.270 Grady}} || 1915 - 1938 || Later designated the M-1 Machine Gun in Shenandoahan service. | | {{wpl|Vickers machine gun|Vickers M1915 Machine Gun}} || {{flag|Trinovantum}} || {{Wpl|Medium machine gun}} || {{wpl|.270 Winchester|.270 Grady}} || 1915 - 1938 || Later designated the M-1 Machine Gun in Shenandoahan service. |