List of Equipment of the Aitic Ground Forces: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 221: | Line 221: | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | ||
| {{wpl| | | {{wpl|T-64|Psrvn 64}} | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Мемориал - экспозиция военной техники. Бронетехника.201206261911 IMAG0572.jpg|200px]] | ||
| {{wpl|Main Battle Tank}} | | {{wpl|Main Battle Tank}} | ||
| | | 1,140 | ||
| 122mm smoothbore gun | | 122mm smoothbore gun | ||
| {{flag|Aitic Union}} | | {{flag|Aitic Union}} | ||
| | | Limited service, being retired. | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | ||
| {{wpl| | | {{wpl|T-72|Psrvn 73}} | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Alabino05042017-40.jpg|200px]] | ||
| {{wpl|Main Battle Tank}} | | {{wpl|Main Battle Tank}} | ||
| Active: | | Active: 2,639 <br> Reserve: 5,000+ | ||
| | | 122mm smoothbore gun | ||
| {{flag|Aitic Union}} | | {{flag|Aitic Union}} | ||
| Slowly being phased out of active service. | | Slowly being phased out of active service. | ||
|---- | |||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |||
| {{wpl|T-80|Psrvn 73}} | |||
| [[File:T-80 tank, Engineering Technologies 2010.jpg|200px]] | |||
| {{wpl|Main Battle Tank}} | |||
| Active: 1,141 <br> Reserve: 1,000+ | |||
| 122mm smoothbore gun | |||
| {{flag|Aitic Union}} | |||
| Slowly being phased out of active service. | |||
|---- | |||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |||
| {{wpl|T-90|Psrvn 93}} | |||
| [[File:T-90-ET 2010.jpg|200px]] | |||
| {{wpl|Main Battle Tank}} | |||
| Active: 780 | |||
| 122mm smoothbore gun | |||
| {{flag|Aitic Federation}} | |||
| Main Service tank alongside Psrvn 99 | |||
|---- | |||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |||
| [[Psrvn 99]] | |||
| [[File:Strong Europe Tank Challenge 2018 (42054365704) (cropped).jpg|200px]] | |||
| {{wpl|Main Battle Tank}} | |||
| Active: 1,450 | |||
| 122mm smoothbore gun | |||
| {{flag|Aitic Federation}} | |||
| Main Service tank alongside Psrvn 93 | |||
|---- | |---- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 255: | Line 282: | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | ||
| {{wpl| | | {{wpl|BTR-60|XA 104}} | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:BTR-60PB NVA.JPG|200px]] | ||
| Armoured personnel carrier | | Armoured personnel carrier | ||
| Active: 1,985<br>Reserve: 4,000+ | | Active: 1,985<br>Reserve: 4,000+ | ||
| | | 12.7mm HMG | ||
| {{flag|Aitic Union}} | | {{flag|Aitic Union}} | ||
| | | Wheeled armoured personnel carrier, | ||
partially phased out of service. | partially phased out of service. | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
Line 274: | Line 301: | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | ||
| {{wpl| | | {{wpl|BMP-1|PaJT 66}} | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:BWP-1 Baltops 2016 0283.jpg|200px]] | ||
| Infantry fighting vehicle | | Infantry fighting vehicle | ||
| Active: 3,655<br>Reserve: 2,000+ | | Active: 3,655<br>Reserve: 2,000+ | ||
| | | 73mm low velocity cannon | ||
| {{flag|Aitic Union}} | |||
| Being phased out of service. | |||
|---- | |||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |||
| {{wpl|BMP-2|PaJT 80}} | |||
| [[File:BMP-2 military parade rehearsal.jpg|200px]] | |||
| Infantry fighting vehicle | |||
| 890 | |||
| 32mm autocannon | |||
| {{flag|Aitic Union}} | | {{flag|Aitic Union}} | ||
| | | | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | ||
| {{wpl| | | {{wpl|BMP-3|PaJT 87}} | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:2008 Moscow May Parade Rehearsal - BMP-3.JPG|200px]] | ||
| Infantry fighting vehicle | | Infantry fighting vehicle | ||
| | | 413 | ||
| | | 100mm cannon | ||
| {{flag|Aitic Federation}} | | {{flag|Aitic Federation}} | ||
| | | | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 299: | Line 335: | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | ||
| Ssjnv | | Ssjnv 73 | ||
| | | - | ||
| Bridge-laying vehicle | | Bridge-laying vehicle | ||
| 98 | | 98 | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| {{flag|Aitic Union}} | | {{flag|Aitic Union}} | ||
| Derived from the Psrvn | | Derived from the Psrvn 73. | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | ||
| TkHnv | | TkHnv 73 | ||
| | | - | ||
| Engineering vehicle | | Engineering vehicle | ||
| 312 | | 312 | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| {{flag|Aitic Union}} | | {{flag|Aitic Union}} | ||
| Derived from the Psrvn | | Derived from the Psrvn 73. | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | ||
| PTtnv | | PTtnv 73 | ||
| | | - | ||
| Armored recovery vehicle | | Armored recovery vehicle | ||
| 258 | | 258 | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| {{flag|Aitic Union}} | | {{flag|Aitic Union}} | ||
| Derived from the Psrvn | | Derived from the Psrvn 73. | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | ||
Line 360: | Line 396: | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | ||
| {{wpl| | | {{wpl|2A65 Msta-B|HPTSI 87}} | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:2A65 Msta-B.JPG|200px]] | ||
| 152mm Howitzer | |||
| Active: 972 | |||
| {{flag|Aitic Federation}} | |||
| | |||
|---- | |||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |||
| {{wpl|2A36 Giatsint-B|HPTSI 75}} | |||
| [[File:152-мм пушка Гиацинт-Б (1).jpg|200px]] | |||
| Howitzer | |||
| Active: 572 <br> Reserve: 1,000 | |||
| {{flag|Aitic Union}} | |||
| | |||
|---- | |||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |||
| {{wpl|2A36 Giatsint-B|HPTSI 75}} | |||
| [[File:152-мм пушка Гиацинт-Б (1).jpg|200px]] | |||
| Howitzer | | Howitzer | ||
| Active: | | Active: 572 <br> Reserve: 1,000 | ||
| {{flag|Aitic Union}} | | {{flag|Aitic Union}} | ||
| | | | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | ||
| {{wpl| | | {{wpl|2S12 Sani|LAASTI 81}} | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:2S12 Sani (heavy mortar system).jpg|200px]] | ||
| | | Heavy Mortar | ||
| Active: | | Active: 492 <br> Reserve: +1,000 | ||
| {{flag|Aitic | | {{flag|Aitic Union}} | ||
| | | | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | ||
| {{wpl| | | {{wpl|2B14 Podnos|LAASTI 80}} | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:2B14 Podnos at "Engineering Technologies 2010" forum.jpg|200px]] | ||
| | | Light Mortar | ||
| | | Active: 302 <br> Reserve: +3,000 | ||
| {{flag|Aitic Federation}} | | {{flag|Aitic Federation}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 391: | Line 443: | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | ||
| {{wpl| | | {{wpl|2S19 Msta|TELAK 89}} | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:AlabinoTraining0904-34.jpg|200px]] | ||
| {{wpl|Self-propelled | | {{wpl|Self-propelled howitzer}} | ||
| | | 408 | ||
| {{flag|Aitic Federation}} | | {{flag|Aitic Federation}} | ||
| | | | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | ||
| {{wpl| | | {{wpl|2S3 Akatsiya|TELAK 71}} | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:2C3 Uraltransmash.jpg|200px]] | ||
| Self-Propelled Howitzer | | Self-Propelled Howitzer | ||
| | | Active: 856 <br> Reserve: 2,000 | ||
| {{flag|Aitic Union}} | | {{flag|Aitic Union}} | ||
| | | | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | ||
| {{wpl| | | {{wpl|2S1 Gvozdika|TELAK 72}} | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Slovak 2S1 Gvozdika.jpg|200px]] | ||
| Self-Propelled Howitzer | |||
| | | Active: 463 <br> Reserve: 1,000 | ||
| {{flag|Aitic Union}} | | {{flag|Aitic Union}} | ||
| | | | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | ||
| {{wpl| | | {{wpl|BM-27 Uragan|RAKH 75}} | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:9K57 Uragan 2.jpg|200px]] | ||
| | | Multiple Launch Rocket System | ||
| | | Active: 210 <br> Reserve: 100 | ||
| {{flag|Aitic | | {{flag|Aitic Union}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |---- | ||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | ||
| {{ | | {{wpl|BM-30 Smerch|TELAK 89}} | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:9К58 Смерч 3.jpg|200px]] | ||
| Multiple Launch Rocket System | |||
| Active: 108 <br> Reserve: 100+ | |||
| {{flag|Aitic Federation}} | | {{flag|Aitic Federation}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |---- | ||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | ||
| | | {{wpl|2K22 Tunguska|ITPSV 82}} | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:VDay Parade Rehearsal Moscow03.jpg|200px]] | ||
| {{ | | {{wpl|Self-propelled anti-aircraft weapon|Self-propelled anti-aircraft artillery}} | ||
| 395 | |||
|-- | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{flag|Aitic Union}} | | {{flag|Aitic Union}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |---- | ||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | ||
| [[ | | {{wpl|Tor missile system|ITO 86}} | ||
| | | [[File:Tor-M1 SAM (2).jpg|200px]] | ||
| Short range SAM | |||
| 186 | |||
| {{flag|Aitic Federation}} | | {{flag|Aitic Federation}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | ||
| [[ | | {{wpl|Buk missile system|ITO 79}} | ||
| | | [[File:VDayParadeRehearsal2009-01.JPG|200px]] | ||
| Medium range SAM | |||
| 390 | |||
| {{flag|Aitic Union}} | | {{flag|Aitic Union}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | ||
| [[ | | {{wpl|S-300 missile system|ITO 76}} | ||
| | | [[File:S-300 - 2009 Moscow Victory Day Parade (2).jpg|200px]] | ||
| Long range SAM | |||
| 1,100+ | |||
| {{flag|Aitic Union}} | | {{flag|Aitic Union}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:49, 11 July 2019
Firearms & Personal Equipment
Small Arms
Name | Image | Origin | Type | Cartridge | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9.PIST 2003 | Aitic Federation | Pistol | 9x19mm | Main service pistol of the Armed Forces. | |
9.PIST 51 | Aitic Union | Pistol | 9x19mm | Former service pistol. Still in extensive service. | |
9.KP 96 | Aitic Federation | Submachine gun | 9x19mm | Main Service SMG. Replacing the 9.KP 82. | |
9.KP 82 | Aitic Union | Submachine gun | 9x19mm | Issued to vehicle crewmen where appropriate. | |
PM-5 | Vierz Empire | Submachine gun | 9x19mm | Used by special units. | |
762.RK 62 | Aitic Union | Assault Rifle | 7.62x39mm | Former service rifle of the Armed Forces. | |
545.RK 91 | Aitic Federation | Assault Rifle | 5.45x39mm | Main service rifle. | |
Lahti-Toivonen | Poicarian Empire | Bolt action Rifle | 7.62x53mmR | Former service rifle. Retained for ceremonial use. | |
762.Kvkk 63 | Aitic Union | General-purpose machine gun | 7.62x53mmR | Mostly being phased out of service. | |
762.Kvkk 61 | Aitic Union | Light machine gun | 7.62x39mm | Mostly being phased out of service. | |
545.Kvkk 91 | Aitic Union | Light machine gun | 5.45x39mm | Standard issue SAW, replacing both Kvkk 61 and Kvkk 63. | |
762.TKIV 2000 | Aitic Federation | Sniper rifle | 7.62x53mmR | Standard issue Sniper Rifle. | |
762.TKIV 63U | Aitic Union | Sniper rifle | 7.62x53mmR | Standard issue DMR |
Squad Support and Anti-Vehicle Weapons
Name | Image | Origin | Type | Cartridge | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
127.Kvkk 98 | Aitic Federation | Heavy machine gun | 12.7x108mm | Main service Heavy MG. | |
145.Kvkk 51 | Aitic Union | Heavy machine gun | 14.5x114mm | ||
125.RSKES 2011 | Aitic Federation | Disposable anti-tank rocket launcher | 68mm warhead | To replace KES 61 and RSKES 85 | |
KES 61 | Aitic Union | Rocket-propelled grenade launcher | - | Mostly phased out of service. | |
725.RSKES 85 | Aitic Federation | Disposable anti-tank rocket launcher | 72.5mm warhead | Main service RPG | |
130.PSTOHJ 92 | Aitic Federation | SACLOS Anti-tank guided missile | 130mm HEAT Tandem Charge | Replacing PSTOHJ 74 | |
152.PSTOHJ 98 | Aitic Federation | SACLOS Anti-tank guided missile | 152mm HEAT Tandem Charge | ||
135.PSTOHJ 74 | Aitic Union | SACLOS Anti-tank guided missile | 135mm warhead | ||
ITO 68 | Aitic Union | Man-portable anti-aircraft missile | 72mm warhead | ||
ITO 81 | Aitic Union | Man-portable anti-aircraft missile | 72mm warhead |
Clothing and Camouflage
Other Equipement
Vehicles
Tanks
Model | Image | Type | In Service | Main Armament | Origin | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Psrvn 64 | Main Battle Tank | 1,140 | 122mm smoothbore gun | Aitic Union | Limited service, being retired. | |
Psrvn 73 | Main Battle Tank | Active: 2,639 Reserve: 5,000+ |
122mm smoothbore gun | Aitic Union | Slowly being phased out of active service. | |
Psrvn 73 | Main Battle Tank | Active: 1,141 Reserve: 1,000+ |
122mm smoothbore gun | Aitic Union | Slowly being phased out of active service. | |
Psrvn 93 | Main Battle Tank | Active: 780 | 122mm smoothbore gun | Aitic Federation | Main Service tank alongside Psrvn 99 | |
Psrvn 99 | Main Battle Tank | Active: 1,450 | 122mm smoothbore gun | Aitic Federation | Main Service tank alongside Psrvn 93 |
Armoured Fighting Vehicles
Model | Image | Type | Active in Service | Main Armament | Origin | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
XA 207 | Armoured personnel carrier | 358 | Various | Aitic Federation | Modular weapons station | |
XA 104 | Armoured personnel carrier | Active: 1,985 Reserve: 4,000+ |
12.7mm HMG | Aitic Union | Wheeled armoured personnel carrier,
partially phased out of service. | |
XA 184 | Armoured personnel carrier | Active: 2,109 | 12.7mm HMG | Aitic Federation | Wheeled armoured personnel carrier. | |
PaJT 66 | Infantry fighting vehicle | Active: 3,655 Reserve: 2,000+ |
73mm low velocity cannon | Aitic Union | Being phased out of service. | |
PaJT 80 | Infantry fighting vehicle | 890 | 32mm autocannon | Aitic Union | ||
PaJT 87 | Infantry fighting vehicle | 413 | 100mm cannon | Aitic Federation |
Utility and Engineering Vehicles
Model | Image | Type | Active in Service | Main Armament | Origin | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ssjnv 73 | - | Bridge-laying vehicle | 98 | N/A | Aitic Union | Derived from the Psrvn 73. |
TkHnv 73 | - | Engineering vehicle | 312 | N/A | Aitic Union | Derived from the Psrvn 73. |
PTtnv 73 | - | Armored recovery vehicle | 258 | N/A | Aitic Union | Derived from the Psrvn 73. |
OAAT 3.TP | Heavy Logistics 8x8 Truck | 2,341 | N/A | Aitic Federation | ||
OAAT 24 | Medium Logistics 6x6 Truck | 4,732 | N/A | Aitic Federation | ||
OAAT 204A | Light Logistics 4x4 Truck | 3,478 | N/A | Aitic Federation |
Artillery
Towed Artillery
Model | Image | Type | Active in Service | Origin | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
HPTSI 87 | 152mm Howitzer | Active: 972 | Aitic Federation | ||
HPTSI 75 | Howitzer | Active: 572 Reserve: 1,000 |
Aitic Union | ||
HPTSI 75 | Howitzer | Active: 572 Reserve: 1,000 |
Aitic Union | ||
LAASTI 81 | Heavy Mortar | Active: 492 Reserve: +1,000 |
Aitic Union | ||
LAASTI 80 | Light Mortar | Active: 302 Reserve: +3,000 |
Aitic Federation |
Self-propelled Artillery
Model | Image | Type | Active in Service | Origin | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TELAK 89 | Self-propelled howitzer | 408 | Aitic Federation | ||
TELAK 71 | Self-Propelled Howitzer | Active: 856 Reserve: 2,000 |
Aitic Union | ||
TELAK 72 | Self-Propelled Howitzer | Active: 463 Reserve: 1,000 |
Aitic Union | ||
RAKH 75 | Multiple Launch Rocket System | Active: 210 Reserve: 100 |
Aitic Union | ||
TELAK 89 | Multiple Launch Rocket System | Active: 108 Reserve: 100+ |
Aitic Federation | ||
ITPSV 82 | Self-propelled anti-aircraft artillery | 395 | Aitic Union | ||
ITO 86 | Short range SAM | 186 | Aitic Federation | ||
ITO 79 | Medium range SAM | 390 | Aitic Union | ||
ITO 76 | Long range SAM | 1,100+ | Aitic Union |