List of Politcal Parties in CMHoC: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{WIP}} | {{WIP}} | ||
==Parties with MP's== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 14: | Line 15: | ||
| Social Democracy, Social Liberalism | | Social Democracy, Social Liberalism | ||
| [[Dyslexic Alex (CMHoC)|Nathan Cullen]] | | [[Dyslexic Alex (CMHoC)|Nathan Cullen]] | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| 154 | | style="text-align:right;"| {{Infobox political party/seats|154|338|hex=#f37021}} | ||
| | | Centre-Left | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#005dab;" | | |style="background-color:#005dab;" | | ||
Line 21: | Line 22: | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| CON | | style="text-align:right;"| CON | ||
| Conservatism, Economic Liberalism, Fiscal Conservatism, Canadian Federalism | | Conservatism, Economic Liberalism, Fiscal Conservatism, Canadian Federalism | ||
| | | Logan Flynn | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| | | style="text-align:right;"| {{Infobox political party/seats|107|338|hex=#005dab}} | ||
| [[Centre | | Centre-Right | ||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#e96060;" | | |||
| [[Liberal Party (CMHoC)|Liberal]] | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| LIB | |||
| Liberalism | |||
| Phillip Cain | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| {{Infobox political party/seats|65|338|hex=#e96060}} | |||
| Centre | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#e96060;" | | |||
| [[Progressive-First Nations Coalition (CMHoC)|Progressive-FNC]] | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| FNC | |||
| Indigenous issues, Environmentalism, Single-issue | |||
| Tekaronhió:ken d'Anson | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| {{Infobox political party/seats|7|338|hex=#339a41}} | |||
| Big Tent | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#ffd700;" | | |||
| [[Freedom Party (CMHoC)|Freedom]] | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| FRD | |||
| Third Way, Progressive Liberalism, Internationalism | |||
| Nick Panin | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| {{Infobox political party/seats|2|338|hex=#ffd700}} | |||
| Centre to Centre left | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Parties Without MP's== |
Revision as of 20:46, 10 April 2020
This article is incomplete because it is pending further input from participants, or it is a work-in-progress by one author. Please comment on this article's talk page to share your input, comments and questions. Note: To contribute to this article, you may need to seek help from the author(s) of this page. |
Parties with MP's
Name | Acronym | Ideology | Leader | MP's | Political position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New Democratic | NDP | Social Democracy, Social Liberalism | Nathan Cullen | 154 / 338
|
Centre-Left | |
Conservative | CON | Conservatism, Economic Liberalism, Fiscal Conservatism, Canadian Federalism | Logan Flynn | 107 / 338
|
Centre-Right | |
Liberal | LIB | Liberalism | Phillip Cain | 65 / 338
|
Centre | |
Progressive-FNC | FNC | Indigenous issues, Environmentalism, Single-issue | Tekaronhió:ken d'Anson | 7 / 338
|
Big Tent | |
Freedom | FRD | Third Way, Progressive Liberalism, Internationalism | Nick Panin | 2 / 338
|
Centre to Centre left |